Staff Directory

Enterprise Information Systems

Phil Shaffer

Phil Shaffer

Director of Enterprise Information Systems
RB 237

765-285-6761

Rene Akoko

Rene Akoko

Database Administrator for Distributed Databases
RB 237

765-285-6760

Bradley Banter

Bradley Banter

Enterprise Application Specialist
RB 237

765-285-6769

Joe Freeman

Joe Freeman

Distributed Systems Programmer
RB 237

765-285-6756

Chuck Gin

Chuck Gin

Enterprise Application Specialist
RB 237

765-285-9867

Alex Hoffman

Alex Hoffman

Application Integration Specialist
RB 237

765-285-6701

Kortnie Huffman

Kortnie Huffman

Application Developer
RB 237

765-285-6750

David Shaw Hussain

David Shaw Hussain

Database Administrator for Enterprise Systems
RB 237

765-285-6617

Cody Johnson

Cody Johnson

SQL Developer for Data Warehouse Technology
RB 237

Jordan Jones

Jordan Jones

CRM Developer
RB 237

765-285-1483

Michael Modesitt

Michael Modesitt

Senior Academic Support Strategist
TC 211

765-285-3256

Jennifer Sebai

Jennifer Sebai

Data Integration Specialist
RB 237

765-285-6768

Brandtley Spicer

Brandtley Spicer

Application & Database Developer
RB 237

765-285-1936

Adam Stegner

Adam Stegner

Senior Development Group Leader and Systems Analyst
RB 237

765-285-6765

Mark Wolfe

Mark Wolfe

Assistant Director of Enterprise Information Systems
RB 237

765-285-6767


Enterprise Information Technology Architecture

Robert Seaton

Robert Seaton

Director of Enterprise Information Technology Architecture
RB 237

765-285-3221

Tosin Ojo

Tosin Ojo

Enterprise Cloud Resource Manager
RB 237

765-285-3221

Matt Stum

Matt Stum

IT Architect & Analyst
RB 237

765-285-3052


Enterprise Project Management Office

Mark Watters

Mark Watters

Executive Director for Enterprise Technology Project Management & IT Budgets
BL 101P

765-285-6275

Cindy Cash

Cindy Cash

Assistant Director of Enterprise Project Management Office
RB 237

765-285-1871

Kristy Fix

Kristy Fix

Functional Area Technical Liaison
LU 115

765-285-5976

Bryan Fortriede

Bryan Fortriede

Enterprise Operational Reporting Analyst & Project Manager
RB 237

765-285-3480

Alissa Goldsworthy

Alissa Goldsworthy

Project Manager & System Analyst
RB 237

765-285-5974

Deb Howell

Deb Howell

Project Manager, Security Specialist & Release Coordinator
RB 237

765-285-1424

Stephanie Johnson

Stephanie Johnson

Project Manager & Enterprise Systems Coordinator
RB 237

765-285-5973

Laura Means

Laura Means

Senior Project Manager & Enterprise Systems Analyst
RB 237

765-285-3053

Stephanie Pence

Stephanie Pence

CRM Systems Analyst
RB 237

765-285-4180

Andrew Wynbissinger

Andrew Wynbissinger

Project Manager & System Administrator
RB 237

765-285-7865


Enterprise Systems & Operations

Todd Phelps

Todd Phelps

Director of Enterprise Systems and Operations
RB 237

765-285-1387

Teresa Breitung

Teresa Breitung

Ball State Information Representative
RB 237

765-289-1241

Sharee Conatser

Sharee Conatser

Operations Control Center Manager
RB 237

765-285-1511

Leah Conley

Leah Conley

Production Control and Automation Coordinator
RB 237

765-285-1873

Krista Crouch

Krista Crouch

Enterprise Computer Operator and Analyst
RB 158

765-285-1549

Kim Guthrie

Kim Guthrie

PT Ball State Information and OCC Representative
RB 237

765-289-1241

Kade Pogue

Kade Pogue

IT Operations Coordinator
RB 237

765-285-1511

Ben Sanderfer

Ben Sanderfer

Ball State Information and OCC Representative
RB 237

765-285-1241

Emily Sanders

Emily Sanders

Ball State Information & OCC Representative
RB 165

Yolanda Velez

Yolanda Velez

PT Ball State Information and OCC Representative
RB 237

765-285-1841


Financial Information Systems & Technology

Jeff George

Jeff George

Director of Financial Information Systems & Technology
RB 237

765-285-1605

Teresa Banter

Teresa Banter

Information Systems Analyst
RB 237

765-285-8449

Derek Bowen

Derek Bowen

Senior Systems Analyst
RB 237

765-285-3041

Kevin Brown

Kevin Brown

Enterprise Systems Administrator
RB 237

765-285-3365

Enda Carey

Enda Carey

Senior Information Systems Analyst
RB 237

765-285-8452

Rebecca Newman

Rebecca Newman

Systems & Application Patch Manager
RB 237

765-285-8325

Noah Taylor

Noah Taylor

Senior Infrastructure Analyst
RB 237

765-285-1044


Unified Communications

Chris Cahoe

Chris Cahoe

Director of Unified Communications
RB 237

765-285-4152

Justin Cassidy

Justin Cassidy

Unified Communications Technology Analyst
RB 237

765-285-4173

Trent Boyd

Trent Boyd

Senior Wireless Engineer
RB 237

765-285-4151

Travis Freehill

Travis Freehill

Unified Communications Technology Analyst
RB 237

765-285-4153

Philip Glaze

Philip Glaze

Unified Communications Technology Engineer
RB 237

765-285-4154

Jung-Un Moon

Jung-Un Moon

Video Conferencing Technology Specialist
RB 237

765-285-5386

Jon Sipes

Jon Sipes

Senior Voice Engineer
RB 237

765-285-4161

Jon Weiss

Jon Weiss

Senior Unified Communications Technology Engineer
RB 237

765-285-4155

Jon Wiley

Jon Wiley

Assistant Director of Unified Communications and Administration
RB 237

765-285-4156


Information Technology Budgets

Joey Narramore

Joey Narramore

Director of Finance and Budgets and Vendor Relations
BL 101Q

765-285-1878

Deborah Leonhard

Deborah Leonhard

Business Operations Manager and System Administrator
RB 237

765-285-5778

Joyce Lewis

Joyce Lewis

Telecommunications Billing Analyst
RB 237

765-285-3415

Karen Fisher

Karen Fisher

Business and Financial Manager
BC 206

765-285-3384