Staff by Unit

Dean's Office

Matthew Shaw

Matthew Shaw

Dean of University Libraries
BL 218

765-285-5277

Dixie Dewitt

Dixie Dewitt

Financial and Business Services Manager
BL 218

765-285-5277

Hank Gerhart

Hank Gerhart

Library Data Specialist
BL 218

765-285-1306

Nick Havranek

Nick Havranek

Engagement Strategies Coordinator
BL 218

765-285-5277

Amy Petts

Amy Petts

Senior Manager of Assessment, Planning, and Outreach
BL 218

765-285-4120


Access Services

Laura Suman

Laura Suman

Head of Access Services and Open Education
BL 110

765-285-3330

Deb Blower

Deb Blower

Library Night Assistant
BL 116

765-285-5230

Daisy Dale

Daisy Dale

Library Night Assistant
BL 116

765-285-5230

Diane Frankland

Diane Frankland

Circulation Supervisor
BL 124

765-285-5144

Keith Hannah

Keith Hannah

Access Services Evening Coordinator
BL 136

765-285-5146

Jessica Hatton

Jessica Hatton

General Collections & Reserves Supervisor
BL 112

765-285-3331

Kyla Hedge

Kyla Hedge

Interlibrary Loan Searcher
BL 123

765-285-1323

Courtney Jackson

Courtney Jackson

Interlibrary Loan Assistant
BL 123

765-285-1323

Karin Kwiatkowski

Karin Kwiatkowski

Interlibrary Loan Lending Coordinator
BL 123

765-285-3332

Sirish Mathema

Sirish Mathema

Circulation Assistant
BL 137

765-285-3329

Michele Mentis

Michele Mentis

Evening Circulation Supervisor
BL 137

765-285-5143

Darren Mills

Darren Mills

Access Services Evening Supervisor
BL 125

765-285-3328

Jarod Powell

Jarod Powell

Circulation Assistance
BL 137

765-285-2467

Jodi Sanders

Jodi Sanders

Interlibrary Loan Borrowing Assistant
BL 123

765-285-1324

Emily Shaffer

Emily Shaffer

Course Reserves Coordinator
BL 136

765-285-5146

Jeremiah Smith

Jeremiah Smith

Education, Music, and Media Night Supervisor
BL 005

765-285-5340


Architecture Library

Amy Trendler

Amy Trendler

Architecture Librarian
AB 116

765-285-5858

Bradley Johnston

Bradley Johnston

Building Materials Librarian
AB 117

765-285-5865

Jackie Sciscoe

Jackie Sciscoe

Architecture Library Coordinator
AB 116

765-285-5857


Associate Deans' Office

Sharon Roberts

Sharon Roberts

Associate Dean for Collection Resources Management
BL 014

765-285-1305

Shanda Williams

Shanda Williams

Administrative Coordinator to Associate Dean for Research, Access, and Scholarly Communications
BL 014

