Spring 2021 Graduate List by Counties (H-I)

Hamilton

Noblesville

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE: Logan Gemmill (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Madeline Backs (Cum Laude), Leslie Figueroa, Alec Piggott.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Sydney Broadwater, Emmanuel Guerra, Mykie Michael, Jamie Wiederholt (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Tyler Crandall, Julie Kaess, Rachael Rausch.

BACHELOR OF MUSIC EDUCATION: Adam Beaupre.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Christopher Abshire (Cum Laude), Hailey Carlson (Summa Cum Laude), Zach Cazzell, Nick Chapin, Elliot Charlebois, Corbin Curnutt, Tara DeLong (Cum Laude), Elliott DeRose (Summa Cum Laude), Sarah Evans, Jordyn Guenin (Cum Laude), Nick Halbert (Cum Laude), Isaiah Hartmann, Brooke Keel, Robert Klueber, Lucy Lorton (Cum Laude), Katelyn Maudlin (Cum Laude), Bradley McClure, Corby Mertens, Raegen Monk (Summa Cum Laude), Amanda Naaman, Grace Newman (Cum Laude), Megan Parsley (Cum Laude), Karlie Polston, Ethan Poynter, Emma Renner, Reagan Rose (Cum Laude), Aaron Tharp (Summa Cum Laude), Nick Totty (Magna Cum Laude), Trent Ward, Molly Whitesell (Summa Cum Laude), Will Willis, Grant Yoder (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Isabella Cook.

MASTER OF ARTS: Olivia DeSalvo, Aaliyah Hunt, Brittany Kline, Ashlyn Robbins, Kelly Teague.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Annette Armstrong-Williams.

PH.D: Jennifer Nahlik.

Carmel

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE: Max Jolly (Summa Cum Laude), Noah Smith.

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Grace Belford, Katie Buchholz (Cum Laude), Zoleanny Carmona, Elaine Endris (Cum Laude), Sally Ernst (Magna Cum Laude), Robyn Ortiz, Noah Swanson, Emma Teague (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Tyler Parnella.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Chloe Bond, Ayreka Crew-Lingenfelter, Breann Ward.

BACHELOR OF MUSIC: Anna Jirgal (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: A.J. Birsfield, Erica Bowling, emma Boyd-Ryan (Magna Cum Laude), Jessi Broadwater (Summa Cum Laude), Elle Brunner (Cum Laude), Alex Burch, Erika Coraggio, Taylor Darnley (Cum Laude), Kyle Delph, Paige Denny, Logan Farrow, Tyron Fitzgerald, Nick Foley, J Galloway, Olivia Halbert, Mackenzie Hatheway, Demetra Hji-Avgoustis, Kaitlin Johnson (Cum Laude), Phoebe Kane (Magna Cum Laude), Sarah King (Cum Laude), Val Kolic (Cum Laude), Abbey Lian, Taylor Mills, Moira Monson, Colton Nasser, Maggie O'Scanaill, Mohammed Rahman, Evan Russomanno, David Ryerson, Kristin Sams, Veeda Scammahorn (Cum Laude), Anthony Schaff (Cum Laude), Kyra Schultz (Cum Laude), Dylan Spina, Collin Stiner, Jess Strackbein, Ali Thrasher, Kate Vonderohe, Jordyn Walls (Cum Laude), JT Wenglikowski, Anne Zachodni (Cum Laude), Noah Ziems (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Cameron Pauley.

MASTER OF ARTS: Lori Colcord, Abigail Girod, Gilly Harrison, Shannon Hawkins, Colin Smith, Matt Voss.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Malcolm Talbert, Rebeca Thomas.

McCordsville

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE: Victor Pham.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Emma Mahan.

Fishers

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE: Jackson Seward.

