2024-25

Center for Medical Education

  • Raina Wolf
    Project:  Glycogen’s Role in Protecting Neurological Health during Pathological Conditions in Mice
    Mentor: Dr. Bart Pederson
    Center for Medical Education

College of Health 

  • Lily Durham
    Project: Cardinal Wellness
    Mentor: Dr. Shannon Powers
    Department of Nutrition and Health Science

College of Sciences and Humanities

  • Kendra Eller
    Project: Research on Cardiovascular Growth and Repair Using the Mouse Model
    Mentor: Dr. Bikram Sharma
    Department of Biology
  • Emily Taylor
    Project: Correlation between Deviancy Labels and Bullying Perpetration
    Mentor: Dr. Greg Rocheleau
    Department of Criminal Justice and Criminology 
  • Emily Pax
    Project: The Amount and Effects of Microplastics on the White River
    Mentor: Dr. Bangshuai Han
    Department of Environment, Geology, and Natural Resources

Miller College of Business

  • Kate Hedrick
    Project: Robots and AI in Service Industries and the Policies for the Regulation of Robots/AI in Industry.
    Mentor: Dr. Craig Webster
    Department of Applied Business Studies

Center for Medical Education

  • Mathilda Geyer 
    Project: Developing skills in Scientific Journaling, Microscopy, and Patient Care for Live Animals
    Mentor: Dr. Bart Pederson
    Center for Medical Education
  • Luis Correa
    Project: The wonder on whiskers proposal
    Mentor: Dr. Bart Pederson
    Center for Medical Education
  • Olivia Glaeser
    Project: Differences in Mice Glycogen Metabolism Dependent on Sex
    Mentor: Dr. Bart Pederson
    Center for Medical Education

College of Architecture and Planning

  • Kate Baldwin
    Project: US Colored Troops Project
    Mentor: Dr. Kristin Barry
    Department of Architecture
  • Griffin Hays
    Project: Sacred Spaces of Muncie
    Mentor: Dr. Sarah Angne Alfaro
    Department of Construction Management and Interior Design
  • Jenna Schroader
    Project: The Spectrum of Color
    Mentor: Dr. Shireen Mohammad Kanakri
    Department of Construction Management and Interior Design
  • Allie Purdue
    Project: Sacred religious locations in Muncie
    Mentor: Dr. Sarah Angne Alfaro
    Department of Construction Management and Interior Design
  • Ava Martin
    Project: Sacred Spaces
    Mentor: Dr. Sarah Angne Alfaro
    Department of Construction Management and Interior Design
  • Meredith Lawrence
    Project: Hierakonpolis: Pre-Dynastic Egyptian Palace Visioning
    Mentor: Dr. Kristin Barry
    Department of Architecture
  • Claire Goodrich
    Project: Investigation into the National Cemetery
    Mentor: Dr. Kristin Barry
    Department of Architecture
  • Addison Kaleth
    Project: Life Cycle Cost of Sustainable Residential Buildings
    Mentor: Dr. Mohsen Goodarzi
    Department of Construction Management and Interior Design
  • Ava Belcher Harris
    Project: Music Child
    Mentor: Dr. Shireen Mohammad Kanakri
    Department of Construction Management and Interior Design

College of Communication, Information, and Media

  • Rayan Baker Boudissa
    Project: Human Recognition of Uncanny Valley
    Mentor: Dr. Michael Lee
    Department of Media
  • Maya Kim
    Project: Advertisement Cognitive Research
    Mentor: Dr. YoungAh Lee
    School of Journalism and Strategic Communication
  • Lauren Lloyd
    Project: Exploring Determinants Influencing College Students' Choice of Majors
    Mentor: Dr. Sungwon Chung
    School of Journalism and Strategic Communication
  • Ishan Witanachchi
    Project: Did I Do That?
    Mentor: Dr. Maria Williams-Hawkins
    Department of Media
  • Elijah Terry
    Project: Video game research around NPCs
    Mentor: Dr. Michael Lee
    Department of Media
  • Ava Monroe
    Project: Exploring Determinants Influencing College Students' Choice of Majors
    Mentor: Dr. Sungwon Chung
    School of Journalism and Strategic Communication
  • Yahaya Fofana
    Project: Eye Witness Research
    Mentor: Dr. Robin Blom
    School of Journalism and Strategic Communication

College of Fine Arts

  • Jack Vaught
    Project: A Loving Look at Preservice Teachers and Diversity
    Mentor: Dr. Sally Kang
    School of Music
  • Jason Frosch
    Project: Transcribing Jazz History: A Study on Improvised Solos from Different Eras
    Mentor: Dr. Stephen Campbell
    School of Music
  • Andrew Galt
    Project: Trumpet Ensemble Composition and Arrangement
    Mentor: Dr. Stephen Campbell
    School of Music
  • Ali Hammoud
    Project: LGBTQ+ Theatre for Youth project
    Mentor: Dr. Andy Waldron
    Department of Theatre and Dance
  • Josie Ford
    Project: LGBTQ+ Theatre for Youth project
    Mentor: Dr. Andy Waldron
    Department of Theatre and Dance
  • Mak Tobyas
    Project: Studying the Asian Arts at DOMA
    Mentor: Dr. Noelle Giuffrida
    School of Art
  • Ruth Milstone
    Project: Glass Architecture
    Mentor: Mr. Jon Rees
    School of Art
  • Benjamin Jeschke
    Project: Study of early folk music
    Mentor: Dr. Stephen Campbell
    School of Music
  • Sage Waters
    Project: From Student to Educator: Teachers' Growth and Development
    Mentor: Dr. Sally Kang
    School of Music
  • Raymond Ackon
    Project: Unpublished Music
    Mentor: Dr. Stephen Campbell
    School of Music
  • Ruby Haller
    Project: LGBTQ Theatre for Youth Project
    Mentor: Dr. Andy Waldron
    Department of Theatre and Dance

