Directory of University Libraries Employees

View by: Services Units and Offices Employees

To have additions, updates, or corrections made or if you have a suggestion, please contact Kris Pittsenbarger in the Dean's Office at (765) 285-5277.
Access Services circulation staff respond to text telephone and TDD inquiries. The number, (765) 285-2200, will be answered when the library is open.


A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z

Name Position Address
A Top of Page
Asbaghi, Navid Microcomputer/Systems/Network Analyst BL 307
Atkinson, Douglas M. Web Development Analyst BL307
B Top of Page
Beem, Randi E. Archives Records Analyst BL210
Blue, Kevin J. Digital and Physical Processing Supervisor BL 035
Bohnert, Katie M. Library Web Architect and User Interface Analyst BL 307
Bradley, James A. Head of Metadata & Digital Initiatives BL 025
Brannon, Diane R. Acquisitions Assistant BL 023
Britton, Cynthia F. Cataloging & Metadata Services Assistant BL 023
Brooks, Kevin E. Science Librarian CN 16
Butler, Paul R. Library Technologies Support Analyst BL307
C Top of Page
Caldwell, Christopher R. Digital Media Metadata Analyst BL 023
Calvin, Diane L. Head of Information Services BL 102B
Coil, Neal Bibliographic Quality Supervisor BL023
Coleman, Marilyn A. Acquisitions Accounting Fiscal Control Supervisor BL 079
D Top of Page
DeWitt, Dixie D. Financial and Business Services Manager BL 218B
Di Iorio, Alexander S. Graduate Assistant BL 102
Dolak, Fritz J. Copyright and Intellectual Property Manager BL 205
Duecker, Stephen K. Information Services Librarian BL 102
Duquaine, Jennifer A. Technical Cataloging Assistant/Music BL 023
E Top of Page
Edmonds, Amy L. Music Librarian BL 0111A
F Top of Page
Fadely, Kenneth W. Physical Processing Assistant BL 035
Faust, Bradley D. Assistant Dean for Library Information Technology Services BL 307
Ford, Matthew P. Business Support Services Supervisor BL029
Fraley, Stephanie R. Technical Cataloging Assistant/Serials BL 023
Frankland, Diane L. Circulation Supervisor BL 124
G Top of Page
Gentry, Melissa S. Map Collections Assistant BL 224
Gerhart, F. Hank Statistical Data/Asset Control Specialist BL 218
Gibson, Angie S. Geographic Information Systems (GIS) Specialist BL 224
Gremer, Joshua A. Digital Media Specialist BL023
Grogan, Amanda Student Employment and Business Services Assistant BL218
H Top of Page
Hall, Parker A. Information / Circulation Evening Supervisor BL005
Hammock, Sally A. Bibliographic Searcher BL 023
Hammons, James W. Head of Library Technologies BL 307
Haney, Martha L. Technical Cataloging Assistant/Monograph BL 023
Hannah, Keith A. Access Services Evening Coordinator BL 111
Hatton, Jessica Circulation Assistant BL137
Hedge, Kyla A. Library Night Assistant BL137
Hessel, Judy Acquisitions Supervisor BL022
Hilton, James A. Head of Access Services BL110
Huff, Kimberly R. Circulation Assistant BL 137
Hurford, Amanda A. Metadata and Digital Collections Developer BL 023A
J Top of Page
Jarrell, Lisa J. Head of Educational Technology and Resources Collection BL 087
Johnson, Lisa R. Interlibrary Loan Searcher BL 123
Johnston, Bradley C. Visual Resources Curator AB 116
Jones, Daniel Library Night Assistant BL005
Jones, Lora A. Booking/Reserves/Office Coordinator BL 005
K Top of Page
Koenker, Jeff R. Bookstacks Supervisor BL 116
Kwiatkowski, Karin Interlibrary Loan Lending Coordinator BL 123
L Top of Page
Leigh, Katharine D. Head of Cataloging & Metadata Services BL 019
Leigh, Richard N. Metadata and Digital Resources Developer BL 023
Linn, Erin S. Business Support Services Assistant BL029
Lucas, Melissa A. Access Services Assistant BL137
M Top of Page
Marangelli, Rebecca Archives Specialist BL210