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Kennedi Barnett, Garrett Chorpenning, DaShaun Hardy, Alli Kimmell (Summa Cum Laude), Nevile Makau, Hailey Russell (Magna Cum Laude), Megan Santin (Cum Laude), Tamera Sims (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Paris Carver, Kyle Clancy, Bailey Taylor, Kolby Whack.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Ellie Adams (Summa Cum Laude), Ariel Baker-Alfeld (Cum Laude), Baylie Blake, Michael Brewer, Sam Byer (Cum Laude), Brad Carothers, Kaylee Carter, Zoe Cochran, Brianna Collins, Emma Cooley, Kaitlyn Day (Cum Laude), Evan Dewael (Cum Laude), Hannah Eadie, Kate Ewing, Kiersten Flint, Dustin Flynn, Alexis Gall (Cum Laude), Madison Good, Taylor Guenther, Madeleine Haigh, Lindsey Hajek, Dante' Hardy, Sydney Harris, Madeleine Hollinger (Magna Cum Laude), Kylee James, Sarah Jensen (Cum Laude), Michael Keen (Summa Cum Laude), Drew Kirkland (Cum Laude), Alex Kovacs, Mackenzie Lantz (Cum Laude), Abigail Leath, Jack Lockrem (Cum Laude), Maria Majestic, Macy McGrath, Sarah McWeeney (Cum Laude), Makiah Miles (Cum Laude), Brooke Newman, Taylor Norris (Cum Laude), Jackson Pietri (Cum Laude), Robin Rai, Melia Rizzotte (Cum Laude), Lexy Scheele, Dorothy Schmok, Hannah Siebold, Nia Simmons (Magna Cum Laude), Kaylan Simpson (Magna Cum Laude), Kelby Smith, Drew Stawick, Rachel Sweeney (Cum Laude), Savannah Tagua, Peyton Thompson, Joe Van Hoosen, Alison Vielee, Will Warner, Chase Watkins, Tanner Wilburn (Magna Cum Laude), Adie Yost (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Julie Hong.

MASTER OF ARTS: Emily Ambriz, Annie Bedwell, Brandon Henry, Ryan Kelleher, Samuel Kubina, Eileen Porzuczek, Laura Scott, Terra White.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Cole Bonewit.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Luke Nondorf.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Kim Ackerman.

PH.D: Laura Peek.

Westfield

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Oscar Arriaga, Lucas Irvine, Shelby Johnson (Summa Cum Laude), Rhyan Radabaugh, Caroline Walker (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Amanda Brauer, Madison Sherrick (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Mitchell Alderink, Hailey Bontreger, Kaylie Bunnell (Magna Cum Laude), Aaron Bunting, Alex Contreras (Cum Laude), Morgan Cox (Cum Laude), Dani Deardorff, Mackenzi Dulin, Josué González, Madison Hagerty (Cum Laude), Cameron Harrison, Adam Horkay, Payton Linkogle, Johanna Phillips, Seth Plantenga, Kennedy Schwall, Claire Stitz.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Sarita Barthuly.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Courtney Tierney.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Allison Brockley, Trisha Eby.

Sheridan

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Hannah Donaldson, Brad Killion.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jada Neff.

Arcadia

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Gail Wiley.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Emily Wright.

Atlanta

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Michelle Harrison.

Fortville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kendall Mccord (Magna Cum Laude).

Cicero

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Mariah Oxley, Sophie Scott, Shelby Wills.

MASTER OF ARTS: Emily Reid.

Indianapolis

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Julia Paramore (Summa Cum Laude).

Zionsville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Abigail Stacy (Cum Laude).

Hancock

Greenfield

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Christian Bell, Stephen Shilling.

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE: Eric Peters (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Jade Doerflein (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Alexander Branigin, Cory Charbeneau, Claudia Daugherty, Brooke Doerflein (Cum Laude), Mackenzie Hardin, Katie Helgason, Kassidy Kennedy, Myles Ross, Shelbi Webb (Magna Cum Laude), Stephanie Winkleman, Cole Young.

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Zach Rooker.

MASTER OF ARTS: Nicole Simmons.

New Palestine

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE: Nick Kiefer.

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Sam Eldridge, Olivia Hornsby (Cum Laude), Alexis Miller (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Leah Bare, Emily Bastian (Cum Laude), Colbi DeWitt, Sam Ellis, Bree Huskins (Summa Cum Laude), Gunnar Large (Magna Cum Laude), Amanda Moore, Lauren Williams.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Kevin Marler.

Fishers

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Emily Gebhardt.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Clifton Willis.

Wilkinson

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: Cole Cochard.

McCordsville

BACHELOR OF MUSIC EDUCATION: Emily Wickline (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kevin Davis, Caylee Guy, Anna Himes (Cum Laude), Erin Lyday (Cum Laude), Kayla Marsalis.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Sheala Porter.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Jeff Marshall.

Fortville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Gabriel Cochard (Cum Laude), Rebekah Cochard, Quentin Gilliatte, Heather Powell, Meredith Riddle, Katelyn Schuck.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Patrick Crouch, MacKenzie Harrell.

Markleville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Megan Reeves (Cum Laude).

Shirley

MASTER OF ARTS: Lacy Roberts.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Tonia Wilkinson.

