Faculty and Staff Directory


Academic Advising Administration

Mark Parkison

Mark Parkison

Director of Freshman Academic Advising
NQ 332

765-285-1182

David Frye

David Frye

Director of Upper Division
NQ 340A

765-285-5514

Laura Pittman

Laura Pittman

Assistant Director of Academic Advising and Advisor
NQ 325

765-285-1161

Jennifer Lawson

Jennifer Lawson

Academic Services Coordinator
NQ 304

765-285-5488


Freshman Academic Advisors

Hailey Beard

Hailey Beard

Academic Advisor
NQ 339

765-285-5499

Barbara Branon

Barbara Branon

Academic Advisor
NQ 310

765-285-1161

Christina Guy

Christina Guy

Academic Advisor
NQ 312

765-285-1531

Mark Holtzman

Mark Holtzman

Academic Advisor
NQ 324

765-285-1161

Lisa Horst

Lisa Horst

Academic Advisor
NQ 328

765-285-1161

Ann Lee

Ann Lee

Academic Advisor
NQ 339

765-285-1627

Seonmi Lee

Seonmi Lee

Academic Advisor
NQ 318

765-285-1161

David Owens

David Owens

Academic Major and Minor Coordinator
NQ 308

765-285-1161

Libby Oxley

Libby Oxley

Academic Advisor
NQ 339

765-285-1161

Mark Parkison

Mark Parkison

Director of Freshman Academic Advising
NQ 332

765-285-1182

Laura Pittman

Laura Pittman

Assistant Director of Academic Advising and Advisor
NQ 325

765-285-1161

Whitney Robinette

Whitney Robinette

Academic Advisor
NQ 315

765-285-1161

Michelle Thomas

Michelle Thomas

Academic Advisor
NQ 314

765-285-1161


Freshman Advising Staff

Stacie Ball

Stacie Ball

Freshman Advising Center Supervisor
NQ 339

765-285-1513

Amanda Bird

Amanda Bird

Office Assistant
NQ 339

765-285-1178


Upper Division Advising Coordinators

Amanda Droste

Amanda Droste

Upper Division Advising Center Coordinator
NQ 368

765-285-8687

Abby Slye

Abby Slye

Upper Division Advising Center Coordinator
NQ 366

765-285-5339

Christopher Westfall

Christopher Westfall

Upper Division Advising Center Coordinator
NQ 365

765-285-1179

Andy Morrow

Andy Morrow

Upper Division Advising Center Coordinator
NQ 364

765-285-1189


Upper Division Advising Staff

David Slagle

David Slagle

Upper Division Advising Secretary
NQ 362

765-285-1188


Upper Division Departmental Advisors

Anya Berg

Anya Berg

Academic Advisor for Telecommunications
BC 201J

765-285-1519

Vashon Broadnax

Vashon Broadnax

Academic Advisor for the Miller College of Business
WB 169

765-285-2203

Craig Butterfield

Craig Butterfield

Academic Advisor for Nursing
HB 201D

765-285-4166

Linda Conwell-Ramseyer

Linda Conwell-Ramseyer

Academic Advisor for the Miller College of Business
WB 173

765-285-5522

Lesley Fortriede

Lesley Fortriede

Academic Advisor for Chemistry, Geography, Geological Sciences, Natural Resources and Environ. Mgmt, and Physics and Astronomy
CP 204G

765-285-2462

Lisa Gregory

Lisa Gregory

Academic Advisor of Teachers College
TC 206C

765-285-8582

Caleb Grubb

Caleb Grubb

Academic Advisor for the School of Music
MU 203

765-285-5559

James Haston

James Haston

Academic Advisor for Modern Languages and Classics and International Students
NQ 149

765-285-1372

Katharine Herbert

Katharine Herbert

Academic Advisor for the Miller College of Business

765-285-4997

Amanda Lee

Amanda Lee

Academic Advisor for Telecommunications
BC 201K

765-285-1514

Kathy Maple

Kathy Maple

Academic Advisor for Miller College of Business
WB 165

765-285-4992

Julie Maugherman

Julie Maugherman

Academic Advisor for the College of Architecture and Planning
AB 508

765-285-8989

Marsha McCall

Marsha McCall

Academic Advisor for Criminal Justice and Criminology
NQ 313

765-285-3680

Cate McClellan

Cate McClellan

Academic Advisor of Teachers College
TC 206

765-285-8561

Hunter Okey

Hunter Okey

Upper Division Academic Advisor
HB 201F

765-285-9020

Lucas Pint

Lucas Pint

Academic Advisor for the Miller College of Business
WB 167

765-285-9025

Anna Peace

Anna Peace

Academic Advisor for Theatre and Dance
AC 211A

765-285-8756

Julie Ridgway

Julie Ridgway

Academic Advisor for Biology
CL 125B

765-285-1868

Tareq Robin

Tareq Robin

Academic Advisor for Anthropology, History, and Women's and Gender Studies
BB 227

765-285-8726

Karen Spangler

Karen Spangler

Academic Advisor for the College of Architecture and Planning
AT 149

765-285-5643

Kimberly Taylor

Kimberly Taylor

Academic Advisor for Social Work, Speech Pathology, and Audiology
HB 201E

765-285-1026

Melanie Turner

Melanie Turner

Academic Advisor for Communication Studies and Journalism
LB 318

765-285-1881

Laura Waldron

Laura Waldron

Academic Advisor for Sociology, Political Science, and Psychological Science
NQ 327

765-285-4881

Jennifer Wells

Jennifer Wells

Academic Advisor for English, Philosophy, and Religious Studies
RB 2115B

765-285-8574

Kielan Williams

Kielan Williams

Academic Advisor for the School of Art
AJ 451

765-285-5854

Madilyn Williams

Madilyn Williams

Upper Division Academic Advisor
HB 201C

765-285-8368

Sarah Williams

Sarah Williams

Academic Advisor for Biology
CL 125A

765-285-1620

Katye Wormer

Katye Wormer

Academic Advisor for Teachers College
TC 206

765-285-8554

Larissa Wright

Larissa Wright

Academic Advisor for Psychology
NQ 105

765-285-5689