Spring 2021 Dean's List by Counties (O-S)

Ohio

Rising Sun

Brandon Benning, Olivia Lambertson.

Orange

Orleans

Michael Holsapple.

West Baden Springs

Cyrah Jackson.

French Lick

Arynn McAlister.

Paoli

Haley McCluskey, Nicole Shalkowski.

Owen

Spencer

Jillian Barnes, Tori Floyd, Jaime Gardner, Zac Webster.

Cloverdale

Caitlynn Kendall.

Freedom

Jacob Noble.

Parke

Rosedale

Abby LeClercq.

Perry

Tell City

Courtney Berger, Alex Blankenship, Tricia Esarey, Samantha Stephens, Chris Wilson.

Saint Croix

Janna Neyenhaus.

Pike

Petersburg

Joel Henson, Sydney Nolan, Hunter Willis.

Porter

Portage

Qamille Armour, Lea DeYoung, Abraham Faulkner, Lauren Ivankovich, Madison McCulloch, Nancy Michko, Emily Moore, Susanna Mushall, Kylie Norton, Ken'Nisha Patton, Sam Peters, Ryan Purnick, Nathan Shaffer, Jacob Smith, Zak Young.

Valparaiso

Jonathan Bach, Bella Barounes, Mark Bila, Sarah Bisch, Yasmin Brown, Jillian Burton, Maddy Burton, Ireland Cherry, Ashley Craycraft, Jack Cullinan, Carter Dahlgren, Katie Evans, Mallory Gall, Cassidy Gearhart, Aaron Hale, Sophia Halfman, Kia Holder, Zachary Immordino, Emma Johnson, Peyton Johnson, Max Kidd, Will Kopp, Peyton Krutz, Jackson Kurth, Bailey Martinson, Aleksa Matijevic, Shaye McCarthy, Emily McGuire, Becca Northey, Taylor Phillips, Gianna Quartucci, Trent Risetter, Alexis Rogge, Sara Rokosz, Josh Shepard, Morgan Silhavy, Ellie Smock, Garrett Spoor, Nathaniel Steeves, Chase Steinhilber, Tara Steinhilber, Peter Stocker, Mathew Supergan, Anastasia Swacker, Cameron Wenzel, Brooke Wilcox, Brevin Wittmer, Rachel Zalud.

Michigan City

Patrick Boylan, Andrew Gray, Sidney Johnson.

Crown Point

Katherine Brei, Josh Dragomer, Blake King.

Porter

Matt Christensen, Jake Dibble, Grace Polka.

Hebron

Payton Darnell, Catherine Mikos.

Kouts

Katherine Davis, Aly Wittmer.

Chesterton

Sailor Franklin, Jenn Gillen, Allyson Graff, Sarah Kaiser, Kaelyn Leach, Eric Lohse, Amanda Robinson, Natalie Stemler, Ashley Taylor.

Posey

Evansville

Stasha Glaser.

Wadesville

Jackson Lutz Conrad.

Mount Vernon

Jaycie Tucker.

Pulaski

Star City

Veronica Bedwell, Brandi Sholty, Caleb Sholty.

Putnam

Cloverdale

Ethan Baker, Kelsey Wilson.

Greencastle

Nate Beaman, Rachel Jones, Layna Robinson, Jackson Whited, Logan Wood.

Coatesville

Rachel Hamilton, Zach Koll, Amy Olson, Shaylee Strout.

Bainbridge

Shelby Mason, Abby Simmerman.

Randolph

Winchester

Ashley Baldwin, Emma Baldwin, Aaliyah Beatty, Cole Campbell, Ross Culy, Halei Goforth, Braxton Harshman, Lindsey Herrera, Madison Howell, Sydney Lundy, Emily McCoy, Shelby Miller, Alex Pegg.

Parker City

Gabby Beckham, Cassandra Buchanan, Jacob Deffendall, Jeremiah Deffendall, Chandler Hoel, Aubrey Landis, Makenzie Parkison, Chandler Tucker, Jacob Wilson.

Union City

Libby Blankley, Abigail Bradbury, Maria Casillas-Romero, Emily Cline, Kahlee Dowler, Tarah Heuss, Rachel Ling, Cassandra Martin, Julian Price, Yogen Solanki, Sophia Spence, Justin Stewart, Courtney Whitesel, Haley Whitesel, Justin Willis, Landry Zimmers.

Farmland

Ashlee Botkin, Kailey Braun, Jacob Holtzman, Hannah McCollum, Noah McCollum, Hannah Newton, Gregg Yuknavage.

Modoc

Hailey Cummins, Taylor Hayre.

Lynn

Molly Hunt, Cloe Nolen, jami Stephan.

Ridgeville

Katie Pike, Allison Smiley.

Albany

Madison Rees.

Ripley

Sunman

Olivia Allen, Heather Bender, Mary Brand, Ashley Dudley, Valerie Gutapfel.

Milan

Alyssa Brinkman, Kyle Kline.

Batesville

Anthony Butz, Dominic Butz, Monica Gerstbauer, Ethan Hirt, Tori Kurtz, Justin Linville, Harlee Masavage, Becca Mustaine, Macy Prickel, Audrey Weigel.