Harrison

New Salisbury

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Emily Doss, Kallie Hunchman (Summa Cum Laude).

Corydon

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Clayton Schreck, Kaitlyn Walsh.

Laconia

MASTER OF ARTS: Brittany Cornwell.

Hendricks

Pittsboro

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE: Andrea Wesson (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF MUSIC EDUCATION: Grace Marshall.

Avon

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Madyson Crane, Nate Lex, Logan Lloyd, Franklin Merchan.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Sydney Johnson (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Frank Bogan (Cum Laude), Noah Navarro.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jasmine Alberts, Derek Anderson, Blaike Berry, Rus'sel Butts, Kelsee Creech (Cum Laude), Chandler Elkins, Jake Mccalment, Noah Ober (Cum Laude), Kenneth Patterson (Magna Cum Laude), Madison Stapleton.

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Joanna Daniyam.

MASTER OF ARTS: Abby Johnson.

Indianapolis

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Rhys Grealish.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Emma Wadsworth, Alexandria Wilson.

Brownsburg

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Eli Johnson, Jasir Lewis.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Jayne Geslak, Alyssa Gowan.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Olivia Fish, Jakob Fults, Makayla Futch, Ricky Hawkey, Cassidy Mattingly, Nicholas Shirley-Sentany.

DOCTOR OF EDUCATION: Ryan Hoover.

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Drew Fairchild.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Krystal McIntyre, Annalisa Sperka.

Camby

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Grace Medrano.

Danville

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Thomas Whitcomb (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Anna Easlick (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Lauren Atkinson (Cum Laude), Emma Corwin (Cum Laude), Adam Gackenheimer (Summa Cum Laude), Breanna Hilliard (Magna Cum Laude), Marisa Jenkins, Hannah Sherfick, Justin Snider, Kendall Stout, Evan Walker (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Savannah Urban.

MASTER OF ARTS: Raven Delph, Emilie Schiess.

Plainfield

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Hannah Mason, Travis Milz.

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: Jacob Maple.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Alexander Angle, Devin Bridget, Sophia Greenwood (Cum Laude), Ashton Harris, Emma Legg, Cooper Nichols, Victoria Rodkey (Cum Laude), Tori Treash (Magna Cum Laude), Bradley Whicker.

MASTER OF ARTS: McKenzie Hammons.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Marsha Helton.

Lizton

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Klaudia Cox.

Clayton

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Noah Fisher.

Coatesville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Alexandra Martin (Magna Cum Laude).

Henry

Middletown

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Kalynn Auler (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Sara Conner (Cum Laude), Chloe Harman (Cum Laude), Madison Wilson, Austin Zimmer.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Alexis Reeder.

Spiceland

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Hanna Boggs.

New Castle

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Alison Byers.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kyleigh Alcorn, Macy Boyd (Cum Laude), Jakob Lamb, Alexis Madison, Jessica Mixell (Cum Laude), Kathryn Pierce (Magna Cum Laude), Thomas Steussy-Williams, Madison Stone, Kerrigan Thompson (Cum Laude), Cassie Underwood (Summa Cum Laude), Keldyn Young (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Erika Duplock.

Mooreland

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Jonah Madison (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jamie Jaggers, Mallery Sharp (Magna Cum Laude).

Daleville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Alexis Batson.

Shirley

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Emily Ebbert (Cum Laude).

Greensboro

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Alijah Forbes (Magna Cum Laude).

Springport

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kurt Fouts.

Hagerstown

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Seth Richards (Summa Cum Laude).

Knightstown

MASTER OF ARTS: Taylor Halcomb.

Mount Summit

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Jim Widmer.

Howard

Kokomo

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Katie Husband, Connor Sanburn.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Hannah Morrow (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF MUSIC: Jenna Tribbett (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Bryan Bookout, Bailey Brooks, Ann Najar, Cailon Nicoson (Magna Cum Laude), Nikki Rutherford, Julia Tidd, Zach Zentz (Summa Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Brooklynn Lemons.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Bri Cover, Casey Hurlock.

Russiaville

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Kaitlyn Hashbarger.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Micah Bickford.

Greentown

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Ashlyn Mera, Kaitlyn Vance, Lucas VanMatre (Summa Cum Laude).

Huntington

Huntington

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE: Jake White (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Samuel Daugherty, Lauren Didier, Sierra Lehman, Michael May, Emily Pence, Luke Stroud, Micayla Wiley.

MASTER OF ARTS: Ashley Martin.

Warren

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Lily Sabinske.

La Fontaine

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jared Smith.