Spring 2021 Graduate List by Counties (A-C)

Adams

Decatur

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Sam Nower (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Maranda Cowans (Cum Laude), Becca Gunter, Logan Lemaster, Marilyn Melcher (Cum Laude), Maddy Thrailkill.

DOCTOR OF EDUCATION: Eric Allmon.

Berne

BACHELOR OF MUSIC EDUCATION: Zach Teeple.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kara Seffernick (Cum Laude).

Monroe

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Blake Bauman (Cum Laude), Juliana Bluhm (Cum Laude), Trisha Hirschy (Cum Laude), Jessah Klug (Summa Cum Laude), Maggie Myrice (Cum Laude), Jared Ripley (Cum Laude).

Bluffton

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Caroline Kloepper (Cum Laude).

Geneva

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Tori Raugh (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Jacob Werst.

Allen

Fort Wayne

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Christian Booth, Brandy Wallace.

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE: Emily Hower (Cum Laude), Hau Khup.

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Miranda Bearman, Ashley Burns (Cum Laude), Gabe Koch (Cum Laude), Megan Markarian (Cum Laude), Alexis Parker, Zach Piatt, Emma Pynchon, Kelli Ross (Summa Cum Laude), Shaye Williams, Jarvis Wilson.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Jaclyn Grutsch, Kate Laughlin.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Stacey Gourley, Matthew Klingenberger, Mikenzie Munro, Melissa Watson.

BACHELOR OF MUSIC: Tommy Schilb.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kelly Asiala, Cory Balkenbusch (Cum Laude), Savannah Bassett, Adam Black, Mariah Bowman (Cum Laude), Gareth Brouwer (Cum Laude), Chase Carter, Nia Carter, Hayden Castor, Destiny Chaney, Cailee Davis, Kennedy Davis (Magna Cum Laude), Natia Dorman, Tyler Engelhaupt, Blake Evans, Grant Farley, Erin Fosnaugh, Carmen Garay (Cum Laude), Nathan Gidley (Summa Cum Laude), Taylor Gleave (Cum Laude), Brendan Gleeson, Will Gorsuch, Kelsi Goshinsky, Megan Grubbs, Raina Gulachek, Sarah Humphrey, Brianna Johnson, Anna Kneller, Emily Lahey, Tristan Lerch, Hunter Line, Sloan Luebbert, Jared Marsh, Brady McBride, Abby Minger (Summa Cum Laude), Gracie Mulholland (Cum Laude), Emily Noye, Taylor O'Reilly (Magna Cum Laude), savannah Ostermeyer (Cum Laude), Liz Pancake (Summa Cum Laude), Dylan Patterson, Hannah Petrie, Kassandra Ramirez, Nick Ramsey, Alana Rencher (Cum Laude), Griffin Robinson, Blake Rodenbeck, Chandler Sanzone, Alaina Schenkel (Magna Cum Laude), Jared Scheurich, Lauren Schiebel (Cum Laude), McKade Schuldt, Melody Seberger, Aleah Sewell (Cum Laude), Antonia Shoemaker (Magna Cum Laude), Caitlyn Smith, Joey Smith, Matt Stickler, Lily Stuerzenberger (Magna Cum Laude), Connor Tapp, Kaylie Till (Cum Laude), Joe Trentadue (Summa Cum Laude), Jacqueline Turner, Zach White, Lauren Wood.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Cordell Pressler (Summa Cum Laude), Sofia Shine (Cum Laude), Austin Villagomes.

DOCTOR OF AUDIOLOGY: Grace Cebalt.

DOCTOR OF EDUCATION: Shane Conwell.

MASTER OF ARTS: Sydney Barnum, Mica Buenconsejo, Natalie Erdman, Ashton Kohlmeyer, Kelsey McDonald, Haley Reisgies, Abigail Slaten, Daniel White, Morgann Williams, Rachel Wise.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Olivia Shaffer, Elise Wappes.

MASTER OF MUSIC: Adam Friedrich.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Ashtyn Graham, Mary Knotts, Garrett Muller.

Roanoke

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE: Stephen Smith-Guitard.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Taylor Byerly (Cum Laude).

New Haven

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Aleana Branigan, Dane Herschberger.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Desirae Bledsoe, Holly Hamman (Summa Cum Laude), Jenna Sovine (Cum Laude).

Harlan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Bailey Berning (Magna Cum Laude).

Leo

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Conner Call (Cum Laude), Renee Harding, Abby Lambright, Kelli Loraine, Gracie Noel (Summa Cum Laude).

DOCTOR OF EDUCATION: Jamie Wilkins.

Hoagland

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Evan Knapke (Cum Laude).