College of Health

  • Cody Hauger
    Project: Fitness Testing For People
    Mentor: Dr. Shannon Powers
    School of Kinesiology
    • Case Reynolds
      Project: Exploration of People's Ability to Accurately Identify Emotions Based on Facial Expressions
      Mentor: Dr. Glenn Stone
      Department of Social Work
    • Taryn Sallee
      Project: Effects of Exercise On Cognition and Exercise Motivation
      Mentor: Dr. Jean-Charles Lebeau
      School of Kinesiology
    • Emma Haley
      Project: Onset Tinnitus in Adult Populations
      Mentor: Dr. Yihsin Tai
      Department of Speech Pathology and Audiology
    • Kyra Livergood
      Project: Athlete's Well-Being
      Mentor: Dr. Lawrence Judge
      Department of Social Work 
    • Kellin Pike
      Project: Wellness Intervention Program
      Mentor: Dr. Shannon Powers
      School of Kinesiology
    • Olivia Lullo
      Project: Academic Burnout in Pre-Nursing and Nursing Students
      Mentor: Dr. Karrie Osborne
      School of Nursing
    • Aaron Hatton
      Project: Bias against women with substance abuse
      Mentor: Dr. Kalyn Renbarger
      School of Nursing
    • Julie Buchmeier
      Project: Development of a Physical Activity Screener for Community and Clinical Practice
      Mentor: Dr. Jerome Kotecki
      Department of Nutrition and Health Science
    • Maddy Mee
      Project: Integrating Diet Screening Into Routine Clinical Care
      Mentor: Dr. Jerome Kotecki
      Department of Nutrition and Health Science
    • Neal Burnett
      Project: Study of ability to identify emotions through facial expressions
      Mentor: Dr. Glenn Stone
      Department of Social Work
    • Emily Ellis
      Project: Maternal/Child Health, Maternal Substance Use Disorder, Mental Health, Experiences of underrepresented college students in health profession majors
      Mentor: Dr. Kalyn Renbarger
      School of Nursing
    • Olivia Rickle
      Project: What motivates you to stay healthy and eat well?
      Mentor: Dr. Jean-Charles Lebeau
      School of Kinesiology
    • Marissa Reid
      Project: Verbal Fluency
      Mentor: Dr. Lynn Bielski
      Department of Speech Pathology and Audiology
    • Madison Farlow
      Project: Counseling Strategies for Person-Centered Care
      Mentor: Dr. Lynn Bielski
      Department of Speech Pathology and Audiology
    • Ariel Johnson
      Project: Acute Effects of Animal versus Plant-Based Protein within a Realistic High-Fat Meal on Metabolic and Inflammatory Factors
      Mentor: Dr. Bryant Keirns
      Department of Nutrition and Health Science
    • Alexis Hoff
      Project: Study of the ability to identify emotions through facial expressions
      Mentor: Dr. Glenn Stone
      Department of Social Work
    • Annika Morrison
      Project: Nutrition for the Underserved
      Mentor: Dr. Christina Doll
      Department of Nutrition and Health Science
    • John Hays
      Project: Effects of exercise on cognition, exercise motivation
      Mentor: Dr. Jean-Charles Lebeau
      School of Kinesiology
    • Mae Mottern
      Project: Tinnitus and Cognitive Function
      Mentor: Dr. Yihsin Tai
      Department of Speech Pathology and Audiology
    • Guinevere Rugenstein
      Project: The differences in culture and backgrounds of students going in to the nursing program and how that effects them
      Mentor: Dr. Karrie Osborne
      School of Nursing
    • Dee Allie
      Project: Do women that exercise alone have the same or better fitness tests than people who work out with others?
      Mentor: Dr. Shannon Powers
      School of Kinesiology
    • Shelby Shaw
      Project: Parent Behavior Effects on Youth Sports
      Mentor: Dr. Jerry Reynolds
      Department of Social Work
    • Riley Powers
      Project: If people administer their own health tests, will they have better results?
      Mentor: Dr. Shannon Powers
      School of Kinesiology
    • Jakiya Mcwright
      Project: Student Engagement
      Mentor: Dr. Karrie Osborne
      School of Nursing
    • Anabella Pannell
      Project: Nursing School Students Views on Mothers With Substance Abuse Disorders
      Mentor: Dr. Kalyn Renbarger
      School of Nursing
    • Daniel Pezel
      Project: Evaluation and Data Collection of Perceived Aesthetic Biases of Disabled Persons
      Mentor: Dr. Jayanthi (Jay) Kandiah 
      Department of Nutrition and Health Science
    • Carson Shoop
      Project: Development of a Physical Activity Screener to Measure Movement as a Vital Sign to assist Clinical and Community Health Professionals
      Mentor: Dr. Jerome Kotecki
      Department of Nutrition and Health Science

