Spring 2021 Graduate List by Counties (M-Q)

Madison

Anderson

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Jon Gray, Leigh Ann Taft-McCoy.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Thornton Korbe.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Madelynn Baker (Magna Cum Laude), Molly Bradfield (Cum Laude), Anna Clark, Kayla Cole, Jacob Davis, David Dillon, Andrew Duquaine, Daniel Green, Andrew Groves, Aaron Henriott, Kamron Herrington, Elizabeth Jarrell, Katherine Jarrell, Gabrielle Jones, Kamryn Kennedy (Cum Laude), Elli Kirkpatrick (Summa Cum Laude), Macy McFall (Cum Laude), Alissa McKinney-Passios, Micah Partlow, Seth Pike (Summa Cum Laude), Matthew Raines, Brittney Richwine (Magna Cum Laude), Morgan Rogers, Charli Smith, Veronica Soriano (Cum Laude), Savannah Southard, Shaefer Watson, Alyssa Whaley (Summa Cum Laude), Hali Wilhoit (Cum Laude), Isaac Wilson.

DOCTOR OF AUDIOLOGY: Jessica Harvey, Charlotte Thompson.

MASTER OF ARTS: Arianna Carpenter, Sarah Espinoza Repp, Taylor Gabler, Chris Miller, Kirsten Rich, Amy Shofner, Abby Walsh.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Jeff Howard.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Raven Newsom.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Taylor Gabler, Jake Skinner.

Pendleton

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Emma Schaefer.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Megan Simmons, Jessica Wilson.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kirby Barger, Alan Bauer (Summa Cum Laude), Hunter Beeson, Joseph Cooper (Summa Cum Laude), Cam Dowless, Jeff Eastes (Cum Laude), Savannah Hamel, Seth Hart (Magna Cum Laude), Brandon Helpling (Magna Cum Laude), Bradley Henico (Cum Laude), Landis Hollingsworth, Thomas Kelly, Beau Mabrey, Joe Mattick, Savannah Mora, Bryce Riggs, Mason Smith, Cully Upperman, Maya Watt, Alec Wehner, Lauren Wheetley (Summa Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Michael Timberlake.

MASTER OF ARTS: Victoria Blake, Qunishia Carter, Briana Schraub.

Lapel

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Katie Hutchison.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Taylor Anderson, Cameron Bowen, Abby Specht (Cum Laude).

Alexandria

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Taylor Jones (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Erica Bodkins, Nicholas Brandon, Kade Dentel, Wyatt Jones, Chayce McDermott, Delaney Ward (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Celeste Segura.

Summitville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Emily Armstrong (Cum Laude), Brooke Johnson.

Elwood

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Taylor Barton (Cum Laude), Haden Stage, Kalen Stage (Magna Cum Laude), Troy Worsley.

MASTER OF ARTS: Josh Booth.

Ingalls

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Levi Connelly (Magna Cum Laude).

Frankton

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Connor Love, Kennedy Woodward.

Middletown

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Clayton Mercer (Cum Laude).

Orestes

MASTER OF ARTS: Amy Terry.

Marion

Indianapolis

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Britney Larimore, Dakota McDonald, Ashley Sparks, Mary Stempky, Brandon Warren.

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE: Phillip Burgess, Blaine Cora, Chase Holloway (Magna Cum Laude), Alvin Laguerre, Cayla Titus, Lauren Wallace (Cum Laude), Erica Young.

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Ethan Altmark, Vanessa Brickett (Magna Cum Laude), Tylor Brummett, Chava Bunes, Astrid Carter, Nicole Cooper (Cum Laude), Marie Dickison, Devon Duncan, Nickolas Guess, Molly Hollcraft (Magna Cum Laude), Jalynne Hopkins (Cum Laude), Kylah Humphress (Cum Laude), Denise Jacquez, Destiny Johnson, Brittany Jones, Jordan Lockett, Gabriel McGill, Rebeca Mena (Cum Laude), Arianna Method, Cassidy Morris, Gaylan Owens, Anthony Perea-Midence, Melissa Robey (Cum Laude), Jack Schaefer (Magna Cum Laude), Chad Smith, Kayla Smith (Cum Laude), Nicole Thomas (Summa Cum Laude), Mikayla Vaughn, Cory Vervynckt, Brooke Wellington, Evan White, Janelle Woodall.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Nicholas May (Magna Cum Laude), Rilan Mirasol, Nico Rowland (Cum Laude), Bailey Ruble (Summa Cum Laude), Jordan Shaw, Eli Thomas, Emily Webster.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Olivia Curry, ChloƩ Davis, Christopher Jarvis, Adam McKeague, amoni Stuckey, Cameron Thompson, Morgan Williams.

