Spring 2021 Graduate List by Counties (J-L)

Jackson

Seymour

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: Tanner Prewitt (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Megan Baurle, Jodi Goecker (Cum Laude), Maddy Hamp, Griffin Sciarra, Karley Sunbury (Cum Laude), Hannah Thompson, Hannah Wood.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Abby Thompson.

Brownstown

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Hailley Peters (Cum Laude).

Freetown

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Avery Schwipps.

Jasper

Demotte

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Linden Urbano.

Wheatfield

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Noah Eaton.

Rensselaer

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: kelsy Spurgeon.

Jay

Portland

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Joseph Bailey.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Lindsey Ayala, Amanda Ferguson (Cum Laude), Erika Kunkler, Briana Muhlenkamp, Katelyn Theurer, Luke Weaver, Carlie Wickey.

Dunkirk

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Gavin Bowen, Tanner Craw (Cum Laude), Laura Homan (Cum Laude), Kaylee Inman.

Bryant

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Blaik Duran (Magna Cum Laude).

Redkey

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Megan Johnson (Cum Laude), Isabelle Minnich.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Mackenzie Staver.

Ridgeville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Victoria Reynolds.

Pennville

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Kyle Richards.

Jefferson

Madison

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Ben Jett (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Emma Staicer (Magna Cum Laude), Casey Williams.

Vevay

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Hadassah Harris (Cum Laude).

Jennings

Commiskey

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Caleb Posey.

North Vernon

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Kathryn Reitman (Magna Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Carey Calhoun.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Alyssa Lamb.

Johnson

Greenwood

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Joseph Schannep.

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Hannah Forey (Cum Laude), Ethan Gick, Demi Hardrick, Nick Heilman (Cum Laude), Larissa Lafoe, Sophia Marino, Sarah Morrow, Nate Pence, Emily Turner (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Payton Perry, Zachary Schreiber.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Riley Benedict (Cum Laude), Madelyn Bitterling (Summa Cum Laude), Dylan Bramlett, Alex Dixon (Cum Laude), Will English (Summa Cum Laude), Lauren Hamil, Ryan Heckman (Cum Laude), Trevor Hohlt, Josh Kennedy (Magna Cum Laude), Brant McCracken, Lilian Meyers, Andrew Rattin, Logan Ray, Brian Ringer, Emily Struewing (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Ashley Cordray.

Edinburgh

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Nicole Creekmore.

Franklin

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Austin Frankl.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: William Brink, Allison Brown, Tawni Brown (Cum Laude), Cami Cochrane (Summa Cum Laude), Abbie Philebaum, Krystal Scott (Cum Laude), Luke VanderVeen.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Michael Kummer.

MASTER OF ARTS: Jonathan Turnmire.

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINIST.: Andrea McDermott.

Whiteland

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Lochlin Peters.

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: Kayla Davidson.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Owen Marten.

MASTER OF ARTS: Shelby Fortlander.

Trafalgar

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Victoria Petriskey (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Heather Jones (Magna Cum Laude).

Bargersville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kaylin Deppe (Cum Laude), Brendan Ruff (Cum Laude).

Knox

Vincennes

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jack Cunningham (Cum Laude), Bailee Oexmann, Anastasia Sharp-Keller.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Anya Kalenta.

Edwardsport

MASTER OF ARTS: Chelsea Winkles.

Kosciusko

North Webster

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Rhett Coblentz.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Carter Jones, Rozz Kunkle.

Syracuse

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Emilia Layne.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Hannah Bemiller, Parker Fletcher, Isaac Kipfer (Magna Cum Laude), Cole Van Lue (Summa Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Sarah Schmucker.

Warsaw

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Shyanne Mcfadden (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Tiffany Rusinack.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Christy Fisher (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Gabriella Aguirre, Olivia Deeter, Kendra Geldner, Corinna Good (Cum Laude), Mario Hernandez, Riley Johnson, Jainah Lape-Wood, Alexis Ray.

DOCTOR OF EDUCATION: Dani Barkey.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Paul Zakaria.

Winona Lake

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Martha Robison, Elaine Wolfe (Summa Cum Laude).

Leesburg

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Emma Tomasik.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Holly Hayes (Cum Laude).

Pierceton

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Stephanie Baughman, Ashley Larson.

Akron

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Victoria Biddle (Magna Cum Laude).

Milford

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Zeb Glon.

Etna Green

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Hannah Woodard (Cum Laude).