    College of Sciences and Humanities

    • Brianna Ramon
      Project: Archaeological Material Research
      Mentor: Dr. Mark Hill
      Department of Anthropology
    • Daniel O'Dell
      Project: Development of Engineered Rieske Dioxygenases with Non-Native Activity
      Mentor: Dr. Jordan Froese
      Department of Chemistry
    • Mackenzie Gordan
      Project: Synthesis and Evaluation of Protein Nanoparticles for Delivery of Anti-Cancer Drugs
      Mentor: Dr. David Bwambok
      Department of Chemistry
    • Autumn Taylor
      Project: Policing and Law Enforcement Community Relationships
      Mentor: Dr. Indigo Koslick
      Department of Criminal Justice and Criminology
    • AJ Lowe
      Project: Investigating the Biomechanical Development of Crested Geckos
      Mentor: Dr. Kathleen Foster
      Department of Biology
    • Myla Carmack
      Project: Socioeconomic Status in Education
      Mentor: Prof. Lauren Mathieu-Frasier
      Department of Psychological Science
    • Lucy McGovern
      Project: Cell Culture Research
      Mentor: Dr. Wei Shi
      Department of Chemistry
      • Starr Gray
        Project: Exploring Behaviors and Motion of Lizards in Manmade Environments
        Mentor: Dr. Kathleen Foster
        Department of Biology
      • Keegan Fontaine
        Project: Data, Analytics, and Programming Languages
        Mentor: Dr. Fu-Shing Sun
        Department of Computer Science
      • Katie Greene
        Project: Rubiaceae Phylogenetic Research
        Mentor: Dr. Suman Neupane
        Department of Biology
      • Rachel Musgrave
        Project: Testing and Comparing Methods of Sleep Duration
        Mentor: Dr. Michael Tagler
        Department of Psychological Science 
      • Rylee Milligan
        Project: Sleep Studies: Getting Too Much Sleep Might Cause Daytime Fatigue; Napping Culture and How it Disturbs Quality Sleep
        Mentor: Dr. Michael Tagler
        Department of Psychological Science 
      • Olli Hupp
        Project: Police Fatal Force Database
        Mentor: Dr. Indigo Koslicki
        Department of Criminal Justice and Criminology
      • Lauren Maria
        Project: Uprising and Progression of Colitis in Mice Cells
        Mentor: Dr. Bryan Essien
        Department of Biology
      • Noah King
        Project: Web Scraping for Machine Learning and Data Analytics
        Mentor: Dr. Fu-Shing Sun
        Department of Computer Science
      • Peyton Rogers
        Project: Alaskan River Biofilm Project
        Mentor: Dr. Kevin Wyatt
        Department of Biology
      • Gavin Pearson
        Project: Sarm 1 Muscular Effects
        Mentor: Dr. Ashley Kalinski
        Department of Biology
      • Madison Smith
        Project: Mitigating Colitis from Cells
        Mentor: Dr. Bryan Essien
        Department of Biology
      • Stephanie Hutchison
        Project: The Art of the Tease: Burlesque in the Heartland
        Mentor: Dr. Jennifer Erickson
        Department of Anthropology
      • Aruzhan Abdikadyrova
        Project: Preparation of semiconductor nanomaterials and their applications in photo degradation of organization pollutants
        Mentor: Dr. Joseph Li
        Department of Chemistry
      • Corbin Prince
        Project: Unraveling Plant Genomes and Cultivating Scientific Growth
        Mentor: Dr. Suman Neupane
        Department of Biology
      • Olivia Jordan
        Project: Archival Work for the Village Project
        Mentor: Dr. Jennifer Erickson
        Department of Anthropology
      • Ash Wright
        Project: How Crime and Deviance Affects Society
        Mentor: Dr. Greg Rocheleau
        Department of Criminal Justice and Criminology
      • Maison Hardin
        Project: Investigating the nature of intermolecular interactions in chemical systems
        Mentor: Dr. Sergiy Rosokha
        Department of Chemistry
      • George Trajanoski
        Project: Music and Emotion
        Mentor: Dr. John McCreary
        Department of Psychological Science
      • Arianna Foster
        Project: Gender Expression of Non-Binary Individuals
        Mentor: Dr. Sara Collas
        Department of Sociology
      • Alyssa Fernung
        Project: Fruit Fly Crosses
        Mentor: Dr. Douglas Roossien
        Department of Biology
      • Lillian Lewison
        Project: How do our societal values and biases affect our interactions and comprehension of media?
        Mentor: Dr. Sara Collas
        Department of Sociology
      • Joseph Hazen
        Project: Cryptocurrency: Basics, Management, Privacy Secure medical/financial/personal records
        Mentor: Dr. Vinayak Tanksale
        Department of Computer Science
      • Caroline Erny
        Project: Individual Differences in Working Memory and Spacial Anxiety Relating to Spatial Navigation
        Mentor: Dr. Dan Nardi
        Department of Psychological Science
      • Sam Johnson
        Project: The relationship between masculinity contingency of self-worth and negative attitudes towards diverse groups.
        Mentor: Dr. George Gaither
        Department of Psychological Science
      • Kaleb Rhonemus
        Project: Development of colorimetric sensors for forensic application using ionic liquids
        Mentor: Dr. David Bwambok
        Department of Chemistry
      • Lillie Day
        Project: Examining the relationship between parental abuse and bullying perpetration
        Mentor: Dr. Greg Rocheleau
        Department of Criminal Justice and Criminology
      • Lily Haley
        Project: Chemical Synthesis to Facilitate Monosaccharide Building
        Mentor: Dr. Wei Shi
        Department of Chemistry
      • Shelby Brown
        Project: Biomechanical Lizard Research
        Mentor: Dr. Kathleen Foster
        Department of Biology
      • Nolan Sterns
        Project: Psychedelics
        Mentor: Dr. Robert Phillips
        Department of Anthropology
      • Rebecca Wacker
        Project: Analyzing Stone Tools and Lithic Debitage to Determine Elemental Composition
        Mentor: Dr. Mark Hill
        Department of Anthropology
      • Yolonda Johnson
        Project: Archaeological Methods and the Conservation of Artifacts
        Mentor: Dr. Mark Hill
        Department of Anthropology
      • Owen Norton
        Project: The Hands on America’s RVs
        Mentor: Dr. Ron Morris
        Department of History
      • Lilly Hill
        Project: Causes and Consequences of Bullying and Victims of Bullying
        Mentor: Dr. Greg Rocheleau
        Department of Criminal Justice and Criminology
      • Andrew Cho
        Project: Causes and Correlants of Cyberbullying
        Mentor: Dr. Greg Rocheleau
        Department of Criminal Justice and Criminology
      • Chase Coleman
        Project: Studying carbon-carbon bonds and their applications in organic chemistry
        Mentor: Dr. Robert Sammelson
        Department of Chemistry
      • Cayden Howard
        Project: Understanding the Complexities of Halogen Bonding
        Mentor: Dr. Sergiy Rosokha
        Department of Chemistry
      • Tyler Oliver
        Project: Research on mitoNEET
        Mentor: Dr. Mary Konkle
        Department of Chemistry
      • Adam Mahfouz
        Project: Environmental remediation
        Mentor: Dr. David Bwambok
        Department of Chemistry
      • Allison Helmer
        Project: Science Educator Mentee
        Mentor: Dr. Rona Robinson-Hill
        Department of Biology
      • Emily Peterson
        Project: Bird Window Collision Research
        Mentor: Dr. Kamal Islam
        Department of Biology
      • Caecey Franz
        Project: Light Variability of Eclipsing Binary Stars
        Mentor: Dr. Todd Vaccaro
        Department of Physics and Astronomy
      • Cay Eaton
        Project: A Step Towards a Future in Medicine
        Mentor: Dr. Robert Sammelson
        Department of Chemistry
      • Gem Sambugaro
        Project: Morphology and Biomechanics of Crest Geckos through Growth
        Mentor: Dr. Kathleen Foster
        Department of Biology
      • Sophie Hill
        Project: Participant Observation in The Village
        Mentor: Dr. Jennifer Erickson
        Department of Anthropology
      • Aiden Woodworth
        Project: Speeches transcribed from recordings
        Mentor: Dr. Mary Lou Vercellotti
        Department of English
      • Kyra Krachinski
        Project: The Mysteriosity of MitoNEET
        Mentor: Dr. Mary Konkle
        Department of Chemistry
      • Sara Carsey
        Project: Testing the Microbes from Aquatic Ecosystems
        Mentor: Dr. Kevin Wyatt
        Department of Biology
      • Aidan Davis
        Project: Butyrate Cooperates with Colonic 5HT to Regulate Colonic Inflammation
        Mentor: Dr. Bryan Essien
        Department of Biology
      • Julian Heichelbech
        Project: Archeological and Archival Assistance
        Mentor: Dr. Mark Groover
        Department of Anthropology
      • Taylor Hickman
        Project: Treating Cancer Cells with Nano Particles
        Mentor: Dr. David Bwambok
        Department of Chemistry
      • Ian McBeath
        Project: Nonvisual Navigation on a Slant
        Mentor: Dr. Dan Nardi
        Department of Psychological Science
      • Elizabeth Kreimer
        Project: Deviance Media and Perceptions of Guilt
        Mentor: Dr. Greg Rocheleau
        Department of Criminal Justice and Criminology
      • Lilly Waterman
        Project: Life is a Box of Choices
        Mentor: Dr. Paul Gestwicki
        Department of Computer Science
      • Sky Foxworth
        Project: How sexuality and mental health were related in regards to queer people in the 19th century
        Mentor: Dr. Ben Bascom
        Department of English
      • Liam Grube
        Project: Stem Career Paths Game
        Mentor: Dr. Paul Gestwicki
        Department of Computer Science
      • Greg Monzel
        Project: Psychedelic Medicine: A Collection of Narratives
        Mentor: Dr. Robert Phillips
        Department of Anthropology
      • Taylor Hale-McKinney
        Project: Data Analytic Apprentice
        Mentor: Dr. Fu-Shing Sun
        Department of Computer Science
      • Paul Guzman
        Project: Data Analytics
        Mentor: Dr. Fu-Shing Sun
        Department of Computer Science
      • Kevin Aragon
        Project: Chemistry Videos
        Mentor: Dr. Nicole Christofield
        Department of Chemistry
      • Tabitha Fox
        Project: Butyrate Cooperates with Colonic 5HT to Regulate Colonic Inflammation
        Mentor: Dr. Bryan Essien
        Department of Biology
      • Peyton Ditello
        Project: Assistance with Contemporary Irish Literature Research
        Mentor: Dr. Molly Ferguson
        Department of English
      • Reva Patil
        Project: Anion-pi complexes as an indicator of solvent polarities
        Mentor: Dr. Sergiy Rosokha
        Department of Chemistry
      • Brandon Bender
        Project: Research into the Mutation of Enzymes
        Mentor: Dr. Jordan Froese
        Department of Chemistry