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: Cameron McSorley, Kurt Stegemiller (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF MUSIC: Charles Platz (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF MUSIC EDUCATION: Erin Thomas (Magna Cum Laude), Keith Tye.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Essence Adams, Chachi Aliu, Noah Amberger, Samantha Andrews, Ki'ara Bailey, Alex Baker (Summa Cum Laude), Spencer Ball, Cameron Barrett (Cum Laude), Abbie Belluomini (Cum Laude), Patrick Bentz, Cynthia Black, Alex Bowman (Magna Cum Laude), Zach Boyd, Brianna Bradley, Lindsey Brashear (Magna Cum Laude), Brent Brimmage, Jazmine Brownlow, Daniel Bullman, Eli Butler, Yettif Campbell, Trinity Cline-Smith, Kaylee Coffing (Magna Cum Laude), Lexy Conjelko (Cum Laude), Holly Cotrel, Jaina Cox, Tatiana Cox, Cody Dailey-Prifogle (Cum Laude), Abe Dant (Cum Laude), Kamrie Davis (Cum Laude), Savannah Dean, Hannah Dunco (Summa Cum Laude), Torey Dunn, Nathan Dunnavant, Zakara Durgans, Kennedy Edwards, Erin Elberfeld, Hailey Ellis (Cum Laude), Abbe Ferrer, Austin Foster, Emma Frantz, Max Garrett, Jacob Goelz, Christine Gordon, Mackenzie Gore, Sarah Gorzak (Magna Cum Laude), Danny Hampton, Kel Harper, Bryce Healey (Cum Laude), Caleb Henry, Katie Hile (Summa Cum Laude), DeRon Jackson, Robin Johnson, Jerkeris Jones, Nyjah Jones, Rylee Jones, Treasure Journey, Adam Jutte, Michaela Kelley, Katie Knight (Cum Laude), Adam Kron, Shelbi Ledgerwood, Austin Love, Damoria Martin, Sydney Martin, Caitlin May (Magna Cum Laude), Elise McQueen (Summa Cum Laude), Michael Mead (Magna Cum Laude), Sydney Meadors, Jessica Mendenhall, Luke Mercuri, Olivia Mikkelson (Summa Cum Laude), Brandon Milton (Cum Laude), Taylor Myers, Eric Nash, Jordon New, Madison Odendahl, Hannah Ogden, Jessilyn Ott (Cum Laude), Kaleb Owens, Karissa Palmer, Sarah Phipps (Cum Laude), Montajia Quinn, Austin Richardson, Taoscha Rowie, Lyndsey Rudolf, Audreona Sarellano, Evan Schoettle (Cum Laude), Zachary Siddiq, Emily Simcox, Anna Sorensen, Jessie Stewart (Summa Cum Laude), Jamin Storey, Makieya Street, Cole Suiter, Jarrard Terrell, Genevieve Thibault, Jullian Thomas, Ronald Tomasello, Jeremy Tromiczak, Hannah Vitali, Alesha Whittlesey, Starr Williams, Bria Williamson, Karen Witherite, Joshua Wright.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Calenia Dumas (Cum Laude), Kaylie Henson.

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Josh Cannaday, Kurt Green.

MASTER OF ARTS: Lauren Bowling, Aniqua Chatman, Travis Curtice, Alex Delehanty, Loren Dent, Anna Dillon, Dustin Donovan, Brian Fletcher, Gloria Gaddie, Milena Ghiday, Whitney Haas, Kiera Helm, Evan Hoffmeyer, Mark Hutslar, Abigail Ivers, Anne Kendall, Audrey King, Janessa Lima, Jason Matthews, Megan McHale, Cassa Moore, Cristina Preston-Herrera, Madison Savage, Sara Schaler, Megan Senter, Nick Sitzman, Amanda Vice, Chiffon Warner.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Keshia Bell, Alyssa Bloom, Marci Bockelman, Shandi Bray, Julianna DePoister, Emily Fuller, Michael Harris, Meghan Otto, Nick Purichia, Lauren Vogelsang.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Garrod Wilson.

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINIST.: Ebone Griffin.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Gabriella Devaleria, Madison Funk, Michael Hecko, Stephanie Myrick, Emily Torrance, Dan-Dan Wlasuk.

MASTER OF URBAN & REG. PLAN.: Brittanie Redd.

Beech Grove

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Nick Fischer.

Camby

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Destini Hutchison.

Speedway

DOCTOR OF EDUCATION: Claire Maxson.

Marshall

Culver

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Evan Fischer.

Plymouth

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Tanner Kinney (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jaden Drury, Will Houser, Liam McLochlin, Tyler Nethercutt-Ludwig, Lexi Ramirez (Cum Laude), Justin Russell, Kennedy Snyder (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Emily Gadziola.

