Staff Directory


Enterprise Systems & Operations

Todd Phelps

Todd Phelps

Director of Enterprise Systems and Operations
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-1387

Teresa Breitung

Teresa Breitung

Ball State Information Representative
RB 237

View Email Address

765-289-1241

Kevin Brown

Kevin Brown

Enterprise Systems Team Leader
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-3365

Sharee Conatser

Sharee Conatser

Operations Coordinator
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-1511

Leah Conley

Leah Conley

Production Control and Automation Coordinator
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-1873

Barbara Cox

Barbara Cox

Ball State Information Representative
RB 237

View Email Address

765-289-1241

Andrew Harnish

Andrew Harnish

PT PBX Operator
RB 237

765-285-1549

Tina Helton

Tina Helton

Ball State Information Representative
RB 237

View Email Address

765-289-1241

Gary Lee

Gary Lee

Senior Systems Programmer
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-1310

Scott Linton

Scott Linton

Senior Systems Programmer and Analyst
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-1416

Barbi Paschal

Barbi Paschal

Computer Operations Supervisor
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-1841

Steve Randle

Steve Randle

Computer Operator Analyst
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-4207

Ben Sanderfer

Ben Sanderfer

PT Ball State Information and OCC Representative
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-1241

Robert Seaton

Robert Seaton

Enterprise Systems Engineer
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-3221

Noah Taylor

Noah Taylor

Enterprise Systems Administrator
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-1044

Megan Wenning

Megan Wenning

PT Ball State Information & OCC Representative
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-1241


Enterprise Project Support Office

Mark Watters

Mark Watters

Director of Enterprise Project Support Office
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-6275

Cindy Cash

Cindy Cash

Functional Area Technical Liaison
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-1871

Gregory Durbin

Gregory Durbin

Project Manager and Enterprise Systems Release Coordinator
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-5966

Laura Means

Laura Means

Senior Project Manager and Enterprise Systems Analyst
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-3053

Andrew Wynbissinger

Andrew Wynbissinger

Project Manager & System Administrator
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-7865


Information Security Services

Tobiah Coffman

Tobiah Coffman

Director of Information Security Services
BL001-J

View Email Address

765-285-4174

Amy Brandon

Amy Brandon

Information Security Project Coordinator

View Email Address

765-285-7782

Josh Flaherty

Josh Flaherty

Senior Enterprise Security Engineer
BL001-D

View Email Address

765-285-4171

Deb Howell

Deb Howell

Assistant Director for Information Security Services
BL 001H

View Email Address

765-285-1424

Jeff Ketter

Jeff Ketter

Senior Enterprise Security Engineer
BL001-F

View Email Address

765-285-7009

Lori Siefker

Lori Siefker

ID Card Office Coordinator
BL001-B

View Email Address

765-285-9134

Eric Warner

Eric Warner

Senior Enterprise Security Engineer
BL001-E

View Email Address

765-285-7008


Enterprise Information Systems

Phil Shaffer

Phil Shaffer

Director of Enterprise Information Systems
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-6761

Joe Freeman

Joe Freeman

Distributed Systems Programmer
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-6756

Chuck Gin

Chuck Gin

Enterprise Application Specialist
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-9867

Alex Hoffman

Alex Hoffman

Application Integration Specialist
RB 237

765-285-6701

Kortnie Huffman

Kortnie Huffman

Application Developer
RB 237

765-285-6750

David Shaw Hussain

David Shaw Hussain

Database Administrator for Enterprise Systems
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-6617

Paul Neubauer

Paul Neubauer

Data Integration and Application Solutions Analyst
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-1936

Nathan Rinard

Nathan Rinard

Enterprise Application Specialist
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-6204

Thomas Shafer

Thomas Shafer

Database Administrator for Distributed Databases
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-6760

Adam Stegner

Adam Stegner

Senior Development Group Leader and Systems Analyst
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-6765

Mike West

Mike West

Data Integration Specialist
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-1395

Mark Wolfe

Mark Wolfe

Distributed Systems Programmer Analyst
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-6767


Unified Communications

Chris Cahoe

Chris Cahoe

Director of Unified Communications
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-4152

Charles Allen

Charles Allen

Assistant Director of Unified Communications and Voice
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-7904

Justin Anderson

Justin Anderson

Unified Communications Technology Analyst
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-4153

Trent Boyd

Trent Boyd

Senior Unified Communications Technology Engineer
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-4151

Vicki Cooper

Vicki Cooper

Administrative Coordinator
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-1856

Philip Glaze

Philip Glaze

Unified Communications Technology Engineer
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-4154

Frank Hines

Frank Hines

Senior Unified Communications Technology Engineer
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-4173

Deborah Leonhard

Deborah Leonhard

Business Operations Manager and System Administrator
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-5778

Joyce Lewis

Joyce Lewis

Telecommunications Billing Analyst
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-3415

Jungun Moon

Jungun Moon

Video Conferencing Technology Specialist
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-5386

Jon Weiss

Jon Weiss

Senior Unified Communications Technology Engineer
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-4155

Jon Wiley

Jon Wiley

Assistant Director of Unified Communications and Administration
RB 237

View Email Address

765-285-4156