      • Peyton Gillespie
        Project: A Comprehensive Database of Police Fatal Force
        Mentor: Dr. Wendy Koslicki
        Department of Criminal Justice and Criminology

      • Anna Gick
        Project: Miscommunication in the Virtual World
        Mentor: Dr. Thomas Holtgraves
        Department of Psychological Science

      • Anthony Gregory
        Project: New Therapeutic approaches in Medical Mycology
        Mentor: Dr. Douglas Bernstein
        Department of Biology

      • Maddi Pierce-Holtzman
        Project: Social Identity Theory and Faculty Rank
        Mentor: Ms. Lauren Mathieu-Frasier
        Department of Psychological Science

      • Daniella Neise
        Project: Bridging the Gap Between AI Intelligence and Human Creativity
        Mentor: Dr. Lyn Jones
        Department of English

      • Katrina Procuniar
        Project: Investigating how cells unclog clogged molecular channels
        Mentor: Dr. Eric (VJ) Rubenstein
        Department of Biology

      • Kaitlyn Spoerner
        Project: The Indiana Synagogue Mapping Project (ISMP)
        Mentor: Dr. Wendy Soltz
        Department of History
      • Emma Walker
        Project: Serotonergic Neurons and Behavior in Fruit Flies
        Mentor: Dr. Douglas Roossien
        Department of Biology
      • Katie Lehman
        Project: Genetically Modified Proteins
        Mentor: Dr. Eric (VJ) Rubenstein
        Department of Biology

      Honors College

      • Alex Costello
        Project: Research on "War in Heaven"
        Mentor: Dr. Alex Kaufman
        Honors College

      Miller College of Business

      • Javion Walker Robinson
        Project: Social Media; Appearance Bias & Luxury Brands
        Mentor: Dr. Diana Saiki
        Department of Applied Business Studies
      • Parker Lee
        Project: AI and Robots in the service industry
        Mentor: Dr. Craig Webster
        Department of Applied Business Studies
      • Kya Clay
        Project: Assisting with A Publicity Event Using the Beeman Historic Collection
        Mentor: Dr. Diana Saiki
        Department of Applied Business Studies
      • Cory Shaw
        Project: Exploring customer perceptions of the headwear worn by campus dining staff using a mixed-method research approach
        Mentor: Dr. Kwang-Ho Lee
        Department of Applied Business Studies
      • Emmanuella Boateng
        Project: The Role of Audit Committees in Detecting Real Earnings
        Mentor: Dr. Ben Angelo
        Department of Accounting
      • Cristal Mariano-Vargas
        Project: Perceived Aesthetic Bias in the Workplace Among Individuals with Disabilities
        Mentor: Dr. Diana Saiki
        Department of Applied Business Studies
      • Merrah Salyer
        Project: Livelihood Strategies Implemented by Low-Income Households and the Impact of Community-level Attributes on them
        Mentor: Dr. Emily Wornell
        Center for Local and State Policy

      Teachers College

      • Destiny Freeman
        Project: Exploring The Role of Parent Social Coaching On Children's Social-Cognitive Development 
        Mentor: Dr. Shu Su
        Department of Early Childhood, Youth, and Family Studies
      • Briannah Rudolph
        Project: Exploring Child Social Cognitive Development in Challenging Social Situations
        Mentor: Dr. Shu Su
        Department of Early Childhood, Youth, and Family Studies
      • Lydia Schultz
        Project: Researching the New and Improved Resources and Technologies Applied to Those with Disabilities
        Mentor: Dr. Penny Craig
        Department of Special Education
      • Beth Tallman
        Project: Critical thinking, its impact on children and the prevention of domestic terrorism
        Mentor: Dr. Cathy Siebert
        Department of Educational Studies
      • M Hohnstreiter
        Project: Researching Current Teaching
        Mentor: Dr. Jackie Sydnor
        Department of Elementary Education
      • Jenna Morgan
        Project: Anxiety Around Standardized Testing
        Mentor: Dr. Matthew Stuve
        Department of Educational Psychology

       

      College of Architecture and Planning       

      • Autumn Bartley
        Mentor: Dr. Shireen Mohammad Kanakri   
        Department of Construction Management and Interior Design

      • Kelli Boling
        Mentor: Dr. Sarah Angne Alfaro     
        Department of Construction Management and Interior Design

      • Alexandria Clark
        Mentor: Dr. Sarah Angne Alfaro     
        Department of Construction Management and Interior Design

      • Daijean Coates
        Mentor: Ms. Ann Hildner   
        Department of Landscape Architecture

      • Ella Garza
        Mentor: Dr. Mohsen Goodarzi 
        Department of Construction Management and Interior Design

      • Colin Jackson
        Mentor: Dr. Kristin Barry  
        Department of Architecture

      • Kathryn Rockwood
        Mentor: Dr. Juntae Jake Son  
        Department of Construction Management and Interior Design