Dillsboro

Mariah Day.

Versailles

Cady Garcia.

Rush

Lewisville

Morgan Carter.

Milroy

Errick Hayes.

Rushville

Zach Hoeing, Conner Joya, Aria Meo, Madison Owen, Riley Sheehan.

Knightstown

Nick Lawler.

Arlington

Noah Linville.

Waldron

Kalib Parsley.

Scott

Scottsburg

Macy Baker, Taylor West, Charity Wood, Kevin Zhang.

Shelby

Shelbyville

Madison Adkins, Kathryn Aldridge, Katie Bash, Bailey Bickel, Liz Crosby, London Farlow, Thomas Fuller, Carter Hall, Brett Holliday, Hannah Johnson, Kyleigh Lay, Aaliyah Marshall, Bryan Robledo, Trent Walters, Sam Watson.

Boggstown

Jared Brown.

Morristown

Cora Downing, Celeste Mulett, Tiffany Quilter.

Fairland

Hannah Duncan, Evan Tusing.

Edinburgh

Shelbi Guy, Megan Wagner.

Fountaintown

Ryleigh McAllister, Gillian Pritt, Garrett Tingley.

Spencer

Santa Claus

Emma Eubank, Paula Kaszynski.

Dale

Amber Scott.

Grandview

William Strobel.

Gentryville

Faith Wittman.

St Joseph

Granger

August Acito, Alyssa Boardley, Ella Boardley, Luke Brown, Avery Campbell, Paxson Campbell, Sydney Cole, Josie Debicki, Corrina Hicks, Madi Jackson, Aubrey Koch, Emily Kuhn, Abby Leigh, Jacob Lovett, Grace Miller, Dimitri Napoleon, Carrington Neal, Chandler Neal, Natalie Raffelock, Lauren Salas, Kaylee Shrimplin, Noah Szucs, Colin Thomas, Katherine Walker, Madason Whittaker, Grace Wierenga, Marissa Zimney.

South Bend

Tishawna Alexander, Braden Allison, Janice Andedo, Lindsay Ashcraft, Cecilia Becker, Kayla Beitler, Laila Buck-Adams, Olivia Budzinski, Sydney Douhan, Jon Dudkowski, Skylar Dungy, Breana Enyeart, Isabella Flanagan, Emily Garcia, Becca Goerke, Edwing Gonzalez, Dillyn Hansen, Shelby Harrod, Chad Hartstein, Jared Horban, Kate Jones, Natalie Klima, Ryan Kluszczynski, Alex Kruk, Molly Lindzy, Kendra Lisenko, Isabel Lozano, Molly McNamara, Mara Medors, Shyanne Mitchell, Elli Mott, Lizzie Nguyen, Luis Olguin Rubio, Kylie Parcher, Ryan Rice, Aubrey Richardson, Makenna Rosplock, Kelli Schmatz, Teegan Schmidt, Arianna Sergio, Gretchen Sexton, Ciera Silva, Rory Sullivan, Joshua Szpakowski, Marisa Tafelski, Jessica Veldman, Samantha Wesner, Adonnika West, Adiyah Williams, Xavier Winston.

Osceola

Makenna Bottorff, Shaylyn Fraschetti, Brayden Hayes, Joseph Krachenfels, Zack LaBonte, Ashley Porter.

Lakeville

Bailey Bourdon.

Mishawaka

Emma Bright, Maddie Buysse, Brian Campbell, Lexi Carr, Caleb Chapman, Megan Fry, Graham Harding, Joe Howe, Nicholas Kruger, Alex Lannoo, Peter Lehmann, Jessica Nowicki, Tailer Pangallo, Adrianna Pickens, Shelby Ping, Lauren Raven, Ashley Russo, Peyton Trowbridge, Kathryn Verslype, Emily Voelker, Bridget Weber.

North Liberty

Emma Delinski, Analiese Hooten, Emily Toth, Chris Valentiny, Maddison Ziolkowski.

Bremen

Brooke Kertai.

New Carlisle

Addy Keszei, Elaina Kobitz, Bailee Wolfenbarger.

Walkerton

Patrick Stewart, Gabriel Weiss.

Starke

Knox

Victoria Bulick, Aubrie Burns, Allison Minix, Cyann Rubio, Jarod VanDrunen.

North Judson

Caroline Hileman.

Walkerton

Ryan Minter.

Steuben

Fremont

Phil Belpasso, Jacy Blades, Madeline Falls, Kenlee Hinman.

Angola

Sarah Brandt, Harrison Clifton, Amy German, Bradley Hamilton, Cody Hayes, Jenna Mangan, Teagan Marquardt, Braxton Meek, Rhett Saylor, Jenny Stadtmiller, Lauren Taylor, Ethan Wagner, Isaac Wagner, Patrick Ward, Grace Wise, Kelsie Wren.

Hamilton

Katie Catterall, Cait Snyder.

Pleasant Lake

Clare Sexton.

Sullivan

Farmersburg

Nathan Maxwell.