Housing and Residence Life Staff
Amanda Knerr

Amanda Knerr

Associate Vice President for Student Affairs and Director of Housing and Residence Life
ND

Michelle Harrell

Michelle Harrell

Office Coordinator


Residential Learning

Anuoluwapo Bankole

Anuoluwapo Bankole

Graduate Assistant for Curriculum and Assessment

Joel Bynum

Joel Bynum

Senior Associate Director for Residential Learning
ND 228

Liz Hartley

Liz Hartley

Assistant Director for Student Leadership and Inclusion
SR

765-285-8014

Matt Kovach

Matt Kovach

Associate Director for Residential Learning
ND 226

765-285-1678

Maya McCullaugh

Maya McCullaugh

Administrative Assistant
ND 201

765-285-2334

Katie Yelaska

Katie Yelaska

Graduate Assistant for Student Leadership


Living-Learning Community Team

Colin Bell

Colin Bell

Living-Learning Community Graduate Assistant

Derin Murphy

Derin Murphy

Living-Learning Community Graduate Assistant

Garrett Tur

Garrett Tur

Area Coordinator for Living Learning Programs

765-285-0090


University Apartments

Micah Longjohn

Micah Longjohn

Assistant Residential Learning Coordinator, University Apartments

Alex Storr

Alex Storr

Assistant Residential Learning Coordinator, University Apartments

Charles Zhang

Charles Zhang

Area Coordinator - University Apartments Scheidler
SR

765-285-5096


Assistant Residential Learning Coordinators

Payton Branson

Payton Branson

Assistant Residential Learning Coordinator, Kinghorn Residence Hall

Allie Crulo-Rood

Allie Crulo-Rood

Assistant Residential Learning Coordinator, Botsford/Swinford Residence Hall

Alan Ihms

Alan Ihms

Assistant Residential Learning Coordinator, Park Hall

Alex Johnson

Alex Johnson

Assistant Residential Learning Coordinator, DeHority Residence Hall

Aaron Jordan

Aaron Jordan

Assistant Residential Learning Coordinator, Park Hall

Morgan Killam

Morgan Killam

Assistant Residential Learning Coordinator, Palmer/Davidson-Studebaker West Complex

Thai Lopez

Thai Lopez

Assistant Residential Learning Coordinator, Schmidt/Wilson Residence Hall

Kyle McCord

Kyle McCord

Assistant Residential Learning Coordinator, Baker/Klipple Noyer Residence Hall

Trent McKenzie

Trent McKenzie

Assistant Residential Learning Coordinator, Howick/Williams Noyer Residence Hall

Chriselle Rodgers

Chriselle Rodgers

Assistant Residential Learning Coordinator, North West Residence Hall

Tyra Stephens

Tyra Stephens

Assistant Residential Learning Coordinator, Woodworth Residence Hall

Nia Townsend

Nia Townsend

Assistant Residential Learning Coordinator, North West Hall

Amanda Ward

Amanda Ward

Assistant Residential Learning Coordinator, Painter/Whitcraft- Studebaker West

Gabe Weiss

Gabe Weiss

Assistant Residential Learning Coordinator, Studebaker East

Than Myo Win

Than Myo Win

Assistant Residential Learning Coordinator, Beyerl Residence Hall

765-285-5151


Residential Learning Coordinators

River Boyd

River Boyd

Residential Learning Coordinator
ND 201

765-285-1250

Travis Hill

Travis Hill

Residential Area Coordinator, South Neighborhood
DH 170A

765-285-1115

Murphy Miller

Murphy Miller

Residential Learning Coordinator, Beyerl Hall

765-285-5134

Mildred Obungu

Mildred Obungu

Residential Learning Coordinator, Studebaker East Hall

765-285-5872

Bradford Peace

Bradford Peace

Residential Area Coordinator, Central Neighborhood

765-285-3071

Olivia Romeo

Olivia Romeo

Residential Learning Coordinator, Botsford/Swinford Hall

765-285-5044

Jeremiah Tucker

Jeremiah Tucker

Area Coordinator, North Neighborhood
Studebaker West, Painter/Whitcraft Residence Hall

765-285-1675

Joshua Weseli

Joshua Weseli

Residential Learning Coordinator, Schmidt/Wilson Hall

765-285-5042


Business Operations

Jason Beeson

Jason Beeson

Assistant Director of HRL for Housing Information Systems and Technology
ND 230

765-285-8054

Elijah Dotson

Elijah Dotson

Associate Director for Business Operations
ND

765-285-8012

Andrew Voskuhl

Andrew Voskuhl

Occupancy Specialist - University Apartments
ND

765-285-8000

Jamie Eavey

Jamie Eavey

Information Systems Coordinator Reporting and Support
ND

765-285-8011

Linda Herndon

Linda Herndon

Administrative Assistant for Fiscal Operations and Housing Facilities
ND

765-285-8007

Nicke Kemmer

Nicke Kemmer

Systems Specialist for Residential Learning
ND

765-285-8771

Makenna McLeod

Makenna McLeod

Graduate Assistant for Marketing Strategy

Jenna McPherson

Jenna McPherson

Work Control Systems Specialist
ND

765-285-2332

Marci Mullaney

Marci Mullaney

Assistant Director for Marketing Strategy
NB

765-285-2379

Eva Newnam

Eva Newnam

Assistant Director for Fiscal Operations
ND 208

765-285-8003

Willie Sanders

Willie Sanders

Information Systems Analyst and Support
ND

765-285-5880

Jonathan Smith

Jonathan Smith

Accounting Specialist for Housing and Residence Life

Aidan Stevens

Aidan Stevens

Graduate Assistant

000-000-0000


Facilities Team

Chris Sizelove

Chris Sizelove

Supervisor of Residence Hall Maintenance
SW

765-285-1252

Melvin Cole

Melvin Cole

Supervisor of Custodial Services
NO-B 30

765-285-1631

Teresa Colyer

Teresa Colyer

Supervisor of Custodial Services
NW 013

765-285-6805

George Edwards

George Edwards

Associate Director of Housing and Residence Life Facilities
ND 218

765-285-1520

Chuck Owens

Chuck Owens

Assistant Director for Facilities Planning and Custodial Operations
ND

765-285-8022

Tony Davidson

Tony Davidson

Supervisor of Maintenance
SR

765-285-5129

Adam Dungan

Adam Dungan

Supervisor of Custodial Services
SW

765-285-5040