      • Karina Stoltz
        Mentor: Dr. Juntae Jake Son  
        Department of Construction Management and Interior Design

      College of Communication, Information, and Media

      • Hazel Crow
        Mentor:
         Dr. Robin Blom         
        School of Journalism and Strategic Communication

      • Abbey Dissette
        Mentor: Dr. Michael Lee
        Department of Media

      • Lily Jones
        Mentor: Dr. Michael Lee
        Department of Media

      • Emma Lemler
        Mentor:
         Dr. Sungwon Chung           
        School of Journalism and Strategic Communication

      • Luci Peterman
        Mentor:
         Dr. Robin Blom         
        School of Journalism and Strategic Communication

      • Brady Royalty
        Mentor: Dr. Michael Lee
        Department of Media

      • Tyler Veit
        Mentor: Dr. Michael Lee
        Department of Media

      College of Fine Arts

      • Audreyana Antos       
        Mentor:
         Mr. Jon Rees
        School of Art

      • Hannah Browning        
        Mentor:
         Mr. Jon Rees
        School of Art

      • Clarence Davenport
        Mentor: Dr. Andy Waldron
        Department of Theatre and Dance

      • Eri Dongu
        Mentor: Dr. Andy Waldron
        Department of Theatre and Dance

      • Delaney Hunter
        Mentor: Ms. Christie Zimmerman
        Department of Theatre and Dance

      • Kennedy Moore         
        Mentor:
        Dr. Noelle Giuffrida  
        School of Art

      • Savannah Murdza      
        Mentor:
         Mr. Brent Cole
        School of Art

      • Emily Rose Olsson
        Mentor: Ms. Christie Zimmerman
        Department of Theatre and Dance

      • Nicole Tate
        Mentor: Dr. Andy Waldron
        Department of Theatre and Dance

      • Kierston Wells
        Mentor: Ms. Susan Koper
        Department of Theatre and Dance

      • Ellie Wooden
        Mentor: Dr. Andy Waldron
        Department of Theatre and Dance

      College of Health

      • Payton Bennett
        Mentor: Matt Moore
        Department of Social Work

      • Bailey Bostwick
        Mentor:
         Dr. Jayanthi (Jay) Kandiah
        Department of Nutrition and Health Science

      • Kristen Brown
        Mentor:
        Dr. Kristin Trainor
        Department of Social Work

      • Veronica (Ronnie) Clever
        Mentor: Dr. Dane Minnick
        Department of Social Work 

      • Amber Corrigan
        Mentor: 
        Dr. Jerry Reynolds
        Department of Social Work

      • Courtney Duff-Scherer
        Mentor: Dr. Dane Minnick
        Department of Social Work

      • Maya Guinn
        Mentor: Dr. Jean Marie Place
        Department of Nutrition and Health Science

      • Sai Hamm
        Mentor:
         Dr. Karrie Osborne
        School of Nursing

      • Nate Krause
        Mentor:
        Dr. Shannon Powers
        School of Kinesiology

      • Bella Medina
        Mentor:
        Dr. Jean-Charles Lebeau
        School of Kinesiology

      • Snehashree (Sneha) Muthuramesh
        Mentor:
         Dr. Jayanthi (Jay) Kandiah
        Department of Nutrition and Health Science
      • Amaya Powell
        Mentor: Dr. Christina Doll
        Department of Nutrition and Health Science

      • Alyssa Shoemaker
        Mentor:
        Dr. Jayanthi (Jay) Kandiah
        Department of Nutrition and Health Science

      • Carmela Turner
        Mentor: Dr. Dane Minnick
        Department of Social Work

      • Serena Watts
        Mentor:
         Dr. Kristin Trainor
        Department of Social Work
      • Juliana Weaver
        Mentor:
        Dr. Jean-Charles Lebeau
        School of Kinesiology

      • Julia Wilson
        Mentor:
        Dr. Jerry Reynolds
        Department of Social Work

      College of Sciences and Humanities

      • Skye Allen
        Mentor: Dr. Thomas Holtgraves
        Department of Psychological Science

      • Mallory Banks
        Mentor: Dr. Bryan Essien
        Department of Biology

      • Hannah Beck
        Mentor: Dr. Sara Collas
        Department of Sociology

      • Travis Beckett
        Mentor: Dr. Jess Ward
        Department of Biology

      • Andrew Bonner
        Mentor: Dr. Xin Sun
        Department of Computer Science

      • Kennedy Brantley
        Mentor: Dr. Bryan Essien
        Department of Biology

      • Nadia Briddell
        Mentor: Dr. Bangshuai Han   
        Department of Environment, Geology, and Natural Resources

      • Giselle Briseno-Rodriguez
        Mentor: Dr. Benjamin (Ben) Bascom
        Department of English

      • Ethan Buckner
        Mentor: Dr. Xin Sun
        Department of Computer Science

      • Elaina Buskirk
        Mentor: Dr. Wei Shi
        Department of Chemistry

      • Brooke Clements
        Mentor: Ms. Christine Thompson
        Applied Anthropology Laboratories

      • Matthew Craig
        Mentor: Dr. Douglas Roossien
        Department of Biology

      • Heaven Curtis
        Mentor: Dr. Kathleen Foster
        Department of Biology

      • Regan Davidson
        Mentor: Ms. Christine Thompson
        Applied Anthropology Laboratories

      • Abigail Denault
        Mentor: Dr. Jorn Seemann
        Department of Geography and Meteorology

      • Jacob Emert
        Mentor: Dr. Sundeep Rayat
        Department of Chemistry

      • Ashley Fitch
        Mentor: Dr. Kamal Islam
        Department of Biology

      • Isabella (Bella) Fuller
        Mentor: Dr. Bryan Essien
        Department of Biology

      • Lillian Goulet
        Mentor: Dr. Kathleen Foster
        Department of Biology

      • Benjamin Grantonic
        Mentor: Ms. Hannah Ryker
        Applied Anthropology Laboratories

      • Pepper Heimann
        Mentor: Dr. Robert Phillips
        Department of Anthropology

      • Brynn Hensley
        Mentor: Dr. Lyn Jones
        Department of English

      • Syndal Hittson
        Mentor: Dr. Michael Tagler
        Department of Psychological Science

      • Michaela Hixson
        Mentor: Dr. Mark Groover
        Department of Anthropology

      • Samantha (Sam) Horton
        Mentor: Dr. Jess Ward
        Department of Biology

      • Garren Horvath
        Mentor: Dr. Zhihai (Joseph) Li
        Department of Chemistry

      • Leah Jackson    
        Mentor:
        Dr. Anthony Vito    
        Department of Criminal Justice and Criminology

