Staff Directory

James Lowe

James Lowe

Associate Vice President for Facilities Planning and Management
SO

765-285-2805


Building Services

Brenda Griffey

Brenda Griffey

Superintendent of Building Services
SV

765-285-2829

Jonathan Chalfant

Jonathan Chalfant

Building Services Supervisor

Candy Hartley

Candy Hartley

Building Services Supervisor
SO

765-285-1610

Monica Kappes

Monica Kappes

Building Services Supervisor
SV 203

765-285-2617

Jodi Landreth

Jodi Landreth

Building Services Supervisor

765-285-2616

Dawn Rench

Dawn Rench

Building Services Supervisor
SO

765-285-4300

Jeffery Womack

Jeffery Womack

Building Services Supervisor
SS

765-285-1547


Construction

Kelly Knable

Kelly Knable

Director of Construction
SO

765-285-0585

Ryan Koenker

Ryan Koenker

Campus Construction Manager
SO

765-285-2821

Robert Ramey

Robert Ramey

Campus Projects Construction Manager
SO

765-285-2835

Julie Allison

Julie Allison

Project Administrator
SO 101

765-285-2822


Engineering

Stephanie Dodds

Stephanie Dodds

Director of Engineering
SO 108

765-285-5639

David Chadburn

David Chadburn

Facilities Engineer
SO 144

765-285-5628


Landscape Services

Michael Planton

Michael Planton

Associate Director for Landscape and Environmental Management
NG

765-285-5092

Janine Ashton-Licht

Janine Ashton-Licht

Landscape Services Supervisor
NG

765-285-2836

Daniel Kern

Daniel Kern

Maintenance Supervisor of Landscape Services
NG

765-285-5884


Motor Pool Operations

Jennifer Masters

Jennifer Masters

Supervisor of Motor Pool Operations
SV

765-285-2802

Meagon Bertram

Meagon Bertram

Motor Pool Office Coordinator
SV 107B

765-285-1073

Mark Rayle

Mark Rayle

Transportation Attendant
SS

765-285-1022

David Silvers

David Silvers

Transportation Attendant
SV

765-285-1022


Operations and Garage

Pete Heuer

Pete Heuer

Director of Operations
SS

765-285-5090

Jason Brown

Jason Brown

Electronic Mechanic and Key Control Supervisor
SV 112A

765-285-5835

Maria Hart

Maria Hart

Facilities Key and Card Access Administrator
SV 101A

765-285-1629

Craig Burkett

Craig Burkett

Plumbing and Welding Supervisor
SV 102

765-285-2848

Doug Bye

Doug Bye

Carpentry and Paint Shop Supervisor
SV

765-285-5896

Jason Ludwick

Jason Ludwick

Heating and Cooling Systems Supervisor
SS

765-285-1204

Gregory Privett

Gregory Privett

Heat Plant Supervisor
SS

765-285-5076

James Spencer

James Spencer

District Energy Station Supervisor
EN

765-285-3270

Kevin Ward

Kevin Ward

Maintenance Supervisor
SV

765-285-5895

Brian Naylor

Brian Naylor

Bus and Fleet Maintenance Supervisor
SO

765-285-5815

Ed Smith

Ed Smith

Garage Inventory Specialist
SS 107E

765-285-1001


Planning

Greg Graham

Greg Graham

Director of Facilities Planning

David Post

David Post

Project Architect
SO 126

765-285-2820

Susan Johnson

Susan Johnson

Staff Architect
SO

765-285-2834

Paul Sternberg

Paul Sternberg

Staff Architect
So 120F

765-285-2823

Courtney Bell

Courtney Bell

Project Interior Designer
SO 121

765-285-2833

Daniel Stephenson

Daniel Stephenson

Interior Designer
SO

765-285-2811

Terri Klingensmith-Haines

Terri Klingensmith-Haines

Sign Specialist

765-285-2814

Christopher Palladino

Christopher Palladino

Assistant Director for Capital Planning and Real Estate Management
SO 122

765-285-1859

Austin Frey

Austin Frey

Facilities Space Document Technician
SO 120

765-285-2855


Systems, Administration, and Bus Operations

Matthew Burch

Matthew Burch

Systems Specialist
SO

765-285-2812

Shawn Ozbun

Shawn Ozbun

Facilities Data System Specialist
SO

765-285-2874

Teresa Murray

Teresa Murray

Office Manager
SO 103

765-285-2808

Angela Pickett

Angela Pickett

Facilities Account Space Coordinator
SO

765-285-2803

Whitney Roberts

Whitney Roberts

Work Control Specialist
SO 101

765-285-2809

Bruce Piner

Bruce Piner

Supervisor of Bus Operations
SO 107E

765-285-6005

Robin Starrett

Robin Starrett

Trainer Spec Events Operator
SV

765-285-4803