Spring 2021 Graduate List by Counties (D-D)

Daviess

Washington

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Chance Taylor.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Taylor Conley (Summa Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Paige Rohrer.

Odon

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Shania Swigler (Magna Cum Laude).

De Kalb

Corunna

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE: Chris Hamlin (Magna Cum Laude).

Auburn

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Jacquelyn Tegeler.

SPECIALIST IN EDUCATION: Brie Sprunger.

Waterloo

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kaitlyn Blevins (Magna Cum Laude), Samantha Owsley.

Hamilton

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Gunnar Psurny.

Garrett

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Tyler Taylor (Magna Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Nicholas Howard.

Dearborn

Aurora

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Cora Burkhardt, Shannon Riggs, Ashley Yauch.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Samantha Geary.

Lawrenceburg

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Erin Powell (Cum Laude), Jake Thayer, Kendall Viel.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Adam Dupps.

Guilford

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Caitlin Smith.

Sunman

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Bryce Stonefield.

Greendale

DOCTOR OF AUDIOLOGY: McKenzie Robinson.

Decatur

Greensburg

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Keaton Bower, Hannah Davis, Hayleigh Kuntz, Mike McQueary, Travis Nobbe.

MASTER OF ARTS: Emma Sanders.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Nora Bruns.

Delaware

Muncie

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Vicki Baur, Savannah Claxton, Brody Wills, Josh Wright.

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE: Jenny Gercilus, Joshua March (Cum Laude), David Mata, Brianna Minnich, Ron Olney, Malequi Picazo (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Meghan Batka, Gobbie Collard, Justice Dailey, Libby Dall, Brent Fuller, Hannah Gage (Cum Laude), Shelby Good, Antonette Hannah, Rebekah Hoffer (Summa Cum Laude), Avery Langdon (Summa Cum Laude), Emileigh Locke, Toby Marvin, Jake Merkel, Brandon Monzel, Orion Novinger, Jay Renfro, Cesar Rodriguez, Drew Shaeffer (Magna Cum Laude), Hunter Shaffer, Nate Valdez, Triston VanSkyock, Olivia Vecchiolli (Cum Laude), Davis Winn.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Jes Darling, Samuel Huston, Audrey Musal (Cum Laude), Alyssa Shoults (Cum Laude), Hailey Tapp.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Malik Brown, Dylan Fillwock, Corey Garrett, Ami Hittle, Jake Kern, Chloe Krejsa, ROBERT Marquell, MacKenzy Reynolds, Jeremy Rogers, Selma Seemann, Jamie Suehrstedt, Monique Vargas, Jozie Walls.

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: Sarah D'Esposito.

BACHELOR OF MUSIC: Cory Kirby, Lydia Perry.

