Name Position    Term Ends
Mike Gillilan Chairperson     2023
Melanie Turner Vice Chairperson     2023
Rhonda Wilson Secretary     2023
TBD Executive Secretary (Non-voting)
Nancy Prater Member- AA     2024
Jackie Davis Member- AA     2023
Sarah Jenkins Member- AA     2023
Melanie Turner Member- AA     2024
Roger Hassenzahl Member- BA     2024
Rhonda Wilson Member- BA     2023
Kelly Knable Member- BA     2024
Dan Garreth Member- BA     2023
Cindy Cash Member- IT     2024
Amy Brandon Member- IT     2023
Todd Phelps
Member- IT     2025
Melissa Sorrell Member- IT     2023

Steve Fulton

Member- Foundation     2023
Will Cooper Member- Foundation     2023
Cathie Snider
Member- Foundation     2025
Michael Gillilan Member- SA     2024
Maureen Bake Member- SA     2023
Gabrielle Lloyd Member- SA     2024
Sean Sheptoski Member- SA     2024

Jon Glesing

Member- M&C     2023
Ruthie Grigoletti Member- M&C     2024
Anthony Romano Member- M&C     2023
Charles Haynes Member- EP&M     2024
Alex Barrett Member- EP&M     2023
Rob Wirt Member- EP&M     2024
TBD Member- Combined     2024
TBD Member- Combined     2023
Heather Williams Member- Combined     2024
TBD Member- Athletics     2024
TBD Member- Athletics     2024
TBD Member- Athletics     2023
Matt Brown Member- Athletics     2023
Kristin Trainor Faculty- COH     2023
Christopher Baas Faculty- CAP     2023
James Mark Mayer Faculty- MCOB     2024
Adam Kuban Faculty- CCIM     2023
Michael Lorsung Faculty- CFA     2023
Carolyn Dowling Faculty- CSH     2023
Carolyn Hitchens Faculty- TC     2024
TBD Student     2023
TBD Student     2023
TBD Student     2023
TBD Student     2023
TBD Student     2023

 
Matthew Shaw Ex officio, Provost's Designee  
Chris Van Hof Ex officio, Faculty Council Chair
    2023
Tina Nguyen Ex officio, SGA President      2023
AA- Academic Affairs BA- Business Affairs  IT- Information Technology
SA- Student Affairs M&C- Marketing & Communications EP&M- Enrollment Planning & Management

Combined- General Council, Chief Strategy,

Government Relations