Ball State University Homecoming Queens & Kings

YEAR

NAME

DEGREE(S)

AFFILIATION-SPONSOR

1938 Marjorie (Haisley) Holaday

1941

Independent

1942 Rachel (Quirk) Joyce

1945

Gamma
1946 R. Evelyn (Dixon) Langas

1950

Kappa Kappa

1947 Vera (Morgan) Roderick

1949

Psi Theta

1948

Muriel (Mathias) Billman

1949

Psi Theta

1949

Deloris (Ryan) Stottlemyer

1952

Alpha

1950

Martha Jane (Brunk) Randall

1953

Alpha Chi Omega
1951 Virginia (Petro) Owens

1954

Psi Theta
1952 Ann (Miller) Oliver

1955

Pi Beta Phi
1953 Mart (Kreider) Oliver

1955

Chi Omega
1954 Mary Lou (Hoover) Conrad

1957

Alpha Chi Omega

1955

Constance (Herron) Cotherman

1958

Chi Omega
1956 Barbara "Babs" (Denney) Petry

1959

Alpha Chi Omega
1957 Rosi (Fisher) Fullhart

1958

Delta Zeta

1958

Nicki (Negangard) Casterline

1961

Alpha Omicron Pi
1959 Judy (Claycomb) Doba

1962

Chi Omega

1960

Sue Ellen (Anstak) Lind

1962

Chi Omega
1961 Barb (Griffiths) Erickson

1963

Alpha Omicron Pi

1962

Charlotte (Beach) Laterzo

1965

Pi Beta Phi
1963 Sharon (Gustavel) Costlow

1966

Pi Beta Phi
1964 Carla (Asherman) Thomas

1967

Chi Omega

1965

Vicki (Roller) Grafflin

1967

Alpha Chi Omega
1966 Paula (Stanifer) Powers

1969

Alpha Chi Omega
1967 Pamela (Whitestine) Schumann

1969

Delta Zeta

1968

Judith (Blaskovich) Butala

1969

Chi Omega

1969

Linda (Lee) Kelleher

1970

Alpha Omicron Pi

1970

Rebecca (Kennedy) Maisenbacher

1972

Alpha Chi Omega

1971

Lynn (Beitelshees) Gibbs

1973

Delta Zeta

1972

Linda (Bouman) Williford

1974

Sigma Sigma Sigma

1973

Mary Ann (Myers) Meyer

1975

Alpha Omicron Pi

1974

Michelle (Thames) Christopherson

1976

Independent

1975

Linda (Herr) Lindsey

1976

Alpha Omicron Pi

1976

Katherine “Kate” (Klem) Kennedy

1977

Pi Beta Phi

1977

Tiann (Steinhilber) Coy

1978

Independent

1978

Jody (Hilles) Hoke

1981

Independent

1979

Kathleen (Walter) Eastman

1981

Alpha Omicron Pi

1980

Carolyn (Cahill) Hayes

1982

Alpha Omicron Pi

1981

Jackie (Radpour) Rowles

1982

Chi Omega

1982

Sande (Schrier) Weiss

1983

Chi Omega–Sigma Chi

1983

Ana (Sanchez) Ave

1984

Alpha Chi Omega

1984

Amy (Lindop) Rohman

1986

Chi Omega

1985

Rebecca (Krebs) Stephens

1986

Chi Omega–St.A.R.T.

1986

Wendy (Morton) Kratzer
Troy Liggett

1987
1987

Kappa Alpha Theta
Delta Tau Delta

1987

Kadee Fabyan
Christopher Courtney
1992
1988
Williams Hall
Alpha Chi Omega

1988

Bethany (Kinman) Dunlap
Jerre McManama
1990
1991
Alpha Phi
Sigma Alpha Epsilon

1989

Michelle (Horwath) Beto
Morrie Bunnell
1990
1990
Independent–Delta Tau Delta
Delta Tau Delta

1990

Pam (Yoder) Eads
Kostas Poulakidas
1991
1992
Alpha Phi–Selling Club
Sigma Alpha Epsilon

1991

Wendy (Lamberg) Greeley
Eric Ottinger
1992
1992
Chi Omega–St.A.R.T.
Delta Tau Delta

1992

Lynda Van Davis
Frank Axell
1993
1993
Black Student Association
Sigma Nu–Alpha Phi

1993

Laura Zimmerman
Michael Schmaltz
1995
1995
Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Delta Delta Delta

1994

Jennifer (Parks) Stayer
Shawn Butler
1995
1995
Alpha Phi
Golden Key

1995

Molly (Stoudt) Riggs
Kirk Tebo
1996
1997
Alpha Omicron Pi
Sigma Phi Epsilon–Alpha Chi Omega

1996

Renate Yssel
Rob Fetzner
1998
1998
Student Government Association
Sigma Phi Epsilon

1997

Jennifer Tilford
Jason Utesch
1998
1998
Alpha Chi Omega–Delta Tau Delta
Theta Chi–Botsford/Swinford

1998

Megan Sullivan
Adam Thies
2000
2000
Alpha Chi Omega–SLDB
Student Planning Association

1999

Shannon O’Dell
Cory Calvin
2000
2001
Chi Omega–St.A.R.T.
Sigma Phi Epsilon–SLDB

2000

Liz Grau
Tommy Rector
2002
2002
Kappa Alpha Theta
Theta Chi–Kappa Alpha Theta

2001

Nicole Cervo
Ryan Eddy
2003
2002
Woody/Shales Hall Council
Sigma Phi Epsilon

2002

Kathy Spenos
Nathan Brown
2005
2002
Brayton/Clevenger Hall Council
National Residence Hall Honorary

2003

Katie Wiese
Aaron Galvin
2005
2005
National Residence Hall Honorary
Botsford/Swinford Halls

2004

Sarah Roth
Ben Tietz
2005
2006
Schmidt/Wilson Hall Council
Student Government Association

2005

Haley DeWees
Matthew Mattmiller
2006
2006
Alpha Phi
Sigma Phi Epsilon

2006

Rachelle Reichert
Zac Davis
2008
2008
Botsford/Swinford Hall
Spectrum

2007

Lyndsey Adams
Kyle Johnson
2010
2008
Botsford/Swinford Hall
Student Voluntary Services

2008

Lauren Madden
Trevor Junga
2011
2011
Alpha Phi
University Singers

2009

Lauren Petersen
William Garnes
2011
2012
Baker/Klipple Hall
Alpha Phi Alpha

2010

Morgan Smith
John Towle
2011
Chi Omega
Alpha Tau Omega

2011

Caitlyn Pohland
Sterlyng Powell
2013
2012
Code Red Dance Team
Howick/Williams Hall

2012

Caitlyn Cambron
Justin Friend
2015
2013
Woody/Shales Hall
Lambda Chi Alpha

2013

Amy Yorko
Sidney Staples
2014
2015
DeHority Complex
Black Student Association

2014

Kayzie Priebe
Wesley Crouch
2015
2016
College Mentors for Kids
College Mentors for Kids
2015 Emma Floit
Jack Hesser
2016
2016
Council for Alumni & Student Engagement (CASE)
Lambda Chi Alpha

2016

Samantha Johnson
Mitch Prather
2018
2017
Delta Zeta
Exercise Science Club

2017

Kathy Berryhill
Jacob Germann

2018
Residence Hall Association
National Residence Hall Honorary

2018

Hanna Crane
Dylan Barrow
2019 Ball State University Dance Marathon
Phi Delta Theta