Upper Division Departmental Advisors

Sarah Adams

Sarah Adams

Academic Advisor for Miller College of Business
AT 232

View Email Address

765-285-4997

Hailey Beard

Hailey Beard

Academic Advisor for Journalism
AJ 304B

View Email Address

765-285-8214

Anya Berg

Anya Berg

Academic Advisor for Telecommunications
BC 201J

View Email Address

765-285-1519

Donna Edmond

Donna Edmond

Nursing Baccalaureate Advisor
HB 201D

View Email Address

765-285-9020

Lesley Fortriede

Lesley Fortriede

Academic Advisor for Chemistry, Geography, Geological Sciences, Natural Resources and Environ. Mgmt, and Physics and Astronomy
CL 421

View Email Address

765-285-2462

Lisa Gregory

Lisa Gregory

Academic Advisor of Teachers College
TC 206C

View Email Address

765-285-8582

Sarah Gremer

Sarah Gremer

Primary Departmental Advisor
HB 539 Group Advising/HB 201C

View Email Address

765-285-8368

James Haston

James Haston

Academic Advisor for Modern Languages and Classics and International Students
NQ 164

View Email Address

765-285-1372

Travis Hightower-Yoder

Travis Hightower-Yoder

Academic Advisor for Nursing
HB 201F

View Email Address

765-285-4166

Jessica Jensen

Jessica Jensen

Academic Advisor for Theatre and Dance
AC 307

View Email Address

765-285-8756

Kelci Kosin

Kelci Kosin

Academic Advisor for the School of Music
MU 207

View Email Address

765-285-5559

Adam Kriska

Adam Kriska

Academic Advisor for Biology
C 125B

View Email Address

765-285-1868

Shane Lanning

Shane Lanning

Academic Advisor for Anthropology, History, and Women's and Gender Studies
BB 311

View Email Address

765-285-8726

Amanda Lee

Amanda Lee

Academic Advisor for Telecommunications
BC 201J

View Email Address

765-285-1514

Kathy Maple

Kathy Maple

Academic Advisor for Miller College of Business
AT 231

View Email Address

765-285-4992

Julie Maugherman

Julie Maugherman

Academic Advisor for the College of Architecture and Planning
AB 508

View Email Address

765-285-8989

Marsha McCall

Marsha McCall

Academic Advisor for Criminal Justice and Criminology
NQ 313

View Email Address

765-285-3680

Cate McClellan

Cate McClellan

Academic Advisor of Teachers College
TC 206

View Email Address

765-285-8561

Sarah McKillip

Sarah McKillip

Academic Advisor for Biology
CL 125A

View Email Address

765-285-1620

Audie Murphy

Audie Murphy

Academic Advisor of Teachers College
TC 206

View Email Address

765-285-8540

Karen Spangler

Karen Spangler

Academic Advisor for the College of Architecture and Planning
AT 149

View Email Address

765-285-5643

Kimberly Taylor

Kimberly Taylor

Academic Advisor for Social Work
HB 201E

View Email Address

765-285-1026

Melanie Turner

Melanie Turner

Academic Advisor for Communication Studies and Journalism
LB 318

View Email Address

765-285-1881

Laura Waldron

Laura Waldron

Academic Advisor for Speech Pathology and Audiology, Sociology, and Political Science
HB 201A

View Email Address

765-285-5787

Jennifer Wells

Jennifer Wells

Academic Advisor for English, Philosophy, and Religious Studies
RB 2115B

View Email Address

765-285-8574

Christopher Westfall

Christopher Westfall

Academic Advisor for Computer Science and Mathematical Sciences
RB 461

View Email Address

765-285-8644

Kielan Williams

Kielan Williams

Academic Advisor for the School of Art
AJ 451

View Email Address

765-285-5854

Ashley Young

Ashley Young

Academic Advisor for the Miller College of Business
WB 147

View Email Address

765-285-5329