      • Abby Jenkins
        Mentor: Dr. Nicole Christofield
        Department of Chemistry

      • Joshua Jones
        Mentor: Dr. Tom McConnell
        Department of Biology

      • Kyle Jordan
        Mentor: Dr. Sundeep Rayat
        Department of Chemistry

      • Stevee Judy  
        Mentor:
        Dr. Anthony Vito    
        Department of Criminal Justice and Criminology

      • Jenna Kelly
        Mentor: Dr. Thomas Holtgraves
        Department of Psychological Science

      • Sabrina Klaker
        Mentor: Dr. Daniele (Dan) Nardi
        Department of Psychological Science

      • Kari Klem
        Mentor:  Dr. Wendy Soltz
        Department of History

      • Rileigh Lancaster
        Mentor: Dr. Tom McConnell
        Department of Biology

      • Ella Lautzenheiser
        Mentor: Dr. Douglas Bernstein
        Department of Biology

      • Baylee Lawler
        Mentor: Dr. Bryan Essien
        Department of Biology

      • Julia (Jules) Lawless
        Mentor: Dr. Jorn Seemann
        Department of Geography and Meteorology

      • Clark Lehman
        Mentor: Dr. Mary Lou Vercellotti
        Department of English

      • Alyssa Linville
        Mentor: Dr. Tom McConnell
        Department of Biology

      • Dylan Mann
        Mentor: Dr. Jess Ward
        Department of Biology

      • Cain Martin
        Mentor:  Dr. Wendy Soltz
        Department of History

      • Claire Matney
        Mentor: Ms. Hannah Ryker
        Applied Anthropology Laboratories

      • Finn McCleese
        Mentor: Dr. Sara Collas
        Department of Sociology

      • Faith Melchi
        Mentor: Dr. Darolyn (Lyn) Jones
        Department of English

      • Darcy Niewiadomski
        Mentor: Dr. Mary Lou Vercellotti
        Department of English

      • LiLi O’Malley
        Mentor: Dr. Eric (VJ) Rubenstein
        Department of Biology

      • Micah Peck
        Mentor: Dr. Caitlyn Placek
        Department of Anthropology

      • Zoe Pointer
        Mentor: Dr. Molly Ferguson
        Department of English

      • Maria Reyes
        Mentor: Dr. Michael Tagler
        Department of Psychological Science
      • Grant Sandrick
        Mentor: Dr. Robert Sammelson
        Department of Chemistry

      • Jayde Siler
        Mentor: Dr. Nicole Christofield
        Department of Chemistry

      • Izabella (Izzy) Thompson      
        Mentor:
        Dr. Gregory Rocheleau      
        Department of Criminal Justice and Criminology

      • Kya Twitty
        Mentor: Dr. Benjamin (Ben) Bascom
        Department of English

      • Elaine Ulsh
        Mentor: Dr. Xin Sun
        Department of Computer Science

      • Alicia Van Duyn
        Mentor: Dr. Daniele (Dan) Nardi
        Department of Psychological Science

      • Deanna Vaughan    
        Mentor:
        Dr. Gregory Rocheleau      
        Department of Criminal Justice and Criminology

      • Angel Esquivel Vazquez
        Mentor: Dr. Zhihai (Joseph) Li
        Department of Chemistry

      • Tierra Williams
        Mentor: Dr. Vinayak Tanksale
        Department of Computer Science

      • Donita Wright
        Mentor: Dr. Nicole Christofield
        Department of Chemistry

      • Abigail (Abby) Yake
        Mentor: Dr. Jess Ward
        Department of Biology

      Miller College of Business

      • Emilie Allen
        Mentor: Dr. Mark Mayer     
        Department of Marketing

      • Breanna Beck
        Mentor: Dr. Diana Saiki        
        Department of Applied Business Studies

      • Kiara Boyd
        Mentor:
         Dr. Diana Saiki        
        Department of Applied Business Studies

      • Lillyan Franklin
        Mentor: Dr. Carla Earhart     
        Department of Applied Business Studies

      • Dontrell Johnson
        Mentor: Dr. Mark Mayer     
        Department of Marketing

      • Sophia (Sophie) Prusa
        Mentor: Dr. Diana Saiki        
        Department of Applied Business Studies

      Teachers College

      • Viv Cormican
        Mentor: Dr. Kathryn Fletcher
        Department of Educational Psychology

      • Bryn Edwards
        Mentor: Dr. Jerrell Cassady
        Department of Educational Psychology

      •  Amalia Ferreyra
        Mentor: Dr. Gerardo Ramirez
        Department of Educational Psychology

      • Cassidy Kennedy
        Mentor: Dr. Jackie Sydnor
        Department of Elementary Education
      • Sara Loveall
        Mentor: Dr. John Anderson
        Teachers College Deans Office

      • Rachel Longsang
        Mentor:  Dr. Gerardo Ramirez
        Department of Educational Psychology
      • Isaiah Martin
        Mentor: Dr. John Anderson
        Teachers College Deans Office

      • Liline Nelson
        Mentor: Dr. Evette (Evie) Simmons-Reed
        Department of Special Education

      • Abigail (Abbie) Pacyga
        Mentor: Dr. Evette (Evie) Simmons-Reed
        Department of Special Education

      Center for Medical Education

      • Alyssa McDonald 
        Mentor:
         Dr. Bartholomew Pederson
        Medical Education

      College of Architecture and Planning       

      • Rodney Avery
        Mentor:
        Dr. Sarah Angne Alfaro     
        Department of Construction Management and Interior Design

      • Megan Kraay
        Mentor:
        Dr. Sarah Angne Alfaro     
        Department of Construction Management and Interior Design

      College of Communication, Information and Media

      • Krystiana Brosher      
        Mentor: Dr. Robin Blom      
        School of Journalism and Strategic Communication
      • Paichens Chamberlain
        Mentor:
        Dr. Sungwon Chung           
        School of Journalism and Strategic Communication
      • Lauren Kallenback
        Mentor:
        Dr. Sungwon Chung           
        School of Journalism and Strategic Communication
      • Miranda Peconge       
        Mentor:
        Dr. Katherine Denker         
        Department of Communication Studies

      College of Fine Arts

      • Jaylen  Bryant
        Mentor:
        Ms. Melanie Swihart          
        Department of Theatre and Dance
      • Matthew Cooper        
        Mentor:
        Dr. Andrew Waldron          
        Department of Theatre and Dance

      • Felix Goetschius-Adams    
        Mentor:
        Dr. Andrew Waldron          
        Department of Theatre and Dance

      • Grace Guthrie      
        Mentor:
        Dr. Andrew Waldron          
        Department of Theatre and Dance

