Meet our Dining Team


Dining Administrative Team

Karen Adkins

Karen Adkins

Senior Director of Auxiliary Services for Dining, Catering, and Events

765-285-5060

Amy Hardesty

Amy Hardesty

Associate Director of Operations and Quality Control

765-285-7970

Karen Crossland

Karen Crossland

Assistant Director of Personnel and Guest Engagement
ND

765-285-1933

Jeremy Bousman

Jeremy Bousman

University Dining Facilities Supervisor
ND

765-285-5225

Susie Burt

Susie Burt

Receptionist and Processing Clerk

765-285-1967

Kyle Green

Kyle Green

BSU Dining Office Supervisor

765-285-1525

Stacey Grogg

Stacey Grogg

Wellness Nutritionist

765-285-2116

Jordan Jarnagin

Jordan Jarnagin

Manager of Systems Support
ND

765-285-5156

Kevin Jarnagin

Kevin Jarnagin

Assistant Director of University Dining Purchasing

765-285-5218

Lynnetta Lee

Lynnetta Lee

Manager of Training

765-285-5203

Kelley Rose

Kelley Rose

Business Administrator

765-285-1220

Beth Shaffer

Beth Shaffer

University Dining Card Systems Coordinator
ND

765-285-5089

Stephanie Shockey

Stephanie Shockey

University Dining Manager of Marketing and Communications
ND

765-285-5171

Cherrie Stanley

Cherrie Stanley

Menu Manager

765-285-5145

Chris Warner

Chris Warner

Office Assistant

765-285-5193

Kathy Weaver

Kathy Weaver

Secretary to the Director

765-285-9043


Atrium Management Team

Dewayne Pettiford

Dewayne Pettiford

General Manager
AJ

765-285-0014

Rebekah Richardson

Rebekah Richardson

Food Service Supervisor
AJ

765-285-0016

Justin Shannon

Justin Shannon

Manager
AJ

765-285-0013

Natasha Wilson

Natasha Wilson

Food Service Supervisor
AJ

765-285-0016


North Dining Management Team

Amy Grasso

Amy Grasso

General Manager

765-285-5303

Teresa Clark

Teresa Clark

Food Service Supervisor
ND

765-285-5311

Aaron Dodd

Aaron Dodd

Chef
ND

765-285-5311

Sabrina Fife

Sabrina Fife

Bookkeeper and Auditor
ND

765-285-5310

Chris Goad

Chris Goad

Manager
ND

765-285-5304

Danielle Helms

Danielle Helms

Food Service Supervisor
ND

765-285-5311

Donovan Mann

Donovan Mann

Food Service Supervisor
ND

765-285-5311

Fran Percy

Fran Percy

Food Service Supervisor
ND

765-285-5311

Allen White

Allen White

Chef
ND

765-285-5311

Matthew Zacek

Matthew Zacek

Food Service Supervisor
ND

765-285-0128


Noyer Dining Management Team

Melissa Nagle

Melissa Nagle

General Manager
NO

Rachel Janney

Rachel Janney

Food Service Supervisor
NO

765-285-5027


Student Center Tally Management Team

Ed Landreth

Ed Landreth

General Manager
SC

765-285-2366

Jacqueline Dysert

Jacqueline Dysert

Food Service Supervisor
SC

765-285-2331

Shannon Eastes

Shannon Eastes

Chef
SC

765-285-2331

Katelyn Grasso

Katelyn Grasso

Food Service Supervisor
SC

765-285-2331

Russ Miller

Russ Miller

Catering Bookkeeper and Auditor
SC

765-285-3482

Kasie Turnbill

Kasie Turnbill

Food Service Supervisor
SC

765-285-2331


Woodworth Dining Management Team

Jacob Brooks

Jacob Brooks

Food Service Supervisor
WO

765-285-1934

Megan Heady

Megan Heady

Food Service Supervisor
WO

765-285-1934

Robert Keck

Robert Keck

Bookkeeper and Auditor
WO

765-285-1935

Tracy Stephens

Tracy Stephens

Food Service Supervisor
WO

765-285-1934

Matt Winkle

Matt Winkle

Manager
WO

765-285-1934