BACHELOR OF MUSIC EDUCATION: Whitney Twigg (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Erica Adams, Thelma Agustsdottir, Carter Anderson, Kelli Anderson, Caleb Anthrop, Emily Badger (Cum Laude), John Baker, Miciah Ball, Grace Belangee (Magna Cum Laude), Katelin Berebitsky (Summa Cum Laude), Gigi Bogo, Hunter Boughman, Kailey Boyatt, Kiersten Brannon (Magna Cum Laude), Jake Brown (Cum Laude), Ryan Buckner (Cum Laude), Brock Burns (Magna Cum Laude), Brianna Caldwell, Kaylie Paige Callahan, Myra Carleton (Cum Laude), Christy Carson (Cum Laude), Taylor Castleberry, Isabella Centofanti, Gregory Clark, Olivia Clark, Brad Clayton, Kelsie Clayton (Magna Cum Laude), Karleigh Conner (Summa Cum Laude), Jason Craft (Cum Laude), Chase Curry (Magna Cum Laude), Emma Dahlinghaus (Magna Cum Laude), Elijah Dale, Aaron Davis, Adam Davis, Jillianne Davis, Donna Denny, Melissa Diceman, Aric Dyer, Gunnar Eagleson, Kyle Eber, Airhenvbahihea Edionwe, Hassan El-Ghit, Sarah Emge, Sam Endris, Alexandria Epperly (Summa Cum Laude), Zak Fenwick, Ramey Fights, Shane Finnegan (Cum Laude), Ally Fleckenstein (Magna Cum Laude), Katie Flick (Cum Laude), Adam Fonacier (Cum Laude), William Freeman, Natalie Furry, Andrew Garcia, Haidan Gates, Tyler Gibson, Tucker Godbold, Mason Godby, Jamie Gonzales, Kaylee Green, Jonah Haley, Sara Haney, Gwyneth Harris (Summa Cum Laude), Michael Harrold, Casey Haskins, Audrey Hasser (Cum Laude), Jayla Hazen (Cum Laude), Andrea Henderson, Chene Hightower, Danielle Hoover (Cum Laude), Kaylor Hoover (Magna Cum Laude), Ali Hostetler, Gavin Humfleet, Audrey Hunt (Summa Cum Laude), Taylor Jeurissen, Haley Johnson, Joel Johnson, Matthew Jones, Kathryn Karna (Cum Laude), Brandon Keeton (Cum Laude), Colin Kerrigan, Michael Kershaw, Ian Kidd, April King, Sam Kinghorn (Summa Cum Laude), Kameron Kyhnell, Wyatt Lawrence (Magna Cum Laude), Keith Lewis, Marie Lindahl, Daniel Litt (Summa Cum Laude), Leslie Lofton, Austin Ludwick, Larry Luellen, Elijah Lumpkin, Nathan Malitz (Cum Laude), Marnell Marizette, Katie Matthews, Amber Maxwell (Magna Cum Laude), Thomas May, Jon Miller, Luke Miller, Trenton Miller (Summa Cum Laude), Vanessa Miller (Cum Laude), Josh Monroe, Bailey Morgan (Cum Laude), Levi Morrison, Ruth Murcia Guardado (Cum Laude), Courtney Murray (Cum Laude), Rachel Myer (Summa Cum Laude), Rosalie Navarro, Kaitlyn Neely, Shelbi Oakley (Cum Laude), Noah O'Shea, Emma Pease (Cum Laude), Jojo Peckham (Cum Laude), Tazmyn Pegues, Corbin Priddy, Kenneth Pryor, Gilly Puente, Melissa Rahe (Cum Laude), Kaeli Razo (Cum Laude), Clay Reber, Lauren Reed, Catie Reel, Brennen Rheinhart, Micaya Richardson, Katie Rismiller (Cum Laude), Adam Rivellino (Summa Cum Laude), Darryl Robinson, Taylor Robinson, Paulie Robinson-Stevens (Summa Cum Laude), lilly Salomon, Loren Scales, Nicholas Schmaltz, Bre'Anna Serf, Jonathan Serf, Jeanne Shaner (Summa Cum Laude), Kory Shaw, Rachel Shimer, Emily Simmons (Magna Cum Laude), Erin Simons (Cum Laude), Ryan Slack (Cum Laude), Sara Slaughter, Lizzie Smith, Jessica Snow, Christo Staszewski, Bobby Sterrett, Erin Strahle, Michaela Strausbaugh, Emma Taylor, Alex Thomas, Victoria Thomas, Thurman Thurman, Conner Tighe (Cum Laude), Taylan Towns, Morgan Trent, Abigail Trzaskowski, Joe Twigg, Emmanuel Ogheneruno Urhie, Austin Wagers, Jeremy Walker, Kyle Walton, Lauren Warman, Sierra Watson, Asia West, Megan White, Robin Whitesel (Cum Laude), Lauren Williams, Keung Wong (Magna Cum Laude), Julia Ysidron, Kristen Zimmers.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Alexandra Alwardt, CHRISLYNN Degraffenreid, Noël Keith (Summa Cum Laude), Troy Lenhart.

