2020 Team Captains

Name Department Email
Annmarie Adams Philosophy & Religious Studies View email.
Scott Anderson School of Art View email.
Gonzo Barajas Sports Facilities View email.
Abigail Bennett Public Safety View email.
Michael Brown Criminal Justice & Criminology View email.
Rachel Buckmaster David Owsley Museum of Art View email.
Alexander Tatum Counseling Psychology, Social Psychology, and Counseling View email.
Jarrell Cassady Educational Psychology View email.
Joe Court Theatre & Dance View email.
Hollie Crowley College of Health Deans Office View email.
Cathy Cunningham Online and Strategic Learning View email.
Brittany Dale Special Education View email.
Laura Dulaney Counseling & Health Services View email.
Kara Duquette Academic Advising
Associate Provost & Dean of University College
Intensive English Institute
Virginia Ball Center for Creative Inquiry
VP Academic Affairs/Provost
Writing Proficiency Program
Vice Provost Academic Affairs
View email.
Jenn Eber and Marchal Hudson Digital Corps
Indiana Public Radio
Information Technology Services
Institute of Digital Intermedia Arts
Public Broadcasting
Telephone Services
Unified Technology Support
University Media Services
WIPB
View email.
George Edwards Anthony Apartments
Dehority Halls
Elliott Halls
Office of Housing and Residence Life
Johnson Halls
Kinghorn Hall
LaFollette Halls
Noyer Halls
Park Hall
Scheidler Apartments
Studebaker East Halls
Studebaker West Halls
University Apartments Office
Wagoner Halls
Woodworth Halls
View email.
Jeremy Flick English View email.
Lisa Garner EB & Bertha Ball Center
ECI-SBD
Indy Center
Office of Inclusive Excellence
NEI AHEC
Office of Community Engagement
View email.
Kari Gayes Creative Services
Digital Marketing
Marketing and Communications
Photo Services
University Relations & Comm
VP Marketing and Communications
Client Services
View email.
E. Geelhoed History
Center Middletown Studies
View email.
Mary Jo Germani Speech Pathology & Audiology View email.
Ashley Green Information Systems and Operations Management View email.
Kyndra Haggard Career Center
VP for Student Affairs
View email.
Denise Harris Educational Studies View email.
Farrah Harvey and Sue Godfrey VP for Business Affairs/Treasurer
Associate VP for Bus Affairs and Auxiliary Services
Employee Relations
Finance Office
Risk Management & Insurance
Budget Office
View email.
Roger Hassenzahl Central Mailing
Central Stores
Printing Services
Purchasing Services
General Institutional Support
View email.
Megan Hawkins AVP for Student Affairs & Director of Student Life
Disability Services
Multicultural Center
Student Legal Services
Parking Services
Office of Retention and Graduation
Greek Life
International Programs
View email.
Caroline Heston Anthropology
Applied Anthropology Laboratories
View email.
Samuel Hsieh Computer Science View email.
Marchal Hudson Digital Corps
Indiana Public Radio
Information Technology Services
Institute of Digital Intermedia Arts
Public Broadcasting
Telephone Services
Unified Technology Support
University Media Services
WIPB
View email.
Renee Huffman Burris Laboratory School View email.
Patricia Kleeberg Biology View email.
Aaron Lake Indiana Academy View email.
Karin Lee Athletic Business Services
Athletic Game Operations
Athletic Marketing & Promotion
Athletic Strength & Conditioning
Athletic Training
Athletics Communication
Baseball, Basketball-Mens
Basketball-Womens
Field Hockey, Football
Golf-Mens
Golf-Womens
Gymnastics
Intercollegiate Athletics Ops
Men's/Women's Swimming and Diving
Soccer-Womens Softball
Tennis-Mens
Tennis-Womens
Track-Womens
Volleyball-Mens
Volleyball-Womens
View email.
Anand Marri TC Deans Office
Charter Schools
TC Undergraduate Advising
Teacher Education Services
View email.
David Martin Applied Business Studies
Entrepreneurial Leadership Institute
Management
Midwest Entrepreneurial Ed Center
View email.
James Mayer Marketing
HH Gregg Center for Professional Selling
View email.
Selicia Mayra Department of Nutrition & Health Science
Fisher Institute for Health & Well Being
View email.
Dana McKinney VP for General Counsel
Accounting Office
Financial Info Systems & Technology
Internal Audit & Advisory Services
Office of University Controller
View email.
Chad Menning Sociology and Political Science View email.
Judy Merritt Bursar and Loan Administration View email.
Juli Metzger Journalism
Unified Media
View email.
Bob Myers Emens Auditorium
Pruis Hall
View email.
Ben Peak Recreation Services View email.
John Pichtel Natural Resources & Environmental Management
Environment
Geology & Natural Resources
View email.
Brian Pickerill Institutional Effectiveness
Chief Strategy Office
Institutional Research and Decision Support
View email.
Kristin Ritchey Psychological Science View email.
Shana Rogers Health Enhancement
Payroll & Employee Benefits
View email.
Charlie Scofield Student Center
Student Center Guest Housing
Student Center Recreation Facilities
Student Programs
View email.
Brittnie Sell Sponsored Projects Administration View email.
Michael Shaffer Educational Leadership View email.
Chris Shea Modern Languages & Classics View email.
Chris Sherck Admissions Operations & Technology
International Admissions
Office of the AVP of Admissions
Undergraduate Admissions
Registration and Student Records
Office of AVP of Administration Operations & Registrar
Financial Aid and Scholarships
View email.
Lisa Sobek Architecture
CAP Deans Office
Department of Construction Management & Interior Design
Landscape Architecture
Urban Planning
Institute for Digital Intermedia Arts & Animation
View email.
Glen Stamp and Christine Sprunger Communication Studies View email.
Stephanie Simon-Dack Graduate School
Office of the Vice Provost for Research
Research Integrity
View email.
Shannon Staton Department of Social Work
Social Science Research Center
View email.
Kate Stoss Human Resources Services View email.
Sheryl Stump CSH Deans Office
Women's & Gender Studies
Physics & Astronomy
Geography
View email.
Dennis Trinkle and Any Ung CCIM Deans Office
Center for Information & Communication Sciences
View email.
Kevin Turcotte Geography View email.
Shauna Turner Early Childhood, Youth & Family Studies View email.
Angel Tuttle Office of the President
Governmental Relations
View email.
Delana Ulmer Economics
Indiana Communities, Center for Business & Economic Research
View email.
Lynette Varner Elementary Education View email.
Ila Verneman Medical Education View email.
Henry Wang Fisher Institute for Health & Well Being
Human Performance Lab
School of Kinesiology
View email.
Paige Waters Telecommunications View email.
Deena White Accounting
MCOB Deans Office
MCOB MBA & Certificate Program}
MCOB Student Services
View email.
Brittney Williams Ball State Foundation
Alumni Center Operations
View email.
Shanda Williams Library Data & Discovery Solutions
University Libraries
View email.
Jerry Woodward Mathematical Sciences View email.
Coralee Young Honors College View email.
Kevin Gerrity School of Music and the CFA Deans Office View email.
No team captain,
please direct questions to Bianca Sulanke.
Finance and Insurance
View email.
No team captain,
please direct questions to Bianca Sulanke.
School of Nursing View email.