Bremen

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Andrea Garcia (Cum Laude), Daniel Hochstetler (Cum Laude), Olyvia Lakins.

Argos

MASTER OF ARTS: Maggie Holderman.

Martin

Loogootee

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Sara Bailey (Summa Cum Laude).

Miami

Peru

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Haleigh DeGrow (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Andrea Chambers.

Converse

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Caleb Jones, Alexandrah Transier (Cum Laude).

Monroe

Bloomington

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Taylor Chambers, Jackson Mahuron, Isabel Parham (Summa Cum Laude), Ora Walters.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Elizabeth Blackwell, Edgar de Santiago.

BACHELOR OF MUSIC: Kieran McNamara.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Daryl Crum, Abby Frasier, Samuel Gallagher, Lilly Geisler, Madison Grabowski, Sam Helm (Summa Cum Laude), Reagan Lewis (Summa Cum Laude), Kieran McNamara, Abigail Mortensen, Kyle Root (Cum Laude), Bailey Silvers (Magna Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Isa Escobio, Brier Haws, Savannah Michel.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Thomas Russell.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Alex Linn.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Jacob DeCapua.

Ellettsville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kalen Richmond (Cum Laude).

Montgomery

Darlington

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Rose Winters (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Cassidy Crull (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Catherine Teague (Summa Cum Laude).

Crawfordsville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Clayton Berrisford, Jordin Demaree, Corwyn Hall, Evan Hay, Taylor Hayes, Taylor Jenkins, Travis Michael, Obie Rathburn (Cum Laude).

Crawfordsvlle

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Lyndsie Childs (Cum Laude).

Morgan

Martinsville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Clare Peine (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Riley May.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jianni Adams (Cum Laude), Emma Malwitz, Joey Markitan.

Camby

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Braxton Jones.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Natalie McLaurin, Nick Osborne, Kyle Wise.

Gosport

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Rylie Burch (Cum Laude).

Monrovia

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Trinity Jackson (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Taylor Long.

Mooresville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Emily Kirk (Cum Laude), Brendan Rollin, Allison Ulrey (Magna Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Zach Benge.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Josh Heavrin.

Noble

Avilla

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Cassidy Fisher (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Sam Richards.

Kendallville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Brennen Walton.

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: Brant Hile (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Megan Butler (Cum Laude).

Ligonier

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Erin Mawhorter (Summa Cum Laude).

Laotto

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Gina Miller.

Huntertown

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kailei Diss.

Albion

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Morgan Sawyer.

Ohio

Rising Sun

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Brandon Benning.

Orange

Orleans

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Josh Pearson.

Owen

Spencer

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Zac Webster.

Parke

Rosedale

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Abby LeClercq.

Bloomingdale

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Marci Graves (Summa Cum Laude).

Perry

Tell City

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Bethany Elmore.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Tricia Esarey (Summa Cum Laude), Chris Wilson.

Porter

Valparaiso

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE: Mark Bila.

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Jonathan Bach, Carter Dahlgren (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Chase Steinhilber.

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: Mia Baker (Cum Laude), Sarah Bisch (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Makenna Fetch, Taryn Haldeman, Kia Holder (Cum Laude), Emily McGuire (Cum Laude), Kullen Parks, Michael Piechocki, Josh Shepard, Nathaniel Steeves, Madison Stepnoski, Mathew Supergan, Kimmie Swisher (Cum Laude), Samuel Tym, Brandon Wachowski, Cameron Wenzel, Brevin Wittmer.

MASTER OF ARTS: Zachary Greiner, Angelica Hickey.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Kristy Lugo-Hill.

Chesterton

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Allyson Graff (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Matt Krugman, Natalie Stemler, Ashley Taylor (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Katie Toweson.

Portage

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Nancy Michko.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Madison McCulloch (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Jalynn Madison.

Porter

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Alexus Reyes (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Sam Campaniello, Jake Dibble, Grace Polka (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF URBN PLN & DEV: Alex Janke.

Michigan City

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Andrew Gray.

Hebron

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Emily Martinez.

Crown Point

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Ryleigh Pierce (Magna Cum Laude).

Kouts

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Aly Wittmer.

MASTER OF ARTS: Alex Sanders.

Posey

Wadesville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Aubrey Dyson (Cum Laude).

Evansville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Tara Wargel (Summa Cum Laude).

Pulaski

Star City

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Brandi Sholty.

Putnam

Coatesville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Amy Olson.

Cloverdale

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Ethan Baker, Chloe Mannan.

Greencastle

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jadon Cress.

Reelsville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Josh Metcalf.