Mentone

MASTER OF ARTS: Sydnie Reed.

La Porte

Laporte

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE: Hannah Hubble.

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: Trey Ferrara.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Phylicia Barth.

La Porte

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE: Michael Sturgeon.

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: Jake Senne (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF MUSIC: Loucas Vasilarakos (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Dan Council (Summa Cum Laude), Beth Eyrick, Kasey Kubit (Summa Cum Laude), Paynter Rhed, Justin Rozinski, Abigail Sightes, Marissa Sullivan, Rachel Wolfe.

MASTER OF ARTS: Chase Keller.

Michigan City

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Destiny Harvel, Amara Lewis.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Christian Cruz, Emily Dirks, Gabrielle Gresham, Karmen Halfacre (Summa Cum Laude), Rachel Krentz, Hannah Moore.

Wanatah

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Caitlyn Stout.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Krista Gruber (Magna Cum Laude).

Rolling Prairie

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Ryan Dessart.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Debra Weller.

Hamlet

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Thalia Garcia (Cum Laude).

Union Mills

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Reed Satoski (Cum Laude).

Lagrange

Shipshewana

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Saturnina Dominguez.

LaGrange

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Charlotte Litke.

Wolcottville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Becca Nichols (Magna Cum Laude), Savannah Rang.

Lake

Gary

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Marlon Douglas.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Aidan Finigan, Bianca Pettigrew.

MASTER OF ARTS: LaTanya Robinson.

Highland

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE: Ellie Morinville.

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Joshua Bennett, Chloe Wineinger (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Abby Brosseau, Nicole Russell (Cum Laude), Cody Wallace, Sophie Whiting.

MASTER OF ARTS: Kyle Stephens.

MASTER OF MUSIC: Julianna Shamel.

Schererville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Jillian Cloghessy, Jaicie Reed.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Matt Brady, Samantha Brosseau, Jessica Kiefor (Summa Cum Laude), Isaac Sahagun, Maja Vidovic, Tyler Winiecki.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Jenna Buntin (Summa Cum Laude).

Whiting

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Mary Lowry (Cum Laude).

Cedar Lake

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Dillon O'Nail (Summa Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Nick Wesley.

MASTER OF ARTS: Amy Hendrickson.

Munster

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Vinny Ramos-Niaves (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Ani Arzumanian (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jenna Cappo, Abigail Kiesling, Sidney Milne (Cum Laude), Cristian Patino, Daniel Spencer (Cum Laude).

Merrillville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Terry Sabbath (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jaia Montgomery.

Griffith

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Trevor Sheffield.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jacob Mulderink, Breanna Patrick, Lilyana Salazar (Cum Laude).

Saint John

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Luke Jaksich.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Ian Buckner, anna Crnkovich, Debbie Hayes (Cum Laude), Thomas Hayes, Abby Hines (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Antwan Davis, Matthew Kovacs, Danielle Soucie.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Stephanie Bracken, Marissa Clabaugh, Erin Gomez.

Dyer

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Danielle Sprouse.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Andrew Fabrizius, Kara Gonnella (Cum Laude), Kayla Gonnella (Cum Laude), Joe Krupinski, Halle Pederson.

Crown Point

BACHELOR OF MUSIC EDUCATION: Emily Reed.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Bryce Bonin (Magna Cum Laude), Jack Browne, Nicholas Burrell (Magna Cum Laude), Kobe Cook, Jessica De Young, Nichole Doty (Cum Laude), Savannah Everson (Cum Laude), Zack Hansen, Jessica Howell, Taylor Kraft, Kelly Orze (Magna Cum Laude), Natalie Thiel (Magna Cum Laude), Tori Wilkes.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Beth Raspopovich.

Lake Station

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Ashley Bellamy.

Lowell

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Ellie Chandos, Ryan Johnson (Magna Cum Laude).

Hammond

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Michael Copley, Jordan Difiore, Aric Fulton (Cum Laude), Michael Gallegos, Ethan Hetrick (Summa Cum Laude), Araceli Tirado.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Ryan Sosnowski.

East Chicago

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Laura Coss, Mark Feliciano.

Hobart

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Marissa Mech.

Lawrence

Mitchell

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Kelsey Enlow (Magna Cum Laude).

Bedford

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Candace Godsey, Laini Johnson, Martha Morris, Josh Werley.

MASTER OF ARTS: Jessica Duncan.