Fall 2019 Graduate List by Counties (J-L)

Jackson

Seymour

MASTER OF ARTS: Katie Schwipps.

Jasper

Rensselaer

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Lauren Scheurich.

Wheatfield

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Toni Stoermann.

Jay

Portland

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Rose Franklin (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kindra Hensley, Crystal Lee, Abigail Reier (Magna Cum Laude), Bowen Runyon.

Dunkirk

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Mustafa Aly, Emily Back, Betsy Huffman, Dakota Pettus.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Kailey Adkins.

Bryant

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Lyla Dirksen (Magna Cum Laude).

Pennville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Karen Huey.

MASTER OF ARTS: Shalee Myron.

Redkey

MASTER OF ARTS: Chelsea Grady.

Jennings

North Vernon

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Stacia Schmidt.

Johnson

Greenwood

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Grace Dehaven, Lauren Montgomery, Kyle Warner.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Emma Angelsky, Sam Fields, Lauren Gay, Macy Rohr, Sydney Schrock, Madison Shoemaker (Cum Laude), Jordan Wilson, Audree Zabel.

MASTER OF ARTS: Ashley Miller.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Bri Kompara, Dominique Thompkins, Kyle Widbin.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Erin Harris.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Luke Andersen, Sean Dunlap.

Franklin

BACHELOR OF MUSIC EDUCATION: Brett Beaman.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Courtney Short.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Beth Hoeing, Sarah Taylor.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Meghann Kwiatkowski.

Bargersville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Elizabeth Goff (Cum Laude), Emily Johnson.

Whiteland

MASTER OF ARTS: Rachel McMichael.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Katherine Darby.

Knox

Vincennes

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Tanya Bezy.

Kosciusko

Silver Lake

BACHELOR OF ARTS: David Labitzke.

Warsaw

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Daniel Eberhardt, Crosby Maierle (Magna Cum Laude), Jacob Oldham.

MASTER OF ARTS: Nic Spangle.

Leesburg

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Todd Hauser (Summa Cum Laude).

Nappanee

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Bailie Olsen.

Syracuse

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Lacey Pamer.

MASTER OF ARTS: Jena Swain.

Mentone

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Kathryn Fields.

La Porte

Michigan City

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Caleb Kalvaitis.

MASTER OF ARTS: Jessica Underwood.

La Porte

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Heather Neely (Magna Cum Laude).

Hanna

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jade Pullins.

Laporte

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jacob Teets.

Lagrange

Wolcottville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Brenna O'Boyle.

Lake

Merrillville

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Jazzmyne Taylor.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Alex Galbreath, Davinia Givens, Ray-Quan Hampton.

Schererville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Lauren Delorenzo.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Mark Judge (Magna Cum Laude).

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: John Fife.

Hammond

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Isabella Torres.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Kaylah Bell.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Mark Jazyk, Tazia Williams.

Whiting

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Nicole Protolipac.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Sara Kruszynski.

Cedar Lake

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Courtney Weinberg.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Ciara Vazquez.

Highland

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Olivia Applegate, Cheryl Giordano.

MASTER OF ARTS: Karlie Gragido, Stacey Puplava.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Deanna Christ.

Munster

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Nia Clark, Elena Dekker.

MASTER OF ARTS: Maureen Chavez-Reda.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Tammy Katalinic.

Saint John

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Antwan Davis.

Lowell

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Keith DeSimini, Cody Munster.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Spenser Kersey.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Alexis Kampe.

Dyer

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Aaron Faulkner, Tiffany Jessup, Kacy Neirynck.

MASTER OF ARTS: Lori Rodriguez.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Brooke Burczyk.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Andrew Roszkowski.

Crown Point

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Brittany Hall.

DOCTOR OF EDUCATION: Jack Pettit.

MASTER OF ARTS: Natalie Turner.

Griffith

MASTER OF ARTS: Jessica Hase.

Hobart

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Cory Hasik.

Lawrence

Bedford

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Chey-Ann Harbstreit (Cum Laude).

Mitchell

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Drew Passmore (Cum Laude).