Spring 2021 Graduate List by Counties (E-G)

Elkhart

Bristol

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE: Mitchell Isenhart.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Katie McCormick (Cum Laude), Morgan Tepe.

MASTER OF URBAN & REG. PLAN.: Ross Tepe.

Elkhart

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Breanne Friskney (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Allyson Isenbarger (Cum Laude), Evan Lynn.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Dusty Troyer.

BACHELOR OF MUSIC EDUCATION: Joel Garcia, Nick Leon, Bryce Styles.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Laura Clements (Cum Laude), Adrianna Cottrill, Morgan Farnham (Cum Laude), Kalieb Floor, Morgan Gonsoski (Cum Laude), Emily Grimes, Shannon Holman, Ryan Jackowiak, Madison Karre, Izabel Samuels, Katie Woods (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Melissa Morey.

Goshen

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Jordan Nemeth (Summa Cum Laude), Elizabeth Rieth (Summa Cum Laude), Julie Steele, Kyle Taft (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Lexis Jones.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Bryce Chiddister, Josh Troxel.

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: Kirsten Toole (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF MUSIC EDUCATION: Jonathon Garcia.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kyler Altenhof, Adam Camarillo (Cum Laude), Olivia Coblentz (Summa Cum Laude), Robert Good (Magna Cum Laude), Natalie Hetler, McKenna Maes (Cum Laude), Tiffany Reith, Braydon Stutzman.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Alex Mast (Summa Cum Laude).

Osceola

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Mason Plummer.

New Paris

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Claudia Method.

Middlebury

BACHELOR OF MUSIC EDUCATION: Derek Varner (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Xavier Miller, Danielle Wier.

Nappanee

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Josue Diaz-Turcios (Cum Laude), Kerstin Doerr (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Sara Bowling (Summa Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Elizabeth Munsell.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Amy Golden.

Granger

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Ashley Talcott.

Fayette

Connersville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Jessica Harrison (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Ashlyn Sterling (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Hannele Burch (Magna Cum Laude), Kendra Caudill, Alexis Jennings (Magna Cum Laude), Emily Judd (Cum Laude), Emily Reese (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Nicolette Davis.

Floyd

Floyds Knobs

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Shelby Klein.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jenna Elsby (Cum Laude), Marlena Torres, Sydney Wooten (Cum Laude).

Georgetown

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Maxwell Baumann, Daniel Silliman (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Maria Bartanen.

New Albany

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Raini Eldorado, Catherine Hertog (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Megan Grimm.

Greenville

MASTER OF ARTS: Will Connelly.

Franklin

Cedar Grove

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Meredith Bohman.

Brookville

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE: Maria Moore (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Matt Snyder.

MASTER OF ARTS: Emily Bruns.

Batesville

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Ashley Bowling.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kyle Eckstein (Cum Laude), Nick Hammerstrom, Marie Hoog (Cum Laude), Garrett Watkins.

MASTER OF ARTS: Katie Griggs.

Laurel

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Rebecca Lecher (Cum Laude).

Oldenburg

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Alana Pinckley.

Metamora

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Marie Werner.

Fulton

Rochester

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Brandon Havron (Cum Laude), Tricia Timmons.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Raeann McGuire.

Gibson

Owensville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Josh Gewirtzman.

Haubstadt

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Abby Kiesel (Magna Cum Laude).

Fort Branch

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Eli Sokeland (Magna Cum Laude).

Grant

Van Buren

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Aurora Follis.

Marion

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Sophia Hoffert (Summa Cum Laude), Douglas Moneer, Kendra Quill.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Rob Cook.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Allie Durbin (Cum Laude), Emma Leffingwell (Cum Laude), Meredith Sharlow (Cum Laude), Jarod Voris.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Nicole Rathburn (Summa Cum Laude), Jazsmine Smith.

Fairmount

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: David Fidler.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Trevor McNutt.

Upland

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Brunel Hamlett.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Ross DeBonis.

Matthews

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Joshlyn Crouch.

Gas City

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Shaylee Riggs, Kaylee Summitt (Magna Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Gabrielle Harris (Magna Cum Laude).

Jonesboro

MASTER OF ARTS: Jessie Ferree.

Greene

Switz City

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Abby Denham (Magna Cum Laude).

Lyons

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Rylee Ellett (Magna Cum Laude).

Jasonville

MASTER OF ARTS: Kristen Maddox.