Faculty and Staff Directory

John Ambrosio

John Ambrosio

Associate Professor of Social Foundations of Education
TC 817

View Email Address

765-285-8556

Joseph Armstrong

Joseph Armstrong

Assistant Professor of Adult and Community Education
TC 837

View Email Address

765-285-5475

Jayne Beilke

Jayne Beilke

Professor of Secondary and Foundations of Education
TC 841

View Email Address

765-285-2561

Jill Bradley-Levine

Jill Bradley-Levine

Associate Professor of Educational Studies
TC 830

View Email Address

765-285-5476

Ruby Cain

Ruby Cain

Associate Professor of Practice and Advisor of Adult and Community Education
TC 845

View Email Address

765-285-9126

Bo Chang

Bo Chang

Associate Professor of Adult and Community Education
TC 814

View Email Address

765-285-5480

Jon Clausen

Jon Clausen

Associate Professor of Seconday Education Educational Technology
TC 807

View Email Address

765-285-5467

Ai-Chu Elisha Ding

Ai-Chu Elisha Ding

Assistant Professor of Educational Technology
TC 834

View Email Address

765-285-2560

Jim Flowers

Jim Flowers

Professor of Educational Studies
AT 152

Curriculum Vitae
View Email Address

765-285-2879

Karen Ford

Karen Ford

Associate Professor of Curriculum and Instruction
TC 829

View Email Address

765-285-5468

Sheron Fraser-Burgess

Sheron Fraser-Burgess

Professor of Social Foundations of Education and Multicultural Education
TC 815

View Email Address

765-285-5471

Regina Giraldo-Garcia

Regina Giraldo-Garcia

Assistant Professor of Research Methods
TC 829

View Email Address

765-285-5468

Michelle Glowacki-Dudka

Michelle Glowacki-Dudka

Professor of Adult Higher and Community Education
TC 809

View Email Address

765-285-5348

Cresta Hancock

Cresta Hancock

Lecturer of Secondary Education and Program Coordinator
TC 819

View Email Address

765-285-2719

Denise Harris

Denise Harris

Departmental Secretary
TC 805

View Email Address

765-285-5461

Kizmin Jones

Kizmin Jones

Director of Hoosier STEM Academy
TC 727

View Email Address

765-285-5397

Shuning Liu

Shuning Liu

Assistant Professor of Curriculum Studies
TC 829

View Email Address

765-285-2720

Michael Ndemanu

Michael Ndemanu

Associate Professor of Multicultural Education

View Email Address

765-285-2721

Gilbert Park

Gilbert Park

Associate Professor of Social Foundations of Education and Multicultural Education
TC 835

View Email Address

765-285-5350

David Roof

David Roof

Associate Professor of Educational Studies
TC 834

View Email Address

765-285-5466

Annette Rose

Annette Rose

Associate Professor of Educational Studies
AT 154

View Email Address

765-285-5648

Richard Seymour

Richard Seymour

Interim Department Chair of the Department of Educational Studies and Associate Professor of Educational Studies
AT 156

Curriculum Vitae
View Email Address

765-285-5652

Erik Shaver

Erik Shaver

Lecturer of Secondary Education
TC 813

View Email Address

765-285-2871

Cathy Siebert

Cathy Siebert

Assistant Professor of Secondary Education Methods Supervision
TC 819

View Email Address

765-285-5465

Amber Spaw

Amber Spaw

Administrative Coordinator
TC 805

View Email Address

765-285-5460

Trenda Whiteman

Trenda Whiteman

Graduate Advising and Admissions Specialist
TC 805C

View Email Address

765-285-3496