Fall 2019 Graduate List by Counties (M-Q)

Madison

Anderson

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Stacey Hodges (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Brian Hakala (Cum Laude), Haley Helton, Hailey Maupin, Kirsten Rich, Brittany Swinford, Anthony Vaughn, Maria de los Angeles Ward (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Jordan Keck, Janice Miller, Amanda Rose.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Rebekah Dugan.

Frankton

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Caleb Click.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Aaron Bennett, Ashtyn Rastetter (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINIST.: Levi Garrison.

Pendleton

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Lora Maxwell, Kari Robinson (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Joy Brown (Magna Cum Laude), Deja Gibson, Jen Horn, MaKenzie McGuire.

MASTER OF ARTS: Chelsea Blackwell.

Elwood

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Mallory Gibson, Jessica Taylor.

Alexandria

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kyle Hartle, Jeff Herren.

Markleville

MASTER OF ARTS: Lynn Ewart.

Marion

Indianapolis

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: D.J. Rudolph.

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Sophia Baker, Rosemary Bickel, Kayla Ducking, Riley Eubanks, Keith Green, Landess Hutson, Justin Martinez-Beckmann, Desmond McGee, Austin Miller, Teora Mimms, N Ray Mishkin, Maddy Neese, Colin Roberts, Kendra Rush, Ryan Short (Cum Laude), Mitchel Snyder, Alex Stiner (Cum Laude), Cheyenne Taylor (Cum Laude), Demi Vaughn, Nick Williams.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Rebecca Alexander, Marina Carini, Brennan Gillis, Anne Green, Jordan Rector, Allison Stephenson.

BACHELOR OF MUSIC: Max Engler.

BACHELOR OF MUSIC EDUCATION: Julia Belcher, Meghan Walls (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: William Aelick, Katherine Berryhill, Alyssa Bloom, Andrew Branham, Kiyah Brown, Karly Burgett (Magna Cum Laude), Jason Burris, Antonio Byard, Anthony Cerbone, Bryan Clapp, Eric Coogan (Cum Laude), Kirsten Cotner, Steven Diana, Bailie Dillingham, Nicholas Ferrell, Courtney Fisher, Austin Garton, Rodrigo Gatica, Jonathan Hall, Payton Hartley, Nick Johnson (Cum Laude), Brandon Laskowski (Cum Laude), Ayriana Locke, Bailey McDonald, Alex McKay, Christina McKee, Yulissa Mondragon, Tameka Montgomery, Scott Nichols, Jordan Nienaber, Patricia Perry, Quinten Powell, Nesa Rose, Matthew Stark, Peyton Stewart (Cum Laude), Morgan Swinney, Brittannie Travis, James Truelove, Vincent Tyler, Kevin Zhang.

DOCTOR OF EDUCATION: Mary Henehan, DaJuan Major.

MASTER OF ARTS: Ryan Bean, Caroline Caress, Thelicia Coleman, Joao Couto, Amanda Crabb, Kathryn Daggy, Andrea Davis, Petra Davison, Kitti Drake, Lori James, Cori Keen, Christine Lucas, Isaac Maxwell, Grace Nickell, Bill Powers, Andrea Rathsman, Sarah Redweik, Lauryn Toepp, Megan Utterback, Jessica Weir, Abbey Weisenbach, Kyle Wilcher, Taylor Witt, Terri Woodall.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Lauren George, Ti'Asha Logan-Oglesby.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Katelyn Amberger, Cameron Colgate, Laura Durr, Alyssa Milenbaugh, Lindsey Reuter, Allie Shrader, Caitlyn Vanderhoff, Jill Willowby.

MASTER OF URBAN & REG. PLAN.: Abigail Overton.

Speedway

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Lauren Dailey (Summa Cum Laude), Angela Fritz, Tony Ray.

Beech Grove

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Adrienne Heckler.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Sarah Fox (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Michael Shanahan.

Camby

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Christianna Cummings.

Marshall

Culver

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Joseph Cavazos.

Plymouth

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Molli Davis.

Miami

Bunker Hill

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Catherine Lawell.

Peru

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Emily Ballee.

MASTER OF ARTS: Sorta Schramm.

Kokomo

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Emily Galloway.

Monroe

Bloomington

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Katy New, Audrey Williams (Magna Cum Laude).

DOCTOR OF ARTS: Lauren Masters.

MASTER OF ARTS: Key Sánchez Rivera.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Dana Beals.

Montgomery

Crawfordsville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Sydney Chaney, Camryn Page.

Morgan

Mooresville

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Diana Turpen.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Cathy Turpen (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Amy Marine.

Martinsville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Lindsey Hawkins (Cum Laude), Jayden Tannehill (Magna Cum Laude).

Gosport

MASTER OF ARTS: Ethan Gibson.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Tabatha Landrum.

Newton

Lake Village

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kyle Hyde.

Noble

Wawaka

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Amelia Kurtz.

Kendallville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Madison Krause (Cum Laude), Chase Mays.

Laotto

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Halie Robinson.

Parke

Rockville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Drake Spangler.

Perry

Tell City

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Lance Stephens.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Martha Thomas.

Bristow

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Dylan Genet.

Pike

Petersburg

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Dylan Query.

Porter

Valparaiso

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Kayne Hertaus.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Kaitlyn Denney.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: CJ Bryant (Cum Laude), Hannah Christie, Kathleen Gallina, Trent Haldeman.

MASTER OF ARTS: Jake Bencie, Steph Chaplin, Jade Hall, Michael Megyesi.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Robert Becker.

Kouts

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Zoe Yergler.

Portage

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Britni Owens.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Lourdes Chavez.

Posey

Mount Vernon

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Katie Bushard, Sarah Montgomery.

Putnam

Fillmore

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Madison King.

Bainbridge

MASTER OF ARTS: Jordan Amor.