Mayo, Lauren K. Metadata and Digital Initiatives Assistant BL 023
McClellan, Kerri K. Interlibrary Loan Assistant BL 123
McElyea, William W. Media Equipment Technician BL005
McFadden, Scott R. Head of Serials Cataloging BL 023C
McFarland, Kendra M. Circulation Assistant BL005
McKillip, Sarah R. Technical Cataloging Assistant/Monograph BL 023
Mentis, Michele L. Evening Circulation Supervisor BL 137
Miller, Todd E. Technical Cataloging Assistant/Bibliographic Control BL 023
Mills, Darren L. Information Services Supervisor BL 102
Mulligan, Laura M. Information Services Librarian BL 102
N Top of Page
Nelson, Carol R. Collections Development Librarian BL 032
Nelson, Elaine S. Interlibrary Loan Supervisor BL 123
Nelson, Julie K. Information / Circulation Supervisor BL 005
Newell, Sarah E. Digital Media Metadata Analyst BL 023
Noel, Salli A. Secretary to Dean of University Libraries BL 218
P Top of Page
Pearson, Elizabeth A. Head of Acquisitions Services BL 023
Pieczko, Brandon T. Digital Archivist for Manuscript Collections BL 210
Prather, Logan D. Access Services Evening Supervisor BL 125
R Top of Page
Replogle, Victor B. Library Technologies Support Analyst BL 307
Reynolds, Anthony D. Digital Media Description Analyst BL 023
Rice, Suzanne S. Interim Dean of University Libraries BL 218
Ring, Trinity Circulation Reserves Assistant BL111
Roberts, Joseph Information Services Librarian BL102
Roberts, Sharon A. Assistant Dean for Collection Resources Management BL 016
S Top of Page
Saloh, Nathaniel A. A. Educational Technology Specialist BL005
Sanders, Jodi L. Interlibrary Loan Assistant BL123
Schmaltz, Kathleen S. Bibliographic Searcher BL 023
Sciscoe, Jackelyn Architecture Library Coordinator AB 116
Sebai, Jennifer L. Head of Information Literacy Programs BL102
Shannon, Jill K. Head of Authority Control/Bibliographic Control BL 021
Shaw, Matthew C. Dean of University Libraries BL 218
Shimkus, James S. Information Services Librarian (Night) BL 102
Smith, D. Jason Music Collection Coordinator BL 0106
Smith, Jeremiah J. Music Collection Night Supervisor BL 0106
Solomon, Jonathon T. Desktop Support Specialist BL307
Sprowl, Tim M. Library Web Application and Database Developer BL 307
Stiener, Blake R. Metadata and Digital Initiatives Developer BL 023
Story, Teresa L. Collections Development Assistant BL 032
Straw, Jr., John B. Assistant Dean for Digital Initiatives & Special Collections BL 210
Street, Carol A. Archivist for Architectural Records AB 120
Strunck, Margaret A. Business Support Services Assistant BL029
Stump, Dawn A. Circulation Night Assistant BL005
Szajewski, Michael G. Archivist for Digital Development & University Records BL 212
T Top of Page
Tamsett, Cinda L. Technical Cataloging Assistant/Monograph BL 023
Taylor, Susan E. Information Services Librarian BL102
Townsend, Amy M. Administrative Coordinator BL307
Trendler, Amy E. Architecture Librarian AB 116
Twigg, Michael W. Head of Collections Development and Assessment BL 032
V Top of Page
Vance, Jan A. Periodical/Reserve/Microforms Collection Supervisor BL 112
VanOoteghem, Kirk M. Lead Microcomputer/Network Analyst BL 307
Vesperry, Lindsey M. Archives Collections Specialist BL210
Vidas, Christopher D. Electronic Resources and Collections Assessment Librarian BL032
W Top of Page
Walsh, Michele L. Acquisitions Receiving Assistant BL 023
Weiland, Susan D. Cataloging & Metadata Services Librarian (Music) BL 023B
West, M. Andy Microcomputer/Systems/Network Analyst BL 307
Wilkinson, Brenda J. Technical Cataloging Assistant/Authority Control BL 023
Williams, Shanda M. Administrative Coordinator to Library Assistant Deans BL014
Y Top of Page
Yates Habich, Brenda L. Information Services Librarian BL 102