Huntertown

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Demitri Lee, Taylor Relue.

MASTER OF ARTS: Ciana Heaston.

Woodburn

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Chey Shawver.

Monroeville

MASTER OF ARTS: Lydia Oberley.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Wes Gall.

Churubusco

MASTER OF URBAN & REG. PLAN.: Joel Aguilera.

Bartholomew

Columbus

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE: Sarah Gloeckner.

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Seena Greiwe (Cum Laude), Judy Howe.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Elizabeth Becker (Magna Cum Laude), Bobbie Burton (Summa Cum Laude), Kathleen Haegele (Summa Cum Laude), Adycin Rager.

MASTER OF ARTS: Seth Sharpe, Julie Shipley-Hadley.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Kate Cain.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.: Garrett Mocas.

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Marlin Jost.

Elizabethtown

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Ian Roesler, Marcella Rose Whipker (Cum Laude).

Benton

Oxford

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Sarah Hale.

Fowler

BACHELOR OF URBN PLN & DEV: Madison Spangler.

Blackford

Hartford City

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Adam Dodds.

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Allison Hahn, Joel Sharp (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Jamie Twibell.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Adam Dodds.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Avery Brown (Cum Laude), Chloe Coons, Emily Coons (Cum Laude), Nick Henderson.

MASTER OF ARTS: Brodie LeFever.

Montpelier

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Haley Howell (Cum Laude).

Boone

Lebanon

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE: Sabrina Lasley (Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Jayda Cleaveland.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Christopher Lohss, Sam Mendez.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Baylee Burcham, Mason Kumler, Kyleigh Robbins, Chris Schutte.

MASTER OF ARTS: Ayla Mushen.

Zionsville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Jack Johnson.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Lily Deeg (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Jaire Hernandez Trejo.

BACHELOR OF LANDSCAPE ARCH: Brant Anderson.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Jordan Barson (Cum Laude), Joshua Becker, Lindsey Black (Magna Cum Laude), Ryan Concannon (Cum Laude), Johnny Dattilo, Rebecca Gomez, Chrissy Kennedy, Kourtney Rose, Hunter Wallace, Ryan West, Ally Witte (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Emma Miller.

BACHELOR OF URBN PLN & DEV: Batul Ather (Magna Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Katie Foley, Jordan Grammas.

Thorntown

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Madison Mosbaugh.

MASTER OF ARTS: Jason Smith.

Whitestown

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Catherine Blessing.

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Matthew Curtner.

MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION: Josh Burkett.

Sheridan

MASTER OF ARTS: Kristen Parks.

Jamestown

MASTER OF SCIENCE: Shannon Cook, Andrea Purdy.

Brown

Morgantown

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Alex Carney.

Carroll

Delphi

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Yovany Moreno, Kaleb Phipps.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Tanner Pearson (Magna Cum Laude).

Bringhurst

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Aidan Sheagley.

Monticello

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Bri Clemans.

Flora

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Madison Kauffman (Magna Cum Laude), Molly McGill.

Burlington

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Travis Kelly (Cum Laude).

Cass

Logansport

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Haley Carlson (Summa Cum Laude).

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Alexa Abbott.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Leighann Myers.

DOCTOR OF AUDIOLOGY: Megan Hildebrandt.

Walton

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Megan Jones (Magna Cum Laude), Nathan Quasebarth.

Galveston

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Madeline Karmel.

Royal Center

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Megan Rogers (Summa Cum Laude).

Clark

Charlestown

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS: Ethan Smith.

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE: Breanna Vernon.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kelsie Coomer, Rachel Ettel.

MASTER OF ARTS: Julio David.

Jeffersonville

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE: Ross Burgan, Jake Katchur.

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Dominic Zelli.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Ashley Cummings.

Henryville

BACHELOR OF ARTS: Luke Astle.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Brandon Jackett.

Clarksville

BACHELOR OF MUSIC: Ethan Tackett (Cum Laude).

MASTER OF ARTS: Sami Davis-Rapier.

Marysville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Nolan Abell.

New Washington

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Pauleina Brunnemer.

Jeffersonvlle

MASTER OF ARTS: Patrick Haas.

Sellersburg

MASTER OF ARTS: Jessica Justice.

Clay

Brazil

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Samuel Guernsey.

Poland

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Stacy Payton (Cum Laude).

Clinton

Frankfort

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE: Carlos Alanis.

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES: Kyler Mosson.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Megan Humrickhouse, Casey Robertson (Summa Cum Laude), Melissa Tindall (Magna Cum Laude), Jerry Urrutia (Cum Laude).

Kirklin

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Tom Davidson.

Rossville

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Ashley Gable, Emma Remaly (Cum Laude).