765-285-3347


Cataloging and Discovery Services

Julia Palos

Julia Palos

Head of Cataloging and Discovery Services
BL 019

765-285-3353

Julius Bucsis

Julius Bucsis

Technical Cataloging Assistant for Monographs
BL 023

765-285-5735

Neal Coil

Neal Coil

Bibliographic Quality Supervisor
BL 021

765-285-5723

Jennifer Duquaine

Jennifer Duquaine

Technical Cataloging Assistant of Music and Serials
BL 023

765-285-5335

Scott McFadden

Scott McFadden

Serials and Documents Cataloging Librarian
BL 023C

765-285-3354

Lindsey Green

Lindsey Green

Authority and Bibliographic Control Librarian
BL 021

765-285-3434

Todd Miller

Todd Miller

Technical Cataloging Assistant for Bibliographic Control
BL 023

765-285-3355

Shannon Moran

Shannon Moran

Cataloging and Discovery Services Assistant
BL 023

765-285-5722

Anna Popova

Anna Popova

Technical Cataloging Assistant for Monograph
BL 023

765-285-5721


Collections and Resource Acquisition Services

Michael Twigg

Michael Twigg

Head of Collections and Resource Acquisition Services
BL 031

765-285-8030

Jordan Boylen

Jordan Boylen

Acquisitions Assistant
BL 023

765-285-8025

Jackie Davis

Jackie Davis

Resource Acquisition Librarian
BL L026

765-285-5263

Sally Hammock

Sally Hammock

Bibliographic Searcher
BL 23

765-285-8026

Colin Haywood

Colin Haywood

Collections Management and Electronic Resources Librarian
BL L32

765-285-8033

Judy Hessel

Judy Hessel

Acquisitions Supervisor
BL 022

765-285-8031

Lisa Johnson

Lisa Johnson

Bibliographic Searcher and Fiscal Control Assistant
BL 023

765-285-3342

Erin Linn

Erin Linn

Acquisitions Accounting Fiscal Control Specialist
BL 079

765-285-3340

Teresa Story

Teresa Story

Collections Development Assistant
BL 032

765-285-5444


Digital Scholarship and Special Collections

Jordan Bratt

Jordan Bratt

Digital Scholarship Strategist
BL 311/312

765-285-3412

Becky Marangelli

Becky Marangelli

Archives Specialist
BL 210

765-285-5078

Rachel Meyer

Rachel Meyer

Temporary Seager Archives Project Assistant
NO G136

765-285-7536

Cody Sprunger

Cody Sprunger

Archivist for Architectural and Design Records
AB 120

765-285-8441

Donald Williams

Donald Williams

Copyright and Scholarly Communications Manager
BL 205

765-285-5330

Lindsey Vesperry

Lindsey Vesperry

Digital and Physical Records Archivist
BL 210

765-285-5078


Education, Music and Media

Lisa Jarrell

Lisa Jarrell

Head of Education, Music and Media
BL 111A

765-285-5333

William Daniels

William Daniels

Circulation Assistant
BL L084

765-285-3439

Jackson Harmeyer

Jackson Harmeyer

Music Librarian

765-285-5065

Emmarae Roberts

Emmarae Roberts

Circulation Assistant
BL L084

765-285-4368

Bill McElyea

Bill McElyea

Media Equipment Technician
BL 005

765-285-5340

Julie Nelson

Julie Nelson

Education, Music and Media Supervisor
BL 005

765-285-3336

Cody Williamson

Cody Williamson

Education Music and Media Evening Supervisor
BL 084

765-285-8188


Foundational Sciences Library

Kevin Brooks

Kevin Brooks

Science Librarian
HB 101

765-285-1118

Katie Arnold

Katie Arnold

Foundational Sciences and Health Libraries Coordinator
FB 141

765-285-5077

Hannah Maldonado

Hannah Maldonado

Foundational Sciences and Health Libraries Assistant
HB 101

765-285-1116


GIS Research and Map Collection

Melissa Gentry

Melissa Gentry

Map Collections Supervisor
BL 223

765-285-1097

Lorey Stinton

Lorey Stinton

Geographic Information Systems Specialist
BL 224

765-285-1099


Health Library

Kevin Brooks

Kevin Brooks

Science Librarian
HB 101

765-285-1118

Katie Arnold

Katie Arnold

Foundational Sciences and Health Libraries Coordinator
FB 141

765-285-5077


Library Data and Discovery Solutions

Brad Faust

Brad Faust

Associate Dean for Library Data and Discovery Solutions and Interim Director of Archives and Special Collections
BL 307

765-285-8032

Brad Adams

Brad Adams

Desktop Support Specialist
BL 307

765-285-3433

Doug Atkinson

Doug Atkinson

Web Development Analyst
BL 307

765-285-8032

Katie Bohnert

Katie Bohnert

Open Access Publishing and Web Hosting Specialist
BL 318

765-285-8032

James Hammons

James Hammons

Head of Library Technologies
BL 307

765-285-8032

Mateo Palos

Mateo Palos

Library Data and Repository Analyst
BL 307

765-285-3382

Tim Sprowl

Tim Sprowl

Library Web Application and Database Developer
BL 307

765-285-8032

Amy Townsend

Amy Townsend

Administrative Coordinator
BL

765-285-8032

Kirk Vanooteghem

Kirk Vanooteghem

Lead Microcomputer and Network Analyst
BL 307

765-285-8032

Mark West

Mark West

Microcomputer, Systems and Network Analyst
BL 307

765-285-8032


Metadata and Digital Initiatives

Jim Bradley

Jim Bradley

Head of Metadata and Digital Initiatives
BL 025

765-285-5718

Kevin Blue

Kevin Blue

Digital and Physical Processing Supervisor
BL 035

765-285-5720

Erin Bretz

Erin Bretz

Digital Media Metadata Analyst
BL 023

765-285-8760

Christopher Caldwell

Christopher Caldwell

Digital Media Metadata Analyst
BL 023

765-285-5336

Patrick Curtis

Patrick Curtis

Metadata and Digital Collections Developer
BL 023A

765-285-3349

Kenneth Fadely

Kenneth Fadely

Physical Processing Assistant
BL 035

765-285-5739

Lauren Mayo

Lauren Mayo

Metadata and Digital Initiatives Assistant
BL 023

765-285-5806

Anthony Reynolds

Anthony Reynolds

Digital Media Description Analyst
BL 023

765-285-5307

Scott Smidt

Scott Smidt

Digital Media Metadata Analyst
BL 023

765-285-4840

Blake Stiener

Blake Stiener

Metadata and Digital Initiatives Developer
BL 023

765-285-3341

Dawn Stump

Dawn Stump

Metadata and Digital Resources Developer
BL 023

765-285-5327


Research and Teaching Services

Stephen Duecker

Stephen Duecker

Research and Teaching Services Librarian
BL 102

765-285-3326

Sarah Hirst

Sarah Hirst

Research and Teaching Services Supervisor
BL 102

765-285-3337

Joseph Roberts

Joseph Roberts

Research and Teaching Services Librarian
Bl 102

765-285-3324

Jim Shimkus

Jim Shimkus

Research and Teaching Services Librarian
Bl 102

765-285-3367

Sistinas Stansberry

Sistinas Stansberry

Research and Teaching Services Librarian
BL 102

765-285-5356

Susan Taylor

Susan Taylor

Research and Teaching Services Librarian
BL 102

765-285-3394


Research, Access, and Scholarly Communications

Katie Lorton

Katie Lorton

Director of Research and Branch Services
BL 204

765-285-3327


Support Services

Matthew Ford

Matthew Ford

Business Support Services Supervisor
BL 028

765-285-5148

Ray Novotny

Ray Novotny

Business Support Services Assistant
BL 028

765-285-5229

Margaret Strunck

Margaret Strunck

Business Support Services Assistant
BL 028

765-285-5148