      • Lauren Henriques
        Mentor: Ms. Melanie Swihart          
        Department of Theatre and Dance

      • Katherine Lause         
        Mentor:
        Dr. Lindsay Cook   
        School of Art

      • Michael Loesch         
        Mentor:
        Dr. Noelle Giuffrida  
        School of Art

      • Sophie Nye
        Mentor:
        Dr. Lindsay Cook   
        School of Art

      • Mason Sharon
        Mentor:
        Dr. Andrew Waldron          
        Department of Theatre and Dance

      • Matt Welch
        Mentor:
        Dr. Lindsay Cook   
        School of Art

      • Barbara Willey          
        Mentor:
        Mr. Jon Rees           
        School of Art

       

      College of Health     

      • Veronica Bedwell      
        Mentor: Dr. Dane Minnick   
        Department of Social Work

      • Hayden Blann    
        Mentor: Dr. Glenn Stone 
        Department of Social Work

      • Maddie Campbell        
        Mentor:
        Dr. Jerome Kotecki
        Department of Nutrition and Health Science
      • Brooklyn Cline         
        Mentor:
        Dr. Jayanthi Kandiah
        Department of Nutrition and Health Science

      • Clara Haywood          
        Mentor:
        Dr. Jerome Kotecki
        Department of Nutrition and Health Science

      • Emily  Hubbard         
        Mentor:
        Dr. Alexander Tatum         
        Department of Counseling Psychology, Social Psychology and Counseling

      • Megan Jones  
        Mentor:
        Dr. Shannon Powers
        School of Kinesiology

      • Abygail May  
        Mentor:
        Dr. Jerry Reynolds 
        Department of Social Work

      • Morgan Thatcher       
        Mentor:
        Dr. Matt Moore      
        Department of Social Work


       

      College of Sciences and Humanities

      • Emily Baumgardner  
        Mentor: Dr. Bowen Zhang   
        Department of Environment, Geology and Natural Resources
      • Taylor Bias    
        Mentor:
        Dr. Mary Konkle    
        Department of Chemistry

      • Maia Blazek   
        Mentor:
        Dr. Thomas Holtgraves      
        Department of Psychological Science

      • Elise Boatright           
        Mentor:
        Dr. Caitlyn Placek 
        Department of Anthropology

      • Chamese Brewer        
        Mentor:
        Dr. Kevin Wyatt     
        Department of Biology

      • Claire Buchheit   
        Mentor: Dr. Kathleen Foster
        Department of Biology
      • Kathryn Burton          
        Mentor:
        Dr. Wei Shi
        Department of Chemistry

      • Hailee  Campbell       
        Mentor:
        Dr. Ellen Whitehead           
        Department of Sociology

      • Kaelin Christjansen   
        Mentor:
        Dr. Ellen Thorington          
        Department of Modern Languages & Classics 
      • Kaylee Demlow 
        Mentor:
        Dr. Mark Hill
        Department of Anthropology
      • Jason Doudt   
        Mentor:
        Dr. Mark Groover   
        Department of Anthropology

      • Elizabeth Durbin        
        Mentor:
        Ms. Christine Thompson    
        Applied Anthropology Laboratories

      • Jason Fivush  
        Mentor:
        Dr. Robert Haney   
        Department of Biology

      • Javona Freeman         
        Mentor:
        Dr. Caitlyn Placek 
        Department of Anthropology

      • Sophia Halfman     
        Mentor:
        Dr. Wendy Soltz
        Department of History

      • Payton (Griffin) Hamilton    
        Mentor:
        Dr. Jennifer DeSilva
        Department of History

      • Isabella (Izzy) Havens
        Mentor:
        Dr. Nicole Christofield 
        Department of Chemistry

      • Donald (Dillon) Haynes     
        Mentor:
        Dr. Wei Shi
        Department of Chemistry


      • Raina Huber   
        Mentor:
        Dr. Daniele Nardi   
        Department of Psychological Science

      • Kimberly Ingold        
        Mentor:
        Dr. Gregory Rocheleau      
        Department of Criminal Justice and Criminology

      • Dylan  Kedra 
        Mentor:
        Dr. Anthony Vito   
        Department of Criminal Justice and Criminology

      • Breanna Long
        Mentor: Dr. Douglas Roossien
        Department of Biology

      • Tobi Lott        
        Mentor:
        Dr. Ellen Thorington          
        Department of Modern Languages & Classics

      • Miranda Minnick       
        Mentor:
        Dr. Darolyn Jones   
        Department of English

      • Daniel Newell
        Mentor:
        Dr. Allison Rober   
        Department of Biology

      • Alyx Panoncillo     
        Mentor:
         Dr. Jason Ribblett
        Department of Chemistry

      • Leah Pham     
        Mentor:
        Dr. Caitlyn Placek 
        Department of Anthropology

      • Isaac Porter    
        Mentor:
        Dr. Robert Phillips
        Department of Anthropology

      • Katelynn Pranger       
        Mentor:
        Dr. Robert Haney   
        Department of Biology

      • Paige Ragan   
        Mentor:
        Dr. Mark Groover   
        Department of Anthropology

      • Rose Richert  
        Mentor:
        Dr. Anthony Vito   
        Department of Criminal Justice and Criminology

      • Olivia Romanovich
        Mentor:
        Dr. Sundeep Rayat    
        Department of Chemistry

      • Kyla Romines
        Mentor:
        Dr. Thomas Holtgraves      
        Department of Psychological Science

      • Zoe Sherer
        Mentor:
        Dr. Nicole Christofield 
        Department of Chemistry
      • Ethan Smart
        Mentor: Dr. Jorn Seemann
        Department of Geography
      • Rebecca Staver          
        Mentor:
        Dr. Robert Phillips 
        Department of Anthropology

      • Rachel Stinger
        Mentor:
        Dr. Bowen Zhang   
        Department of Environment, Geology and Natural Resources

      • Medhanit Stolle         
        Mentor:
        Dr. Gregory Rocheleau      
        Department of Criminal Justice and Criminology

      • Griffin Thomas          
        Mentor:
        Dr. Wei Shi
        Department of Chemistry

      • Kilib Thompson        
        Mentor: Dr. David Bwambok          
        Department of Chemistry

      • Mary Tragesser-Tina 
        Mentor:
        Dr. Eric (VJ) Rubenstein    
        Department of Biology

      • Hanna Tran    
        Mentor:
        Dr. Zhihai (Joseph) Li        
        Department of Chemistry

      • Jessica Van Ness        
        Mentor:
        Dr. Ellen Thorington          
        Department of Modern Languages & Classics

      • Alicia Villalobos      
        Mentor:
         Dr. Kathleen Foster
        Department of Biology