BACHELOR OF URBN PLN & DEV: Alexis Adams, Kenzie Hughes (Cum Laude), Janee Johnson.

DOCTOR OF ARTS: Rory Wallace.

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE: Nathan Conley, Brittany Williams.

MASTER OF ARTS: Eric Adams, Zainab Aldulaim, Essra Hemidi S Alenazi, Atheer Alhasyani, Sarah Alsolami, Roosevelt Assem, David Bell, Sam Bowser, Sam Bowser, Kanila Brown, Bethany Clegg, Marisa Conatser, Liasha Cooper, Enoch Dangbe, Quincy DeKemper, Lucas Denzler, Kaitlyn Dunn, Gordon Dzotrah, Edilia Ferrer, Nate Fields, Max Haywood, Michelle Hilliker, Lauren Hunter, Natalie Kuss, James Lodl, Alexis McKenzie, Collin Michael, Omar Moreno, Daisuke Oshiro, Michele Owen, Alyssa Peters, Nathaniel Roth, Cameron Staudacher, Chase Stewart, Cassia Stults, Michael Szajewski, Seth Throneburg, Garrett Tur, Melinda Webb, Su Xu, Su Xu.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Ryan Jones, Matt Nuckols, Crystal Phillips.

MASTER OF LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT.: Di Yang.

MASTER OF MUSIC: Madison Argo, Nathanyl Cobel.

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINIST.: Nii Nortey, Ashley Syferd.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Eloka Agwuegbo, Fatimah Alawad, Sean Ashcraft, Kamal Baral, Kanila Brown, Darrius Connell, Sydney DeJonge, Katie Downing, Anya Eicher, Taylor Harman, Stepfanie Miller, Adeola Olaniyan, Julio Rodriguez, Shree Sajal Komer Sheel, Daniel Tasson.

MASTER OF URBAN & REG. PLAN.: Jacob Ihrie.

PH.D: Joshua Heath, Rachel Thomas.

Daleville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Cody Douglass (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Ashley Kincaid, Sophia Rees (Cum Laude), Jennifer Shellabarger.

Yorktown

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Mason Goul, Katie Hazen (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Debbie Kirby, David Slagle.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Ally Arnett, Sydney Barber (Magna Cum Laude), Mysia Booher, MeKayla Cooper, Anne Crowley, Lauren Cumings, Alex Detrich (Summa Cum Laude), Richard Garrison, Brendan Hendrickson, Payton Hicks, Tori Long (Summa Cum Laude), Mercedes McGraw (Cum Laude), Isabel Moore (Cum Laude), Kelsey Myring, Paige Pence (Cum Laude), Kinsey Reese (Summa Cum Laude), Abigail Stone (Summa Cum Laude), Mason Turner, Laynie Wimmer (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Ethan Leach, Chloe Turner.

Albany

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: McKayle Royal (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Matthew Fisher (Cum Laude), Tanner Lambert, Lexi Meacham (Magna Cum Laude), Luke Prince, Alec St John.

Gaston

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Devin Bookout, Venus Harrington, Kylee Lockridge, Matthew Marshall.

MASTER OF ARTS: Stacey Pinnick.

Parker City

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Tyler Brand, Cory Huffman (Cum Laude), Isabelle Wright.

Dunkirk

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Matthew Clark (Cum Laude), Evan White.

Selma

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kaleb Cook, Breanna Cooper (Magna Cum Laude), Justin Henson, Justin Hiltz, Dalton Moffett, Regan Rose, Jessica Wilburn (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Danica Fultz (Cum Laude).

DOCTOR OF ARTS: Joanne King.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Lora Jones.

Eaton

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Sydney Dunn, Breanna Stewart.

Dubois

Jasper

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE: Tanner Lamkin.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Caleb Hasenour.

MASTER OF ARTS: Antoinette Birge.

Ferdinand

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Amy Troesch (Summa Cum Laude).