Faculty and Staff Directory


College Leadership

Anand Marri

Anand Marri

Dean of Teachers College and Professor of Educational Studies
TC 1005

765-285-5452

Kendra Lowery

Kendra Lowery

Assistant Dean of School Engagement
TC 928D

Curriculum Vitae

765-285-8618

David McIntosh

David McIntosh

Associate Dean for Faculty Affairs and Strategic Initiatives
TC 1009A

Curriculum Vitae

765-285-5252

Susan Tancock

Susan Tancock

Associate Dean for Undergraduate and Graduate Studies and Professor of Elementary Education
TC 1005A

Curriculum Vitae

765-285-3313


Office of the Dean

Lisa Carmichael

Lisa Carmichael

Director of Finance and Budgets
TC 1013

765-285-5446

Karla Carmichael

Karla Carmichael

Secretary to Associate Dean of Faculty Affairs and Strategic Initiatives
TC 1009

765-285-4198

Julie Eiser

Julie Eiser

Office Supervisor and Secretary to the Dean
TC 1005B

765-285-3288

Michael Modesitt

Michael Modesitt

Senior Academic Support Strategist
TC 211

765-285-3256

Gary Pavlechko

Gary Pavlechko

Director of edTPA
TC 928

765-285-3250

Brenda Rathel

Brenda Rathel

Scheduling Specialist
TC 1018

765-285-5256

Lisa Renbarger

Lisa Renbarger

Secretary
TC 1005

765-285-3321

Debbie Roberts

Debbie Roberts

Communications and Public Relations Coordinator
TC 1015

765-285-5453

Lynn Shipley

Lynn Shipley

Secretary to Associate Dean for Undergraduate and Graduate Studies
TC 1009

765-285-5447

Amber Spaw

Amber Spaw

Scheduling Specialist
TC 805

765-285-8925

Shawn Sriver

Shawn Sriver

Accreditation and Assessment Coordinator
TC 1011A

765-285-3335

Krista Stith

Krista Stith

Director of the Center for Gifted Studies and Talent Development
TC 928B

765-285-5390


Child Care Collection

Teresa Matlock

Teresa Matlock

Coordinator of Child Care Collection
TC 210

765-285-3529


iCare Corner

Mike Parsley

Mike Parsley

Project Manager and Enterprise Systems Coordinator
TC 208A

765-285-1879


Office of Charter Schools Directory

Robert Marra

Robert Marra

Superintendent of University Schools and Executive Director of the Office of Charter Schools
TC 912

765-285-1336

Katie Briles

Katie Briles

Compliance and Special Education Coordinator
TC 912

765-285-1329

Georgette Davis

Georgette Davis

New School Development Coordinator
TC 912

765-285-1336

Jamie Garwood

Jamie Garwood

Director of the Office of Charter Schools
TC 912E

765-285-1347

Marriette Siler

Marriette Siler

Fiscal Analyst
TC 912

765-285-1343


Teacher Education Services and Clinical Practice

Laura Brandt

Laura Brandt

Secretary
TC 205

765-285-1168

Rebecca Brown

Rebecca Brown

Assistant Teaching Professor of Elementary Education
TC 330

765-285-4202

McKenzie Criswell

McKenzie Criswell

Field Experience Coordinator
TC 205

765-285-1447

Jon Dee

Jon Dee

Director of the Office of Teacher Education Services and Clinical Practice
TC 205

765-285-1862

Julie Elbrecht

Julie Elbrecht

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 915

765-285-1861

Cheryl Elwood

Cheryl Elwood

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 915

765-285-1861

Sue Finger

Sue Finger

Lecturer of Music Education
MU 404

765-285-5439

Mary Jo Germani

Mary Jo Germani

Department Chair of the Department of Speech Pathology and Audiology and Associate Professor of Speech Pathology and Audiology
HB 401A

765-285-8162

Amy Gough

Amy Gough

Post-Bac Licensing Coordinator
TC 205

765-285-3318

Sari Harris

Sari Harris

Assistant Director of Office of Teacher Education Services and Clinical Practice
TC 205

765-285-1448

Shelby Harris

Shelby Harris

Office Coordinator
TC 205

765-285-1861

Bill Hutton

Bill Hutton

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 915

765-285-1861

Dennis Lloyd

Dennis Lloyd

Student Teacher Supervisor
TC 915

765-285-1861

Christopher Luke

Christopher Luke

Professor of Foreign Language Education
Nq M180

765-285-1369

Polly Orrick

Polly Orrick

Student Teacher Supervisor

000-000-0000

Les Souders

Les Souders

Student Teacher Supervisor
AC 402

765-285-1168

Jane Thomas

Jane Thomas

Licensing Advisor
TC 205

765-285-3320

Linda Trippi

Linda Trippi

Student Teacher Supervisor
AC 402

765-285-1168

Christina VanOsdol

Christina VanOsdol

Assistant Lecturer of Early Childhood, Youth, and Family Studies
TC 605

765-285-4200

Lynette Varner

Lynette Varner

Senior Lecturer of Elementary Education
TC 357

765-285-5536


Teachers College Advising and Recruiting Center

Audie Murphy

Audie Murphy

Academic Advisor of Teachers College
TC 206

765-285-8554

Lisa Gregory

Lisa Gregory

Academic Advisor of Teachers College
TC 206C

765-285-8582

Cate McClellan

Cate McClellan

Academic Advisor of Teachers College
TC 206

765-285-8561

Joan Shellabarger

Joan Shellabarger

Advising and Recruiting Center Secretary and Receptionist
TC 206

765-285-8540