      • Kyra Watts     
        Mentor:
        Dr. Robert Sammelson       
        Department of Chemistry

      • Calvin Whitney
        Mentor:
        Dr. Robert Haney   
        Department of Biology

      • Cecil Williams        
        Mentor:
        Dr. Caitlyn Placek 
        Department of Anthropology

      • Caleb Woolace          
        Mentor:
        Dr. Mark Groover   
        Department of Anthropology

      • Bushra Yenice  
        Mentor:
         Dr. Robert Haney   
        Department of Biology

       

      Honors College

       

      • Makenna Poindexter  
        Mentor:
        Dr. Alexander Kaufman     
        Honors College

       

      Miller College of Business

      • Christian Garrett
        Mentor:
        Dr. Erik Nesson
        Department of Economics

      • Jennifer Kimble         
        Mentor:
        Dr. Alan Yen          
        Department of Applied Business Studies

      • Kelsey Price   
        Mentor:
        Dr. Alan Yen          
        Department of Applied Business Studies

      • Gabrielle (Gabby) Sullivan
        Mentor:
        Dr. Diane Saiki     
        Department of Applied Business Studies

      • Asyah Van     
        Mentor:
        Dr. Emily Wornell  
        Center for Local and State Policy

      • Tianyi Zhu 
        Mentor:
        Dr. Erik Nesson
        Department of Economics

       

      Teachers College

      • Stefanie Angus          
        Mentor:
        Dr. Kathryn Fletcher          
        Department of Educational Psychology

      • Mikaela Bradley        
        Mentor:
        Dr. Rachel Geesa    
        Department of Educational Leadership

      • Alliana Fitzpatrick      
        Mentor:
        Dr. Andrew Markelz          
        Department of Special Education

      • Allie Kruckeberg       
        Mentor:
        Dr. Gerardo Ramirez          
        Department of Educational Psychology

      • Samantha Scott          
        Mentor:
        Dr. Jerrell Cassady 
        Department of Educational Psychology

      • Denae  Snyder
        Mentor:
        Dr. Kathryn Fletcher          
        Department of Educational Psychology

       

      Center for Medical Education

      • Parker  Clingerman    
        Mentor:
        Dr. Bartholomew Pederson
        Medical Education

      • Ivan (Oscar) Mota-Sánchez
        Mentor: Dr. Sherif Attallah
        Department of Construction Management and Interior Design

      • Rebecca Booker
        Mentor: Dr. Kristin Barry
        Department of Architecture

      • Evan Spell
        Mentor: Dr. Douglas Bernstein
        Department of Biology

      • Kyah Harris
        Mentor: Dr. Lynn Bielski
        Department of Speech Pathology and Audiology

      • Sandy Gonzalez
        Mentor: Dr. Robin Blom
        Department of Journalism

      • Brian Welsh
        Mentor: Dr. Jerrell Cassady
        Department of Educational Psychology

      • Lauren Szymczak
        Mentor: Dr. Jerrell Cassady
        Department of Educational Psychology

      • Christina Diehl
        Mentor: Dr. Sungwon Chung
        Department of Journalism

      • Madeleine Mills-Craig
        Mentor: Dr. Sungwon Chung
        Department of Journalism

      • Ashley Dudley
        Mentor: Dr. Andrew Del Pozzi
        School of Kinesiology

      • Hannah Neher (Wezensky)
        Mentor: Dr. Scott Dueker
        Department of Special Education

      • Sherlyn Lopez-Contreras
        Mentor: Dr. Kathleen Foster
        Department of Biology

      • Joseph Souza
        Mentor: Dr. Obed Frausto Gatica
        Honors College

      • Phillip Betts
        Mentor: Dr. Jordan Froese
        Department of Chemistry

      • Zoë Cook
        Mentor: Dr. Jordan Froese
        Department of Chemistry

      • Claire Richter
        Mentor: Dr. Bangshuai Han
        Environment, Geology and Natural Resources

      • Elizabeth Stacy
        Mentor: Dr. Kuo-Ting (Tim) Huang
        Department of Journalism

      • Hollyn Anderson
        Mentor: Dr. Christina Jones
        Department of Nutrition and Health Science

      • Shelby Weathersby
        Mentor: Dr. Darolyn "Lyn" Jones
        Department of English

      • Brooke Walter
        Mentor: Dr. Alexander (Alex) Kaufman
        Honors College

      • Olivia Vincent
        Mentor: Dr. Sarah Kerchusky
        Applied Anthropology Laboratories

      • George Mendoza
        Mentor: Dr. Mary Konkle
        Department of Chemistry

      • Conor Dailey
        Mentor: Dr. Zhihai (Joseph) Li
        Department of Chemistry

      • Angel Kiggundu Nkosi
        Mentor: Dr. Zhihai (Joseph) Li
        Department of Chemistry

      • Brenna Haley
        Mentor: Dr. Amy Livingstone
        Honors College

      • Allison Mason
        Mentor: Dr. Andy Markelz
        Department of Special Education

      • Keely Pitts
        Mentor: Dr. Dane Minnick
        Department of Social Work

      • Teagan Hayes
        Mentor: Dr. Ronald Morris
        Department of History

      • Victoria Vercellotti
        Mentor: Dr. Bart Pederson
        Medical Education

      • Lynn Rollins
        Mentor: Dr. Caitlyn (Caity) Placek
        Department of Anthropology

      • Morgan Moore
        Mentor: Dr. Sundeep Rayat
        Department of Chemistry

      • Jacob Brooks
        Mentor: Dr. Sundeep Rayat
        Department of Chemistry

      • Jordan Olson
        Mentor: Dr. Greg Rocheleau
        Department of Criminal Justice and Criminology

      • Hannah Petrie
        Mentor: Dr. Evette Simmons-Reed
        Department of Special Education

      • Katrina Partlow
        Mentor: Dr. Matthew Stuve
        Department of Educational Psychology

      • Jordan Vandenberghe
        Mentor: Dr. Matthew Stuve
        Department of Educational Psychology

      • Zachary Lewis
        Mentor: Dr. Mahamud Subir
        Department of Chemistry

      • Brenden Resnick
        Mentor: Ms. Christine Thompson
        Applied Anthropology Laboratories

      • Molly Trivett
        Mentor: Dr. Anthony Vito
        Department of Criminal Justice and Criminology

      • Ella Waldspurger
        Mentor: Dr. Anthony Vito
        Department of Criminal Justice and Criminology

      • Camille Engle
        Mentor: Dr. Ellen Whitehead
        Department of Sociology

      • Jill Beck
        Mentor: Dr. Alan Yen
        Department of Applied Business Studies